Titles starting with D from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 794
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
The D. A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
Triangle Books. Good to Very Good/Fair to Good. 1946. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Solid book, with wear on bottom edge of boards from shelving, and to rounded tips of bottom corners. DJ missing a couple of medium to large chips (front bottom left and back upper left), and shows shelf and edge wear, but art work is only affected on very bottom edge. Pages tanning, but supple. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
D-99
|
|
|
Pyramid #F-794 Nov 1962.. VG light edge wear, slight corner turnouts). my apologies to the artist, but this has to rank as one of the ugliest sf covers. 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 3) |
The DAW Science Fiction Reader
|
|
|
DAW #UW1242 (#200) . Good. 1976. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Rough but complete, lots of cover creases. first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
The DAW Science Fiction Reader
|
|
|
DAW #UW1242 (#200). Very Good+. 1976. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice copy. (Black cover is hard to find in nice shape. this has very very light shelf wear and light edge wear, but is very attractive). first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The DAW Science Fiction Reader
|
|
|
DAW #UW1242 (#200). Near Fine to Fine. 1976. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Microscopic edge wear keeps from as new. Unread, tight, clean, square, nice black cover. First print. Collectible . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The DAW Science Fiction Reader (#1)
|
|
|
DAW #UW1242 (#200). Very Good. 1976. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Small crease urhc, light edge wear, back cvr slightly rubbed & soiled. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
DAtes with Death (Tales from a Month of Mystery)
|
|
|
Dell. Very Good+++. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. 440-01722-075 (very light edge wear, tight, square) . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 8) |
DC Preview Showcase #83 Nightmaster
|
|
|
DC Comics. Very Good. 1968. First DC Edition. Comic. noisbn Solid comic, with spine edge wear, spine stress marks, and a couple of light cover creases. Nice Kubert cover! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
DC Preview Showcase #83 Nightmaster
|
|
|
DC Comics. Near Fine to Fine. 1968. First DC Edition. Comic. noisbn Nice clean, square comic. Minimal wear, hint of a stress mark or two at staples. Slightly tanning pages, but supple. Very attractive and collectible (last of the DC 12c covers!). . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
DC Special Presents #19 and 22 (21 Thrown In for free)
|
|
|
DC Comics. Very Good to Near Fine. 1976. First DC Edition. Comic. noisbn Nice clean, square comics. 21 has missing back cover (the free one!) . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
DC Special Presents #27 Captain Comet
|
|
|
DC Comics. Fine to Near Mint. 1976. First DC Edition. Comic. noisbn Nice clean, square comic. No wear or creasing. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
DC Special Presents the 3 Musketeers and Robin Hood (#s 22, 23, 24, 25 Sold as set)
|
|
|
DC Comics. Very Good to Near Fine. 1976. First DC Edition. Comic. noisbn Price is for all 4 issues. Nice clean comics, with light edge wear and some spine stress marks. All contain Robin Hood and the 3 Musketeers. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 13) |
DC Super-Stars Giant Presents Strange Sport Stories #10
|
|
|
DC Comics. Near Fine to Fine. 1976. First DC Edition. Comic. noisbn Nice clean, square comic. No wear. Couple of very light spine stress marks. Attractive. "9 super heroes against 9 sinister super villians in an all new Baseball sportstacular!" . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
D-Day Inside the First Great Invasion of Hitler's Europe -- Sicily!
|
|
|
Avon #T-239 . Very Good+. 1959. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty no isbn Nice tight copy, with copyright of 1943, but think printed in late 50's. Light shelf wear and light edge wear with tiny chip missing from banding on top of front cover. Still attractive and clean. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
D-Day Spearhead of invasion Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II Battle Book #1
|
|
|
Ballantine. Very Good+++. 1968. First Ballantine Edition. Trade Paperback. 345-01689 Tight, clean and square, with very very light shelf wear and some tiny rubbing dots on cover. Spine clean and unbroken. Appears unread. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 16) |
D-Day Spearhead of invasion Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II Battle Book #1
|
|
|
Ballantine. Very Good++. 1968. First Ballantine Edition. Trade Paperback. 345-01689 Tight, clean and square, with very very light shelf wear and light edge wear. Spine stress "crack" in center, but otherwise clean and unbroken. Appears unread. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 17) |
D-Day the Sixth of June, 1944
|
|
|
Pyramid #R486. Good+++. 1960. First Pyramid Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice solid, square book. First print. Two light partial reverse diagonal creases on front cover, light edge wear, shelf wear, and a small spine split at bottom front cover. Also three stray magic marker "tics" on top left hand corner on "Pyramid" logo. Still an attractive book, though . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Da Vinci : The Great Artists a Library of Their lives, Times and Paintings Book 7)
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good+++. 1978. Unk. Oversize Magazine Format. Approx 10 x 15 0-8343-0006-0 1978 print. Nice clean book with light shelf rubbing. Many of Da Vinci's paintings (yes, the Mona Lisa is in this one!) reproduced in oversize format in color. Excellent for framing, or simply to enjoy in book form. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The DaVinci Code
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
Random House. Very good+/Good++. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-385-50420-9 Solid book, 80th print, Couple of small coffee spots on free right edge keep from near fine. No writing in book. dj has some creases on flaps and top edge ruffling with a couple of small tears. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
The DaVinci Code
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
Random House. Very Good+/Good++. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-385-50420-9 Solid book, 46th print, Clean, square corners, dj only slight edge wear. Price sticker upper right hand corner of dj. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (495)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)$5-10 (339)
$10-25 (278)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)Paperback (552)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (370)With dust jacket (188)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (794)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

