Titles starting with D from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 253
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
D.H. Lawrence; Portrait of a Genius But
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1969. First American Edition. Publisher's Cloth. Near Fine `/Very Good (Brodart) . FFE has Lending Library Stamp and pen marks " 5 cents a day". Apparently checked out once only. Dj has one 1/2 inch pull on top frontcover and rear cover scuffing top and bottom only. Jacket unclipped. Quite a presentable copy. 1st edition. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
D'Aulaire's Book of Greek Myths
|
|
|
The classic children's introduction to Greek mythology. Readers will learn about all the Greek gods and goddesses including A... read more
Random House Children's Books, 1992. Paperback. Fine. Fine. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
DC Comics : Sixty Years of the World's Favorite Super Heroes
|
|
|
Little Brown/ Bullfinch Press, 1995. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
D-Day June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
|
|
|
A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more
Touchstone Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. First thus, remaindered, lightly soiled. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
D-Day June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
|
|
|
A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more
Touchstone Books, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. NF, tight and clean, with a little rubbing and a fold over on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 6) |
DOS Mundos
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill College, 2002. Hard Bound. Very Good. Instructor's edition. Unmarked, save for a few beginning pages very lightly. A very good copy. Light scuffing on the rear cover. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 7) |
Daddy Danced the Charleston
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes, 1970. Publishers Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Clean copy of the book, jacket shows some general shelfwear. No chips or tears and unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dahomean Narrative
|
|
|
Northwestern University Press, 1969. Cloth. Good Plus/None. Slightly musty. Some light underlining in pencil. No jacket, with clean boards and some markings on the ffep. G+++. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dai-Sho: A Novel of Ancient and Comtemporary Japan in an Explosive Intermingling
|
|
|
Arbor House, 1983. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Spine sunned. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Daily Life of the Aztecs, on the Eve of the Spanish Conquest
|
|
|
Stanford University Press, 1970. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. NF. A tight, bright and unmarked copy of the book. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Dam
|
|
|
The Viking Press, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. Stated first edition, book is very tight and clean, NF+++, with a lightly worn and soiled jacket, having a bright and clean front cover and being unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 12) |
Damned Yankees : A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with "Boss" Steinbrenner
|
|
|
Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. As New/Fine Plus. Stated first printing, April 1990. The book is as new, the jacket has just the slightest wear. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
Damon Runyon: A Life
|
|
|
Ticknor & Fields, 1991. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unclipped. Unmarked save for an unobtrusive small store stamp in light black ink on the front free endpaper. A bright and attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dampf Lokomotiven
|
|
|
Kaiser Verlag, 1985. Hard Bound. Fine. In German. Fine. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dampfflokomotiven Romantik Einer Epoche
|
|
|
Paramount Publishing, 2001. Hard Bound. Fine. In German. Fine condition. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dampflok Auf Neuer Fahrt
|
|
|
Orell Fussli Verlag, 1978. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F. In German. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dan Barry's Daughter
|
|
|
A.L. Burt Company, 1969. Reprint. Hard Bound. Very Good. Very Good. Reprint edition. Reading copy. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dance Fever
|
|
|
Random House, 1979. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Price on rear cover paper punched out, else fine. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Dance With Demons: The Life of Jerome Robbins
|
|
|
Berkley Pub Group, 2002. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. First printing, with the 1 present in the colophon. NF, tight, clean, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dance and Ritual Play in Greek Religion
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1993. Cloth. Good/Near Fine. Good/NF. A tight, solid copy of the book with markings in the margins of maybe half of the pages. DJ is bright and clean. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (240)Fine or New (62)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (66)$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)With dust jacket (197)
Signed (6)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United States (253)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








