Titles starting with D from Born 2 Read Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 205
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
D. H. Lawrence and New Mexico
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: Peregrine Smith Books, 1982. Cover is a little rubbed and edge worn. Pages are excellent with no marks or notes.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
D-Day 1944, Air Power Over the Normandy Beaches and Beyond
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Air Force History and Museums Program, 1994. A slight almost-crease in cover, else fine.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
D-Day, Spearhead of Invasion
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1977. Book is tight and clean with no marks or notes.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
DONNING THE BLUE AND GRAY: A Pictorial History of the Cadet Uniforms of the Virginia Agricultural and Mechanical College and the Virginia Polytechnic Institute
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: William Byrd Press, Inc., 1992. As new blue imitaion leather cover with gilt emblem on front. The pages are like new with no marks or writing.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
Daddy's Gone A-Hunting: A Wesley Farrell Novel
|
|
|
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Pr, 1999. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
Daemonologia Sacrao: Or, a Treatise of Satan's Temptations, in Three Parts (2 Volume Set)
|
|
|
Old Paths Gospel Press, 1982. Books appear unread. 480 pages.. Paperback. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 7) |
Daily Light on the Daily Path: From the New International Version
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1981. Hardcover. New/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Dale Irvin Rewrites History
|
|
|
Kleenan Press, 1996. Ageless Wisdom/High Intellect Humor.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Dalmatian
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Will Judy Publishing Co. , 1975. Limited edition. #296 of 3000 copies. Tight and clean white cloth with black letters and decorations. Cover and endpapers have a little age spotting.. Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Damaged Goods
|
|
|
Through an act of God (or more likely the devil) Gildo "Jilly" Sappone, a small time thug, just made parole. As a child, Jill... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1996. Review copy. Review slip laid in. Like new book and jacket. . 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Damiano
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Unread, but rear cover has a slight crease.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
Damiano's Lute
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. Unread, but front cover has some tiny white spots. Like new otherwise.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 13) |
Dance Across Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Univerisity of Texas Press, 1985. Cover is lightly rubbed. Pages are like new with no marks or notes.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Dance a Little Longer
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1993. Excellent green and yellow half-cloth hardback in a very good dust jacket. Top of text block has a few faint spots, else fine. Dust jacket has no tears, but there is a little bit of edge wear and some surface scratches. Author inscribed and signed on the half-title page.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Quarter-Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Dancer from Atlantis
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
Danger at Half-Moon Lake
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Steck-Vaughn Company, 1968. Tight and clean green cloth hardback with black letters in a very good dust jacket. Only minor edge wear mostly to the spine ends. Foredge page ends and front endpaper have a touch of foxing. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is worn at the spine ends and corners. NOT an x-lib. book. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Dangerous Plants, Snakes, Arthropods & Marine Life of Texas
|
|
|
US Department of Health, education and Welfare , 1975. Like new cloth hardback with no marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 18) |
Daniel, a Model for Young Men, a Series of Lectures
|
|
|
New York: Robert Carter & Brothers, 1854. Dark brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Spine ends frayed and corners worn through. Book is tight and clean with excellent hinges. There is a damp stain on the lower third of the pages which made them a little wavy. There are minor spots of foxing on some of the pages. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Danish Texans
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texas: Institute of Texan Cultures, 1983. Beige cloth hardback with black letters in a dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no wear. Name on front endpaper, else fine. Dust jacket is worn and torn along the edges and folds with tears and bug holes at the flap folds. There is tape reinforcement on the reverse side of the jacket.. 2nd Edition (Revised). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good-. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 20) |
Dare
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1965. No wear to the cover. The white on the rear cover is a little darkened around the margins. Pages are tanned. Book has never been read.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (189)Fine or New (76)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (91)With dust jacket (102)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (205)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


