Titles starting with D from Alexander Books
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Alexander Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 84
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
THE DANGEROUS DOCTRINE National Security and U. S. Foreign Policy (Policy Alternatives for the Caribbean and Central America)
|
|
|
Nestview Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0813375061 . Hardcover with dust jacket; underlining on 9 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
DANTE'S SWIFT AND STRONG: ESSAYS ON INFERNO XV
|
|
|
Regents Press of Kansas. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0700601589 . Minor margin marks on several pages. DJ lightly soiled, rubbed and edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
DAVID CURTIS DEFOREST AND THE REVOLUTION OF BUENOS AIRES
|
|
|
Greenwood Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0837139708 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE DAY JESSE JAMES WAS KILLED
|
|
|
Federick Fell. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. B001NCXVYQ . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has light rubbing, 2 short tears, minor chipping. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
DAY OF THE BOMB: COUNTDOWN TO HIROSHIMA
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070356831 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
DE ANIMA
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2006. Paperback. 0760780773 . Paperback. No marks, minor creasing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
DE BASIL'S BALLETS RUSSES
|
|
|
Atheneum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 068911365X . Hardcover in dust jacket. Remainder mark bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
DE SOTO AND HIS MEN IN THE LAND OF FLORIDA
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1898. First Edition. Hardcover. Front hinge repaired. Page edges age tanned; else VERY GOOD. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
DEATH AND THE MAGICIAN The Mystery of Houdini
|
|
|
Scribner. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0689111223 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
THE DEATH OF THE PAST
|
|
|
MacMillan. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B000O8P9YA . Hardcover in dust jacket. Highlighting, minor rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
DECATUR HOUSE AND ITS INHABITANTS
|
|
|
National Trust. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. B0007EAFFO . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Minor bumping. Published by National Trust. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE DECLINE OF THE WEST (ONE VOLUME EDITION)
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin. Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. Paperback. B000SESEPQ . One Volume Edition. Notes by Charles Atkinson. 507 Pages plus index. Front hinge repaired, previous owner's name on flyleaf. DJ spine sunned, some discoloration, small chip. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 13) |
DEFENDER OF FAITH The High Court of Mississippi, 1817-1875
|
|
|
University Press Of Mississippi. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0878050337 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Small ding to dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
DEMOCRACY AND CLASSICAL GREECE
|
|
|
Harvard. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. B000J5N120 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's embossing on flyleaf. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE DEPLETION MYTH A History of Railroad Use of Timber
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0674198204 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has tiny chip, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
THE DESCENDANTS OF JOHN BOWEN
|
|
|
J. W. Bowen. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1941. Paperback. Photo reproduction of 1941 edition. Done in about 2001. Bound with cardstock covers. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
DESIGNING WITH THE WOOL Advnaced Techniques in Navajo Weaving
|
|
|
Northland Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1979. Paperback. 0873581717 . Paperback. Covers lightly creased, back cover rubbed. Donation sticker on title page with shadow of sticker inside front cover. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
DESIGNS FOR HOLBEIN EMBROIDERY: 110 NEW GEOMETRIC PATTERNS
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0385110014 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly soiled and edgeworn. Bottom edge of text block and cover shows "remainder spray". No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
DEUTSCHE MUNZEN AUS DER ZEIT KARLS V
|
|
|
Numismatischer Verlag P. N. Schulten. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Typenkatalog der Geprage zwischen dem Beginn der Talerpragung (1484) und der dritten Reichsmunzordnung (1559). Mit Vorwort, Vorbemerkungen and Worterbuch in deutsch, englisch, franzosisch und spanisch. DJ rubbed and lightly edgeworn. Previous owner initials on front end paper. No marks in text. 115 pages of black and white photographs. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE DIARY OF ANAIS NIN, 1966-1974 (VOLUME VII)
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. B000MYEG7M . DJ rubbed, soiled. Page edges age spotted. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (84)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
