Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Lion Paw Books

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) DANGLER
Gaines, Charles

New York:: Simon and Schuster,, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Rmark, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) D-Day
Young, Peter

Gallery Books,, 1981. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Daddy Jake The Runaway
Harris, Joel Chandler "Uncle Remus

New York:: Century,, 1896. Early Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good. Many illustrations Bound in full dark blue cloth with top edge gilt and very bright gilt lettering to cover and spine image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) Danger in the Comfort Zone: From Boardroom to Mailroom--How to Break the Entitlement Habit That's Killing American Business
Bardwick, Judith M

Updated and expanded (with five new chapters) to meet today's challenges to the nation's productivity and morale, this book e... read more

New York:: AMACOM/American Management Association,, 1995. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Dark Chant in a Crimson Key: A Mongo Mystery
Chesbro, George C

Mysterious Pr,, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Dark Laughter
Anderson, Sherwood

New York:: Boni & Liveright,, 1925. Third printing. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. 319 pages image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) Dark Weather
Baldwin, Marguerite E

New York:: Dutton,, 1929. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. No DJ as Issued. dark green boards, slighty soiled image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) A Darkness That Murmured
Asals, Frederick and Tiessen, Paul (editors)

A Darkness That Murmured
Stock photo.
Canda:: University of Toronto Press,, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 277 pages image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) Das Schweizerland La Suisse

Kilchberg-Zurich:: Art Institut Orell Fussli. Hardcover. Very Good, no dust jecket. tan cloth with decorative cover, 160 photos, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Daughters of Nijo
Watanna, Onoto

London:: Macmillan,, 1904. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. no DJ, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Daughters of Time
MacKethan, Lucinda H

Athens:: The University of Georgia Press,, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. As New in fine Jacket. Mercer University Lamar Memorial Lectures No. 32, Signed by Author with inscription " To Suzan, from the wonderful writing workshops Lucinda H Mackethan 6-29-90", image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Dawn An Autobiography of Early Youth
Dreiser, Theodore

New York:: Horace Liveright,, 1931. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Red board with black back strip and gilt lettering. 589 pp.image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
13) A Day at the County Fair
[CHARLES F. LESTER]. burnett, Alice Hale

New York:: The New Book Co.,, 1916 . Hardcover. Good. no dj, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) The Day of Uniting
Wallace, Edgar

New York:: The Mystery Leauge,, 1930. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. previous owner's name, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Days of Mr. McGraw
Durso, Joseph

New York:: Prentice Hall,, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good Minus DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) A Deal in Wheat and Other Stories
[REMINGTON, LEYENDECKER,HITCHCOCK, HOPPER]. Norris, Frank

New York:: Doubleday,Page & Co.,, 1903. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. Maroom boards, bright gilt lettering on front and spine, bookplate, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Dear Boris
Lindsay, Cynthia

New York:: Knopf,, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ex-library, with usually markings and adhesives, otherwise tight, clean Dj in mylar,image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Death and Deconstruction
Fleming, Anne

New York:: St Martins Pr,, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Death comes for the Archbishop
Cather, Willa

New York:: Knopf,, 1927. First edition. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. jacket has little piesces missing front jacket and piece missing bottom of spine but still a very good jacket, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $800.00
20) Decision at Trafalgar
Pope, Dudley

Philadelphia:: Lippincott,, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (65)

Filter by country:
United States (77)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: