Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Powell's Bookstores Chicago

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3573
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 179 Next
1) D. Edzard
Edzard, D

H. Bittner and Co. Used - Very Good. 1948. Cloth, no dj. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
2) D.H. Lawrence: Interviews and Recollections, Volume 2
Page, Norman

Barnes & Noble. Used - Very Good. 1981. Textbook Bindin. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) D.H. Lawrence: Interviews and Recollections, Volume 2
Page, Norman

Barnes & Noble. Used - Like New. 1981. Textbook Bindin. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) D.H.Lawrence: Life into Art
Keith Sagar

University of Georgia Press. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
5) D.H. Lawrence: Selected Poetry
ed. Keith Sagar

D.H. Lawrence: Selected Poetry
Stock photo.
The poetry of D. H. Lawrence is full of vivid observations of nature and of human psychology. His subjects include specific ... read more

Penguin. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) D.H. Lawrence & Survival: Darwinism in the Fiction of the Transitional Period
Ronald Granofsky

D.H. Lawrence & Survival: Darwinism in the Fiction of the Transitional Period
Stock photo.
McGill-Queen's. Used - Like New. 2003. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.46
7) D.H. Lawrence & Survival: Darwinism in the Fiction of the Transitional Period
Ronald Granofsky

D.H. Lawrence & Survival: Darwinism in the Fiction of the Transitional Period
Stock photo.
McGill-Queen's. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
8) D. H. Lawrence: The Life of an Outsider
John Worthen

Counterpoint Press. Used - Very Good. New Ed Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
9) D. H. Lawrence: The Life of an Outsider
John Worthen

Counterpoint Press. Used - Like New. New Ed Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Shelf wear at top of dj. Otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
10) D. H. Lawrence Vol. 1 : The Early Years, 1885-1912
Worthen, John

D. H. Lawrence Vol. 1 : The Early Years, 1885-1912
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press. Used - Very Good. 1992. New Ed. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
11) D. H. Lawrence and Human Existence
Martin Jarrett-Kerr

Chips Booksearch. Used - Very Good. 2nd Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
12) D.H. Lawrence & the Child
Carol Sklenicka

Missouri. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) D.H. Lawrence & the Child
Carol Sklenicka

Missouri. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $29.95. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) D.H. Lawrence's Lady: A New Look at Lady Chatterley's Lover
Michael Squires

Univ of Georgia Pr. Used - Very Good. 1ST Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
15) D.H. Lawrence's Sons & Lovers: A Casebook
ed. John Worthen & Andrew Harrison

D.H. Lawrence's Sons & Lovers: A Casebook
Stock photo.
Oxford. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) D.H. Lawrence's Sons & Lovers: A Casebook
ed. John Worthen & Andrew Harrison

D.H. Lawrence's Sons & Lovers: A Casebook
Stock photo.
Oxford. Used - Like New. 2005. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) D.H. Lawrence's Women in Love: A Casebook (Casebooks in Criticism)

Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. 2005. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) D. H. Lawrence's Women in Love: A Casebook
ed. David Ellis

D. H. Lawrence's Women in Love: A Casebook
Stock photo.
Oxford. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $24.95. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
19) D.W. Griffith: American Film Master
Iris Barry, D.W. Griffith

D.W. Griffith:  American Film Master
Stock photo.
Museum of Modern Art. Used - Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. Originally published at $13.95. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
20) D.h. Lawrence: A Biography
Jeffrey Meyers

Knopf. Used - Very Good. 1st Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20


Results 1 - 20 of 3573
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 179 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3453)
Fine or New (1810)
New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1010)
$5-10 (776)
$10-25 (869)
$25-50 (499)
$50-100 (231)
$100-250 (133)
$250-500 (35)
$500-1,000 (14)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1994)
Paperback (1229)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (325)
With dust jacket (400)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (3573)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: