Titles starting with D from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x
Results 1 - 20 of 153
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
The D Day Landings
|
|
|
William Kimber, 1980. 0718304470. FIRST EDITION. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 309 pages. some black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($10.01)
|
|
| 2) |
D-Day
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1975. 0330244183. Revised edition. Paperback. 256 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. A very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 3) |
D-Day 1944 (1) Omaha Beach
|
|
|
UK: Osprey: 2003. 1841763675. Paperback First Edition. 9.75" x 7.75". 96 pages. Many black + white photographs and colour illustrations by Howard Gerrard. Number 100 in the Osprey Campaign Series. Excellent condition. Like New. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 4) |
D-Day As They Saw It
|
|
|
Robinson, 2004. 1841199419. 7.75" x 5". Paperback. 314 pages. A few black + white photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 5) |
The D-Day Encyclopedia
|
|
|
UK: Helicon, 1994. 0091782651. First Edition. 11.25" x 8.75". Hardback with dustwrapper. 665 pages. Many black + white photographs, maps, diagrams and plans. Slight foxing to front endpaper and a few blemishes on the foredge not affecting margins or text. A nice sound copy. VG/VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.85)
|
|
| 6) |
D-Day. From the Normandy Beaches to the Liberation of France
|
|
|
London: Tiger Books, 1994. 1855013908. 14" x 11". original boards. 284 pages. many black + white photographs. slight wear otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 7) |
D-Day. June 6, 1944. The Climatic Battle of World War II
|
|
|
A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more
New York: Touchstone, 1995. 068480137X. 9.25" x 6". paperback. 655 pages. a few black + white photographs. a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.51)
|
|
| 8) |
D-Day. Operation Overlord
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1993.. 13.25" x 10.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 224 pages. many colour and black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 9) |
D-Day The First 24 Hours
|
|
|
Kent: Spellmount, 2004. 186227214X. Hardback with dust wrapper. 11.25" x 9", 192 pages. Very well illustrated with black and white and colour photographs and several colour maps. Like new. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.51)
|
|
| 10) |
D-Day to VE Day. The Liberation of Europe. The Official Story
|
|
|
Surrey: Castle, 1995.. 11.5" x 9.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 173 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 11) |
DERBYSHIRE. Exploring the Ancient Tracks and Mysteries of Mercia
|
|
|
London: Wildwood House, 1980. 0704530481. FIRST EDITION. 8" x 6.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 173 pages. Illustrated by Oliver Caldecott. Dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise a very good copy. Near fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 12) |
Dad's Army. The Making Of A Television Legend
|
|
|
UK: David & Charles, 1989. 0715394894. First Edition. 10.25" x 7.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 144 pages. many b+w and some colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 13) |
Dafydd and Goliath
|
|
|
Brecon: Columbia Publishing Wales, 2000. 0953894509. FIRST EDITION. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 290 pages. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper is slightly creased otherwise good. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.51)
|
|
| 14) |
Daily Life in the Knigdom of the Kongo. From the Sixteenth to the Eighteenth Century
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1968.. First edition. EX-LIBRARY. 8.75" x 5.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 288 pages. a few black + white illustrations. usual library stamps, stickers etc. otherwise a good copy. V.G./ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 15) |
The Daily Telegraph British Battlefields
|
|
|
UK. Cassell; 2002. 0304363324. (The Definitive Guide To Warfare In England & Scotland). First edition, Original limp boards. 8" x 5.25" with 640 pages. Excellent condition. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.34)
|
|
| 16) |
Dairy Farming
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London: C. Arthur Pearson, Ltd., 1920. 0000000001. First Edition. 174 pages. 7.25" x 4.75". original boards. slight wear and slightly browned pages otherwise a very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 17) |
Dancing in the Street. A Rock and Roll History
|
|
|
BBC Books, 1996. 0563369965. FIRST EDITION. 9.5" x 8". Hardback with dustwrapper. 322 pages. Many black + white and some colour photographs. Excellent condition. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.18)
|
|
| 18) |
Danger UXB. The Remarkable Story of the Disposal of Unexploded Bombs during the Second World War
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London: Channel 4 Books, 2001. 0752219383. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 192 pages. a few black + white photographs. a very nice and clean copy. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.34)
|
|
| 19) |
Danziger's Britain. A Journey to the Edge
|
|
|
London: HarperCollins, 1996. 0002553821. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 356 pages. some black + white photogrpaphs. dustwrapper shows slight wear otherwise a good copy. V.G.+/ G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 20) |
The Dark Side of Camelot
|
|
|
London: HarperCollins, 1998. 000653077X. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 498 pages. a few black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.51)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (55)$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (96)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (153)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









