Titles starting with D from AzioMedia.com
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 996
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
| 1) |
The D.A. Calls It Murder
|
|
|
Triangle. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" red cloth w/ black titles; . Fine. 1945. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 2) |
The D.A. Goes to Trial
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company. Hardcover. Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/Good: Chipped: Foxed: Worn. Mylar Protected. . Good. 1945. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 3) |
D is for Dog
|
|
|
London: Studio Vista. Hardcover. Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good: Owner's Sig./Good: Opened Tears. Mylar Protected. Foxed; opened tears to top and base of spine, top edge and bottom edges of book; chipped edges; scarce and hard to find. . Very Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 4) |
D12 World - Vinyl Record Set
|
|
|
Shady Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single 2 Record Album with Foldout Jacket contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Fine. 2004. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 5) |
DACCA: THE CITY OF MOSQUES
|
|
|
Bangladesh: Islamic Foundation. Hardcover. 9990009384 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 89pp; photos; very tight & clean; bright clean dj attached to boards; scarce . Fine. 1981. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 6) |
THE DAMNED
|
|
|
NY: Lion. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #LL6;; tight; nice cover art; Fourteen short stories by Hemingway, Joyce, Sherwood Anderson, Roald Dahl, Stefan Zweig, Gorki, deMaupassant, James Baldwin, Merimee and others. Contains the Jim Thompson story "Time Without End". . Good. 1954. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
DANIEL WEBSTER, HIS LIFE AND PUBLIC SERVICES
|
|
|
D. Lothrop Company. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" very tight copy; handsome deocrative gold cloth cover w/ bright gilt; some light foxing; . Fine. 1875. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 8) |
DBA, Fa Shiesty Cats - Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
Universal Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
DC COMICS MEN OF WAR #2
|
|
|
DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book Vol. 1; in acid-free archival sleeve . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
DC Comics Aquaman Mini Series #1 1989
|
|
|
DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
DC Comics Outlaws #7
|
|
|
DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1992. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
DC Comics THE OUTSIDERS #3
|
|
|
DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1986. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 13) |
DC Comics Time Masters #6 (1990)
|
|
|
DC Comics. Soft Cover. 9990019746 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1990. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
DC Starman #9 Batman, new Blockbuster Debuts
|
|
|
DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
DC Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes #334
|
|
|
DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1986. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
DC World's Finest Comics vol. 1 # 225 100 page Superman and Batman in World's Finest
|
|
|
DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book complet original comic book; bright cover; wrapped in protective cover . Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
DEADLY FOES OF SPIDER-MAN #3
|
|
|
Marvel Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" in acid-free archival sleeve . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
DEATHMATE COMIC YELLOW OCTOBER 1993
|
|
|
Valiant Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1993. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE DEEDS OF DR.DEADCERT
|
|
|
Ives Washburn. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" unclipped dj w/ tape marks and chips in new mylar cover; . Good. 1957. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
THE DELUGE STORY IN STONE a History of the Flood Theory of Geology
|
|
|
Baker Book House. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pp; illus; . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (737)Fine or New (308)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (269)$5-10 (341)
$10-25 (262)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (281)Paperback (179)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (132)With dust jacket (472)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (996)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
