Titles starting with D from Mooreshead Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 183
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Daisy Circus
|
|
|
Dunvegan, Ontario: Cormorant Books, 1991. First Edition. A fine trade paperback.. ISBN: 0-920953-60-3. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
Damaged
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Insomniac Press, 1998. Poetry. Illustrated by Thomas Hendry. A fine trade paperback,. ISBN: 1-895837-21-9. POETRY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Damia
|
|
|
Damia, daughter of the Rowan, foresees an terrible invasion that threatens to destroy her world.
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Science fiction. First printing by ACE/PUTNAM. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0399136487. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dance On The Earth; A Memoir
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1989. Autobiography, illustrated with black and white photos. First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket, one short closed tear at top of spine. . ISBN: 0-7710-4746-0. BIOGRAPHY WOMEN. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Dance of Life: The Other Dimension of Time
|
|
|
This book examines how people are bound together, and yet isolated, by time. The concept of time is treated as a language, as... read more
New York: Anchor / Doubleday, 1989. A very good trade paperback, pages neat and clean, 250 pages.. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Dancing Chicken
|
|
|
Toronto: Methuen & Co., Ltd, 1987. First Canadian Edition. A near fine copy, previous owner's embossing stamp on back facing endpage, in a near fine dustjacket, crease on inside front flap. . ISBN: 0-458-81180-7. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Dancing Clock and Other Childhood Memories
|
|
|
Chicago: Academy Chicago Publishers, 1989. Autobiographical stories. First Edition, a fine copy, inscribed/signed by the author on the front-facing endpage. In a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-89733-343-8. BIOGRAPHY WOMEN. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dandelion Days
|
|
|
London: Chapmans Publishers Ltd, 1991. First Edition, a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket, very slightly rubbed at edges.. ISBN: 1-85592-009-3. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dandiprat's Days
|
|
|
London: J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada) Limited, 1983. First British Edition, a near fine copy, pages have darkened, in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-460-04613-6. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Danger Money
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987. First paperback printing. Good condition, some creasing on spine, faint ink stamp on bottom of first inside page. Pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0446343935. FICTION MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Dangerous Sort: The Story of a Balloon
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1970. Photographs selected and arranged by Douglas Botting. First Edition. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket, some wear at corners. . ISBN: 0-04-629014-1. TRAVEL AVIATION SPORTS BALLOONING. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dangerous to Know
|
|
|
In a case that has police baffled, Sebastian Locke, the charming, 56-year-old patriarch of the extremely wealthy Locke family... read more
New York: Harper Collins, 1995. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-06-017722-5. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Daniel Martin
|
|
|
Toronto: Wm. Collins Sons & Co., Canada, Ltd, 1977. Fiction. A very good copy in a mylar-protected good dustjacket, corner wear and two small tears. First Canadian edition.. ISBN: 000222092X. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dante Today, Special Spring & Fall Volume Quaderni d'italianistica
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Canadian Society for Italian Studies, 1989. Volume 10. No 1-2. First Edition. A fine trade paperback.. ISBN: 000226-8043. ESSAYS AUTHORS WRITERS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Dark Adapted Eye
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. Sixth printing paperback. Good condition paperback, light creasing on spine and front cover, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0140086366. ENGLAND FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Dark Destiny
|
|
|
Georgia: White Wolf Inc., 1994. First edition. Original fiction on werewolves, vampires and mages by Bloch, H. Ellison; R. Hautala; N. A. Collins; W.A. Sallee; N. Holder, R. L. Byers and others. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dark Homecoming
|
|
|
Lew Croaker moves front, center, and South as the NYPD detective relocates to Florida and gets embroiled in an internal-organ... read more
New York: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Edition. A very good copy, one wear spot on bottom edge of back board, in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-671-00329-1. MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Dark Is Light Enough
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1954. Play. Second printing. A fine copy, pages clean and tight, blue-gray boards, in a darkened but clean jacket, a few minor chips at top back panel.. THEATRE PLAYS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Dark Rivers of the Heart
|
|
|
Dean Koontz's latest suspense novel involves a woman and a man, each alone, each with secrets. They meet once in a bar, and s... read more
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1994. Suspense-horror. A near fine hardcover in a very good dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Dark Shore
|
|
|
In the dominions of Irth, the Bright Shore receives the light of the Abiding Star, which gives out magical, life-giving Charm... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Fantasy. Book One of The Dominions of Irth. A very good, large format softcover, remiander stripe on bottom page edges.. ISBN: 0380790718. FICTION SCIENCE FANTASY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (106)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
Canada (183)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





