Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Renaissance Booksellers

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 338
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) The DAW Science Fiction Reader
Wollheim, Donald [Editor]

New York: DAW Books, 1976. Tight copy. Complete novel by Andre Norton never before published in paperback. Also stories by Akers, Dickson, Bradley and others. Edges rubbed. Front cover has light crease.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
2) DSM-III Casebook: A Learning Companion to the Diagnsotic and Statistical Manual of mental Disorders
Spitzer, Robert L

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 1981. Tight clean copy. Owner's name on ffep. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
3) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003. UNREAD. Black marker on ffep. . Hard Cover. Fine/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
4) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003. Unread. Black marker on ffep. . Hard Cover. Fine/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
5) Daddy's little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. LARGE PRINT. Slightly cocked.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Daily Cornbread: 365 Secrets for a Healthy Mind, Body, and Soul
Oliver, Stephanie Stokes

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999. Unread. Black marker on ffep.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Daily Readings from Your Best Life Now: 90 Devotions for Living at Your Full Potential
Osteen, Joel

Daily Readings from Your Best Life Now: 90 Devotions for Living at Your Full Potential
Stock photo.
Pastor Joel Osteen's bestselling YOUR BEST LIFE NOW has touched millions, and helped them lead a richer life. Here, he provid... read more

New York: Warner Faith, 2005. Unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
8) Daily Secrets of Christian Living
Murray, Andrew

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1978. Tight clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
9) Dairy Queen Days: A Novel
Inman, Robert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998. Unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Dakota
Grimes, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2008. Unread. Owner's stamp on endpapers. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
11) Dale Carnegie's Scrapbook: A Tresury of the Wisdom of the Ages
Dorothy Carnegie [Editor]

Garden City, N.Y.: Dale Carnegie & Associates, 1959. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. About twenty signatures on the free endpapers are possibly connected with the Carnegie course. Contains quotations by famous people who have overcome and excelled in life. 241 pp.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Dale Loves Sophie to Death
Dew, Robb Forman

Dale Loves Sophie to Death
Stock photo.
This novel, a winner of the American Book Award, chronicles the painful family life of the Howells. Dinah and her three child... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Back Bay Books, 2001. Tight clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Damascus Gate
Stone, Robert

Damascus Gate
Stock photo.
This novel of politics, faith, and betrayal is set in Jerusalem in the early 1990s. It describes the political and military t... read more

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1998. Tight clean copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) Damascus Gate
Stone, Robert

Damascus Gate
Stock photo.
This novel of politics, faith, and betrayal is set in Jerusalem in the early 1990s. It describes the political and military t... read more

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1998. Tight clean copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) Dame Agatha Abroad
Christie, Agatha

Garden City, NY: Mystery Guikld. Three books in one: Murder on the Orient Express; They Came to Baghdad; Murder in Mesopotamia. Black marker over owner's name on ffep.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Damia, daughter of the Rowan, foresees an terrible invasion that threatens to destroy her world.

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. Unread. Black marker on ffep. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Damnation of Theron Ware
Frederick, Harold

Reverend Theron Ware, a Methodist Episcopal minister in upstate New York, must examine his faith and his life as he comes in ... read more

Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Belknap Pr, 1976. Edges, corners lightly rubbed. Tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Dance for the Dead: A Jane Whitefield Novel
Perry, Thomas

A Native American trained in tracking and hiding, Jane Whitefield's job is to make people disappear. Jane's latest client is ... read more

New York: Random House Inc, 1996. Tight clean copy. DJ has light shelf wear on top edge. Black marker on half title page.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) The Dancing Floor
Michaels, Barbara

The Dancing Floor
Stock photo.
During a trip to Britain, Heather Tradescant gets involved in the Karim family's strange world when she sneaks into the garde... read more

New York: Harpercollins, 1997. Edges lightly rubbed.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) Dancing In The Dark
Clark, Mary; Clark, Mary Jane Behrends

Dancing In The Dark
Stock photo.
New York: St Martins Pr, 2005. Unread. Black marker on ffep.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 338
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (233)
Fine or New (85)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (133)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (199)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)
With dust jacket (323)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (338)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: