Titles starting with D from Add-More Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4999
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 250 Next
| 1) |
The D. A. Calls it Murder
|
|
|
N . Y.: N . Y.: Cardinal, 1958, 1958. Cover Price .35 cents--------Number C 295-------The inside cover has marker marks. .Light yellowing to the pages......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... 2nd. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
The D. A. Calls it Murder
|
|
|
N . Y.: Pocket. NO title page-------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
The D. A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
N . Y.: N . Y.: Pocket, 1959, 1959. Cover Price .35 cents---------Number C345------------The cover has light wear with some tiny creases.....Light yellowing to the pages.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... 1st. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
The D. A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
N . Y.: Pocket, 1956. Cover Price. .25------#2561----Pencil scribbles-------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 7th. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1939. RARE-------mystery, hard back, first edition, book has very light shelf wear, jacket has a lot of wear and is torn and creased on all edges and corners,...... .....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.75
|
|
| 6) |
The D. A. Holds a Candle
|
|
|
New York: New York: Pocket, 1959, 1959. Cover Price .35-------# C348------The cover has light shelf wear with a couple of creases..Light yellowing to the pages......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Covert Art (sexy). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The D. A. Holds a Candle
|
|
|
N . Y.: N . Y.: Cardinal, 1959, 1959. Cover Price .35 cents--------Number C 348-------The cover has light wear with a crease in the spine.and the top corner....Light yellowing to the pages... 1st. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The D. A. Holds a Candle
|
|
|
N . Y.: Pocket, 1960. Cover Price .35--------#C348----------The cover has light shelf wear with a crease to the tip of the corner...Owners name marked out on the inside board.....Light yellowing to the pages......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 3rd. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The D. A. 's Man
|
|
|
N . Y.: Perma, 1959. Cover price .35---#M4118----The cover has light shelf wear with small spider creases.........Light yellowing to the pages---Small chip to the bottom of the spine--Store stamp-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... Abridged Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The D.C. Dialect: How to Master the New Languae of Washington in Ten Easy Lessons
|
|
|
N . Y.: New York University Press, 1975. The hard cover and the jacket has little wear....... Cloth. Very Good/very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
D. C. Magazines: a Literary Retrospective
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Paycock Press, 1981. The cover has some wear to the top of the spine..... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
The D. Case - the Truth About the Mystery of Edwin Drood
|
|
|
Many: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1992. X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....Heavy book..The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
D Day the Sixth of June, 1944
|
|
|
N . Y.: Pyramid, 1960. WW II---------Cover Price .50 cents ------Number R486------The cover has little wear..Light yellowing to the pages...... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
D Day the Sixth of June, 1944
|
|
|
N . Y.: Pyramid, 1960. Chewed bottom corner----Creased corners-------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 15) |
D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
N . Y.: Arco, 1970. X-Library with normal flaws.....Rebound Library....The hard cover has light shelf wear..A few of the pages has margin notes and pencil underlining............... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
N . Y.: Viking, 1967. Cover Price 1.85 cents-----#P28------The cover has light shelf wear which is a crease to the bottom corner...Light yellowing to the pages.... 16th. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
D, My Name is Danita
|
|
|
Life changes for 14-year-old Danita Merritt when she meets 19-year-old D.T. Goodman who has just arrived in town from Califor... read more
N . Y.: Scholastic, 1991. X-Library with normal flaws...........The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..Remainder mark....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 18) |
D, My Name is Danita
|
|
|
Life changes for 14-year-old Danita Merritt when she meets 19-year-old D.T. Goodman who has just arrived in town from Califor... read more
N . Y.: Scholastic, 1991. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
D. T. Watson for Counsel
|
|
|
Pittsburg, Pa.: Davis & Warde, 1945. The hard cover has some wear and fade.....The pages has light yellowing..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
D. W. Thinks Big
|
|
|
Many: Little Brown & Co., 1993. X-Library with normal flaws.........The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 6th. String. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2098)Fine or New (390)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3561)$5-10 (887)
$10-25 (408)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2923)Paperback (1959)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2484)With dust jacket (3926)
Signed (33)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (4999)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

