Titles starting with D from BarbaraGene Books
Bookseller: BarbaraGene Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: BarbaraGene Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Dames at Sea: A Musical Comedy
|
|
|
1969. Ex-library hardcover with usual marks. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and some dirt smudges. Other than library marks, pages are clean and tight. 58 pages. Includes text/words/script for musical theatre play - not sheet music.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Music by Jim Wise. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dan and His Pets
|
|
|
Shiprock, NM: Independent School District #22, 1968. Cover has minor edgewear and light smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Color drawings. 41 pages with stapled binding. Native American children Dan and Ann go into the hills to collect pinon nuts. Book Four in the series from Shiprock Independent School District.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Bradley, Linda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dan and His Pets
|
|
|
Shiprock, NM: Independent School District #22, 1968. Cover has minor edgewear and light smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Color drawings. 41 pages with stapled binding. Native American children Dan and Ann go into the hills to collect pinon nuts. Book Four in the series from Shiprock Independent School District.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Bradley, Linda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dan and His Pets
|
|
|
Shiprock, NM: Independent School District #22, 1968. Cover has minor edgewear and light smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Color drawings. 41 pages with stapled binding. Native American children Dan and Ann go into the hills to collect pinon nuts. Book Four in the series from Shiprock Independent School District.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Bradley, Linda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dave Espino's "Click" Start Manual
|
|
|
Auction Profits. "Auctions for Income" Cover has minor edgewear. Pages have a few bent corners but are clean and tight. How to sell on internet auctions. 92 pages. 2003-04.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Davy and the Goblin or What Followed Reading "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland"
|
|
|
New Jersey: Unicorn Publishing House, Inc., 1988. 19 wonderful full-page color illustrations plus more in black-and-white by Hildebrandt. Red cloth cover with pasted-down illustration has one rubbed corner. Gold gilt lettering has some rubbing. Pages are clean and tight except for one bump on last blank page. Fantasy story with 111 pages. Hildebrandt is well known (with his brother Tim) for fantasy artwork including Tolkien calendars and a Star Wars poster, plus much more.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jac... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Death at an Early Age: The Destruction of the Hearts and Minds of Negro Children in the Boston Public Schools
|
|
|
Based on his experiences teaching in the '60s, Jonathan Kozol's classic text on Boston's public schools heralded a career spe... read more
New York, NY: Penguin Books. Important book on education and learning. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners, bends, rubs, and sticker residue. Pages are clean and tight. 246 pages. Original cover price 12.95.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dedini Gallery
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1961. 127 pages of black-and-white cartoons on politics, celebrity, relationships, history, and more. Cover has bumped edges and corners. Few dirt smudges on last blank pages. Pages are otherwise clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Descriptive List of Parts for Merrow High Speed Trimming and Overseaming Machine Class A
|
|
|
Hartford, CT: The Merrow Machine Company, 1960. Blue softcover booklet with 63 pages. Includes black-and-white illustrations. Minor cover wear including lightly bumped edges and corners and a few scuffs. Pages are clean and tight. Also includes 8-page pamphlet "Instructions for Setting Up and Operating Merrow High Speed Trimming and Overseaming Machine Class A". . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Descriptive List of Parts for Merrow High Speed Trimming and Overseaming Machine Class 60
|
|
|
Hartford, CT: The Merrow Machine Company, 1959. Purple and grey softcover booklet with 64 pages. Includes black-and-white illustrations. Minor cover wear including lightly bumped edges and corners, a few scuffs, and a small stain on the back cover and last few pages (does not affect legibility). Pages are otherwise clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Descriptive List of Parts for Merrow High Speed Trimming and Overseaming Machine Class 60
|
|
|
Hartford, CT: The Merrow Machine Company, 1959. Purple and grey softcover booklet with 64 pages. Includes black-and-white illustrations. Minor cover wear including lightly bumped edges and corners and a few scuffs. Pages are clean and tight. Also includes 8 pages of printed text titled "Instructions for Setting Up and Operating Merrow High Speed Trimming and Overseaming Machine Class 60". . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Descriptive List of Parts for Merrow Class M Machines
|
|
|
Hartford, CT: The Merrow Machine Company, 1961. White softcover booklet with 53 pages. Includes black-and-white illustrations. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few scuffs. Pages are clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Destroyers - 60 Years
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1962. Dust jacket has tears, bumps, and bends and is in plastic protector. Blue cover has lightly bumped edges. Pages are clean and tight. 180 pages. Black-and-white photographs on nearly every page. Includes photos of ships, battles, crew, and more. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Thomte, Theodore and Mitchell, Douglas J.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Detecting the Sequence - Level C
|
|
|
Baldwin, NY: Barnell Loft, Ltd., 1973. Specific Skills Series - English language skills. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and light dirt marks. Pages are clean and tight. About 50 un-numbered pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Die Erotische Fotografie in Den 50er Jahren: Erotic Photography of the Fifties
|
|
|
Germany: DMK - Verlag, 1991. Volume 19. Book Number 001930. 1991. This is a collection of erotic photographs of women from the 1950s. I believe the photographer is Stefan Glass. The limited text in the book is in German. There is slight wear to the light blue cover, including bumped edges. The pages are clean and tight with no marks or damages. The yellow-tinted black-and-white photographs are rather tame by today's standards, but do include some full frontal nudity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
Die Grosse Patmos Bibel: Altes Und Neues Testament - Fur Die Jugend Erzahlt
|
|
|
Dusseldorf, Germany: Patmos Verlag, 1968. Book is entirely in GERMAN. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and dirt. Pages are clean and tight. Bible stories from Old and New Testaments for children. 254 pages with color illustrations.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Die Kammer (The Chamber)
|
|
|
Munchen: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 1996. Roman - Aus dem Amerikanischen von Christel Wiemken. This text of this novel is completely in GERMAN. Cover wear includes lightly bumped edges and sticker residue. Pages are clean and tight. 671 pages. Buch ist auf Deutsch. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dig USA
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bantam, 1970. A unique debate on American youth today. Collection of photos, cartoons, statistics, art, articles, and more on family, lifestyles, morality, drugs, crime, dissent, conformity, and more. Some cover wear including dirt and bumped edges. Pages are clean and tight. 160 pages. Original cover price .95.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Do It Yourself Numerology : How to Unlock the Secrets of Your Personality with Numbers
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Element Books, Incorporated, 1999. New book with very minor shelf wear to cover. Original cover price 19.95. 218 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Do What I Say : Ms. Behavior's Guide to Gay and Lesbian Etiquette
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. Cover wear includes lightly bumped edges and sticker residue. There is a red dot remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. Two pages have a bent corner, but the pages are otherwise clean and tight - almost unread. 248 pages. Original cover price 11.95. "Uplifting, hysterical, and evocative!". Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (27)Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


