cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from AB Book Company.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x


Results 1 - 20 of 2235
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 112 Next
1) D. B.: Reminiscences of D. B. Hardeman
Hardeman; Hardeman, D. B

A A R/Tantalus, Incorporated. 0931052041 HARDCOVER, HAS NAME or INSCRIPTION INSIDE, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90
2) D BEAGLES

Barron's Pet Books. Misc.. 027011090172 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.33
3) D.H. Lawrence and the Paradoxes of Psychic Life (Suny Series in Psychoanalysis and Culture)
Schapiro, Barbara A

State University of New York Press. Paperback. 0791442985 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Fine. 9/1/1999. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.83
4) D is for Dutch;: An insider's Holland
Farber, Jules B

Paris/Manteau. 906006125X SOFTCOVER, CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE),NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/1/1972. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
5) THE DAN SMOOT REPORT 1961

UNKNOWN. Hardcover. B001JFBAAY NO DUSTJACKET, HARDCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Good. 1/1/1961. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.36
6) DANCE ON THE WIND
JERNIGAN, BRENDA K

ZEBRA BOOKS. Hardcover. 0739425382 HARDCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
7) DAY OF CONFESSION
FOLSOM

DAY OF CONFESSION
Stock photo.
Little, Brown and Company. 0316882569 HARDCOVER, HAS DJ EDGE TEARS, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.47
8) D'Alembert's Principle: A Novel in Three Panels
Crumey, Andrew

Sometime in the 18th century, a dying scientist named D'Alembert consoles himself with memories of his great love, while two ... read more

Picador. Hardcover. 0312195680 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 10/15/1998. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
9) The DC Plan Sponsors Handbook
Listed, No author

Investors Press. Hardcover. 1885123167 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/1997. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) D-Day 1944: Omaha Beach (Praeger Illustrated Military History)
Zaloga, Steven

D-Day 1944: Omaha Beach (Praeger Illustrated Military History)
Stock photo.
Praeger Publishers. 0275982661 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $44.50
11) The D-Day Invasion (World War II)
Botting, Douglas

The D-Day Invasion (World War II)
Stock photo.
Time Life Medical. Hardcover. 0783557019 TIME LIFE COLLECTORS EDITION, HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 6/1/1998. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.33
12) D-Day: 'Operation Overlord' from Its Planning to the Liberation of Paris (Classic Conflicts)
Nalty, Bernard C.; Prichard, Russell A

D-Day: 'Operation Overlord' from Its Planning to the Liberation of Paris (Classic Conflicts)
Stock photo.
Combined Publishing. Paperback. 1840650958 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 10/1/1999. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) THE DEAD OF THE HOUSE
Green, Hannah

Gkh Hall. B000QAVTA4 STATED 1st ed HARDCOVER,HAS SMALL DJ EDGE TEARS, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.64
14) DEADLY CURE: SPIDER-MAN SUPER-THRILLER #2 (Spider-Man Super Thriller, No. 2) (No 2)
Mccay

Pocket. Paperback. 0671003208 MASS MARKET SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 8/1/1996. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) DEATHWING OVER VEYNA (Last Legionary, Book 2)
Hill, Douglas

Laurel Leaf. Mass Market Paperback. 0440917433 SOFTCOVER PAPERBACK ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 3/1/1987. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.40
16) THE DEFENDERS

Oriole. 1870318102 NO DUSTJACKET, HARDCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.76
17) The DERMAdoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age
M.D., Audrey Kunin

The DERMAdoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age
Stock photo.
Audrey Kunin, M.D., makes it easy for the reader to find vital information about his or her largest organ (yes, the skin) wit... read more

Simon & Schuster. 0743264991 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
18) The DERMAdoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age
M.D., Audrey Kunin

The DERMAdoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age
Stock photo.
Audrey Kunin, M.D., makes it easy for the reader to find vital information about his or her largest organ (yes, the skin) wit... read more

Simon & Schuster. 0743264991 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
19) The DERMAdoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age
M.D., Audrey Kunin

The DERMAdoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age
Stock photo.
Audrey Kunin, M.D., makes it easy for the reader to find vital information about his or her largest organ (yes, the skin) wit... read more

Simon & Schuster. 0743264991 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
20) The DERMAdoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age
M.D., Audrey Kunin

The DERMAdoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age
Stock photo.
Audrey Kunin, M.D., makes it easy for the reader to find vital information about his or her largest organ (yes, the skin) wit... read more

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743264991 NEW BOOK BUT HAS A SMALL ACCIDENTAL DJ EDGE TEAR . Good. 3/1/2005. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 2235
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 112 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1290)
Fine or New (896)
New (856)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1847)
$5-10 (193)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (824)
Paperback (1402)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (2235)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: