cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places
Ursula K. Le Guin

Grove Pr, 1989-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Grove Press, 1989. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. A lovely collection of essays on writing and life. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Dancing at the Rascal Fair
Ivan Doig

A novel set in the highlands of Montana, this is the central volume in Ivan Doig's Montana trilogy about Angus McCaskill, who... read more

Scribner, 1987-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Scribner, 1987. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys
Chris Fuhrman

The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys
The saga of Francis Doyle and his gang of irreverent altar boys at Blessed Heart School in 1974.

University of Georgia Press, 2001-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. Furhman, Chris. The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys. Georgia: University of Georgia Press, 2001. Paperback. Near fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) Dark Journey (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 10)
Elaine Cunningham

This is the tenth volume in the New Jedi Order series of Star Wars books and follows the adventures of pilot Jaina Solo as sh... read more

Del Rey, 2002-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Dark Tide
Michael A. Stackpole

Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Darkest Red (The Chevalier Galeran Medieval Mysteries) (Quantity available: 2)
Viviane Moore; Translator-Adriana Hunter

The Darkest Red  (The Chevalier Galeran Medieval Mysteries)
Orion Books Ltd, 2002-05. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. . London: Orion Books, 2002. Paperback. Third book in the medieval mystery series. Near fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Darwin's Radio
Greg Bear

Darwin's Radio
An archaeologist in Central Europe, a microbiologist in the Republic of Georgia, and a "virus hunter" in the United States, a... read more

Del Rey, 1999-08-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 1999. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. A lovely copy of this Nebula Award winning novel. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Darwin's Radio
Greg Bear

Darwin's Radio
Stock photo.
An archaeologist in Central Europe, a microbiologist in the Republic of Georgia, and a "virus hunter" in the United States, a... read more

Del Rey, 1999-08-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 1999. First thus. Hardcover. A lovely copy of this Nebula Award winning novel. Signed. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) Daughter of the Drow (Forgotten Realms: Starlight and Shadows, Book 1)
Elaine Cunningham

Wizards of the Coast, 2003-02-17. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 2003. Paperback. Starlight & Shadows Book 1. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Dead North: An Alaska Mystery (Alaska Mysteries)
Sue Henry

Dead North: An Alaska Mystery (Alaska Mysteries)
Stock photo.
On a road trip from Idaho to Alaska, down-on-her-luck Midwesterner Jessie Arnold encounters a frightened runaway teen, Patric... read more

William Morrow, 2001-07-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 2001. Hardcover. Signed by Henry on title page. The 8th book in the Jesse Arnold series. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud
Ben Sherwood

The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud
Charlie and Sam are growing up in Marblehead, Massachusetts. One memorable evening, Charlie steals a car, and the two drive d... read more

Bantam, 2004-03-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Bantam, 2004. Hardcover. First edition/first printing. Excellent condition. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Death at Bishop's Keep (Robin Paige Victorian Mysteries, No. 1)
Robin Paige

Death at Bishop's Keep (Robin Paige Victorian Mysteries, No. 1)
Stock photo.
Berkley, 1998-07-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Berkley, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) The Death of Jim Loney
James Welch

HarperCollins Publishers, 1979-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: HarperCollins, 1979. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. James Welch's second novel. Near Fine with crinking to dust jacket at top of spine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) The Deaths of Lora Karen
Roman McDougald

Bart House, 1945. Mass Market Paperback. Good reading copy. 1945 Bart House #17. An Inner Sanctum Mystery. Wrappers heavily creased. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
15) Deja Dead: A Novel (Temperance Brennan Novels)
Kathy Reichs

Deja Dead: A Novel (Temperance Brennan Novels)
Stock photo.
Forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan tracks down a vicious serial killer in Montreal.

Scribner, 1997-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First/First. Reich's first novel and basis for the TV show Bones. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mysteries)
Earlene Fowler

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Dragooned into helming a children's musical production at the First Baptist Church, Benni Harper has her hands full dealing w... read more

Berkley Hardcover, 2005-05-03. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Berkley, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. The 12th book in the award winning Benni Harper series. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Destiny's Way (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 14)
Walter Jon Williams

Del Rey, 2002-10-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2002. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America
Erik Larson

The Devil in the White City:  Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America
The 1893 Chicago World's Fair is the setting for this true account of two very different men: the celebrated architect Daniel... read more

Crown, 2003-02-11. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Crown, 2003. Hardcover. First edition & first printing of Larson's Edgar Award winning novel. Near Fine with light wear along the spine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America
Erik Larson

The Devil in the White City:  Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America
Stock photo.
The 1893 Chicago World's Fair is the setting for this true account of two very different men: the celebrated architect Daniel... read more

Crown, 2003-02-11. Hardcover. Good. New York: Crown, 2003. First Edition. Edgar award winner. Very Good with traces of de-lamination along spine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Devil's Gate: Brigham Young and the Great Mormon Handcart Tragedy
David Roberts

Devil's Gate: Brigham Young and the Great Mormon Handcart Tragedy
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2008-09-16. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2008. Hardcover. The tragic story of European emigrants trek from Iowa to Salt Lake City. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (4)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: