Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Austwick Hall Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) D H Lawrence
KINGSMILL Hugh:

London: Methuen (1938). First edition in red cloth covers without dust wrapper. A good copy.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.86)
2) The DMC book of cross stitch and counted thread work
ZANDT Eleanor van:

London: BCA (1994). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
3) Daddy Darwin's dovecot
EWING Juliana Horatia:

London: SPCK (no date). Good copy with parts of spine missing. Binding weak but still intact.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
4) Dad's army. A celebration
WEBBER Richard:

Oxford: Past Times (1997). Paperback in very good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.30)
5) Daffodils, tulips and other hardy bulbs
JEFFERSON-BROWN M J:

London: Garden Book Club (1966). Good copy with worn and torn dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
6) Daily Bible illustrations: Moses and the Judges
KITTO John:

Edinburgh: Oliphant (1866). Revised edition edited by J L Porter. Handsome copy in decorated black leather covers with all edges gilt. Marbled end papers. In very good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.77)
7) Daily Bible illustrations: Samuel, Saul and David
KITTO John:

Edinburgh: Oliphant (1866). Revised edition edited by J L Porter. Handsome copy in decorated black leather covers with all edges gilt. Marbled end papers. In very good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.77)
8) Daily Bible illustrations: being original readings for a year
KITTO John:

Edinburgh: Oliphant (1852). Evening series, Isaiah and the Prophets. Good copy in original brown cloth. Cloth beginning to crack at edges of spine but binding still intact.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.77)
9) Daily Bible illustrations: being original readings for a year
KITTO John:

Edinburgh: Oliphant (1852). Evening series, Job and the poetical books. Good copy in original brown cloth. Cloth beginning to crack at edges of spine but binding still intact. missing first free end paper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.77)
10) Daily Bible illustrations: being original readings for a year
KITTO John:

Edinburgh: Oliphant (1853). Morning series, Solomon and the Kings. Very good copy in original brown cloth.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.73)
11) The Daily Express book of herbs
PRIESTLEY Harold & Florence:

London: Barker (1979). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
12) The 'Daily Mail' cookery book
PEEL C S:

London: Associated Newspapers (1920). Fourth edition in good condition in decorated cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
13) Daily express enjoyable cookery
DALE Frances:

London: Daily Express (no date - c1951). Good copy in hardback with internal spiral binding.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
14) Daily mail annual for boys and girls
FRENCH Susan:

London: Daily Mail (no date - c.1945). Good clean copy in yellow cloth covers with black lettering. No dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
15) Daily mail annual for boys and girls
FRENCH Susan:

London: Daily Mail (no date). Good clean copy in orange cloth covers with black lettering. Dust wrapper worn and torn.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
16) Daily reflections
RICE Helen Steiner:

London: Hutchinson (1989). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
17) The Dalesman. Vol 50 No 10
JOY David:

Clapham: Dalesman (Jan 1989). Magazine in very good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
18) Damaris and other poems
OGILVIE Mary:

Unknown (c.1934). Booklet in decorated card covers. Some wear to spine otherwise in good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
19) Damascus, Palmyra, Baalbek
JAMIL Roughi:

Damascus: Librairie Universelle (1941). Very good copy with wear to edges of dust wrapper. Includes folding map. Text in English.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £60.00 ($99.09)
20) Dances of Belgium
PINON Roger & JAMAR Henri:

London: Parrish (1953). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.56)


Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (95)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (223)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: