Titles starting with D from Keele's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Keele's Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Keele's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Daily Close-Ups for Spring
|
|
|
Illinois: Good Apple, Inc.. Very Good+. 1984. First Edition. Oversize Paperback. 0866532552 . Book is reproducable for classroom use. Includes seasonal activity sheets for teaching history. This volume was privately owned. Cover has only minimal shelfwear with a light curl; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; mailing label with previous owner's address is inside the cover, no other extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; B&W Illustra... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 2) |
Daisy
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0394959752 . A superior volume. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. There is a small (smaller than a pencil eraser) surface abrasion on the front free-endpaper; no other damage. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Day Is Waiting, The
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670718203 . This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Dust jacket has a few small chips but is still very presentable; cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; child's name written inside cover and then crossed through, no other extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Color Illustrati... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Day with Honau A Hopi Indian Boy
|
|
|
Chicago: Melmont Publishers. Fair. 1957. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean but there is a three inch taped tear on one page; binding is firm but slightly loose; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. A nice reading volume. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Look, Read, Learn; Ex-Library; Tri-Color Illustrations; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.92
|
|
| 5) |
Der Struwwelpeter Oder Lustige Geschicten Und Drollige Bilder
|
|
|
Germany: Frankfurter Originalausgabe, Loewes Verlag Ferdinand Carl. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Hardcover. 3150089832 . Not dated (ca 1950?); hardback book with 24 heavy board pages; written in German; this volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has moderate shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean with no tears; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 24 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 6) |
Designing the Natural Landscape
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co.. Very Good. 1984. First Printing. Oversize Paperback. 0442209770 . This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has minor shelfwear with surface rubbing, a few scrapes, and a sticker (3-1/2 x 1/2 inches); pages are very crisp and clean; binding is firm; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Photographs; 117 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Developing Peer Leaders to Prevent the Spread of HIV A manual for training college HIV peer health educators
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin: Wisconsin Clearinghouse. Very Good. 1995. First Edition. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has minor shelfwear plus light indentations from having been used as a writing support; pages are very crisp and clean except for tiny corner bends from poor storage; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION ; Trade PB; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
Diabetes Meals on the Run Fast, Healthy Menus Using Convenience Foods
|
|
|
Contemporary Books. Fine. 2002. First Printing. Paperback. 0809297884 . Sold as used but looks new. Crisp, clean, and looks like it was never read. Contemporay Books; 2002; First Printing; trade paperback; this volume was privately owned, not from a library. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 196 pages; Sales Rank: #127,029 in Books . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Diamonds Are Forever
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books, New American Library. Good. 1962. Second Printing. Paperback. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has moderate shelfwear plus a tear at the spine bottom; pages are crisp and clean; binding is secure; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; A James Bond Thriller; Mass Market PB; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Dietetics for Nurses
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Fair with no dust jacket. 1918; 1922. Second Edition. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned. Cover has moderate shelfwear with corners rubbed; pages are very crisp and clean, just a few have small stains; binding is firm but the front free-endpaper has separated away from the title page; previous owner's name neatly written inside. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 524 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Different Dog
|
|
|
New York: Scholarship Books, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1965 (1960). First Printing thus. Paperback. Sold as used but looks new. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has minor shelfwear, insides are crisp, clean, and with a tight binding. This book looks like it was never read. Book is about a poodle puppy; llustrations by Paul Galdone. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialty!; Willie Whale Bo... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
Digby in Disguise
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Bear & Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0971284016 . This volume was privately owned. Cover has only minimal shelfwear with a tiny nick at the top of the spine; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Dinner on Hand Easy Everyday Recipes You Can Make Tonight
|
|
|
Dinners using Kraft products, such as Jello-O and Miracle Whip.
New York: Clarkson Potter. Good+. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0609810472 . Trade paperback; this volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has minor shelfwear with light curling, also there is a stain along the back bottom edge and outside corner; pages show use and signs of sticking, but are crisp and clean; binding is firm. A nice reading volume. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Photographs; 0.52 x 8.52 x 8.44 Inches; 194 pages; ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
Dinosaur Encore
|
|
|
This book gives comparisons between ancient dinosaurs and familiar creatures of today.
Australia: Willa Perlman Books; Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060210699 . A superior volume which was privately owned. Dust jacket has only minor wear with one small tear (under 1/2 inch); cover has very minimal shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. Includes three double-size, fold-out pages. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Color Illustrati... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 15) |
Dinosaur The Terrible Giants
|
|
|
New York: Derrydale Books; Crown Publishers. Very Good. 1989. First Printing. Board book. 0517662809 . A board book which includes four jigsaw puzzles. There is some shelfwear on the cover and some signs of wear internally, but the puzzles are all complete and look like they would be fun to do! Any child who likes dinosaurs will love this item! -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; A Dinosaur Jigsaw Picture Puzzle Book; 8 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
Disney Presents The Lion King / The Broadway Musical
|
|
|
United States: Buena Vista Theatrical Merchandise. Very Good. 1997. Card Covers. Souvenir booklet with some edgewear and minor creases but otherwise crisp and clean. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 10 x 13.5 inches; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Distributions of Oklahoma Birds
|
|
|
Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good. 1984. First Edition. Paperback. 0806118873 . Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is firm; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Stovall Museum Publications Series; Ex-Library; 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Diversity of Living Things
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH). Fine with no dust jacket. 2004. Later Printing. Hardcover. 0618334343 . Sold as used but looks new. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialty!; McDougal Littell Science; Textbook; 0.7 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 191 pages; Sales Rank: #829,635 in Books . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
Door Between, The
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books, New American Library. Very Good+. 1967. 1st Printing Thus. Paperback. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. This is an exceptionally nice volume; it appears to be unread but does have wear from storage. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Mass Market PB; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Dorrie and the Birthday Eggs
|
|
|
New York: Lothrup, Lee & Shepard Co.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. A scarce childhood favorite in decent reading condition! Dust jacket is in old mylar which has two tiny tears in it. Front free-endpaper is missing, held the library pocket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with edges lightly worn; pages are lightly wrinkled, but mostly nice and clean with just a couple tiny stains; binding is firm; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. -- MEMBERS of... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (21)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


