Titles starting with D from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 503
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
The D.A. Goes to Trial
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1959. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and discolored; moderate edge wear/ pages slightly yellowed/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
D Day
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1944. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. Wartime Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
D.H. Lawrence in New Mexico : The Time Is Different There
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico: University of New Mexico Press , 2006. Signed by author on title page****Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
D-Day: Spearhead of Invasion
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1968. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and creased; slight ripple to book; heavy edge wear. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Acceptable/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
Daddy-Long-Legs
|
|
|
New York: Meredith Press, 1966. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several tears, chips and creases; scuffed and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and frayed/ Friends stamp on front end page/ several page tips creased/ readers slant. Reissue. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Illus. by Edward Ardizzone . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Daily Lessons Received at Akka, January 1908
|
|
|
Wilmette, Illinios : Bahai Pub. Trust, 1979. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 7) |
Daisy Miller: A Study
|
|
|
DAISY MILLER is often thought of as the quintessential James novel: the story of the innocent abroad who is corrupted by cont... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Princeton Review, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Dakota
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 2008. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dale Groom's Texas Gardening Guide
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Cool Springs Pr, 2003. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ small tear on top of spine; top and bottom of spine slightly scunched/ several pages and page tips creased. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Dalit Freedom: Now and Forever
|
|
|
Greenwood Village, Colorado : Dalit Freedom Network , 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Dallas Junior League Cookbook (Anniversary Edition)
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee: Favorite Recipes Press, Inc., 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Damien the Leper
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ page edges slightly soiled. 18th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Damnation Alley
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased/ corners and spine creased. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Damsels in Distress
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Dance : Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self
|
|
|
Relying on her own personal experiences, Oriah Mountain Dreamer, author of the prose poem THE INVITATION, invites readers to ... read more
San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 2001. Bookplate, signed by author; on front page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 16) |
Dance Across Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 1985. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; several tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ label on front end page. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
A Dance Against Time: The Brief, Brilliant Life of a Joffrey Dancer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, Inc., 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ slight twist to book. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Dance With Demons: The Life of Jerome Robbins
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases and tears; moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Dance With Me, Daddy
|
|
|
Vienna, Virginia, U.S.A.: Xulon Pr, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ slight readers slant. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 20) |
Dance Workshop: A Guide to the Fundamentals of Movement
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages have underlining/ several page tips creased. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (404)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (187)Paperback (316)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (242)With dust jacket (497)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (503)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





