Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (81)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Daddy's Girl
Harper. 2007. ISBN 978-0-06-083315-2. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 2) |
Daghestan Decorative Art / Dekorativnoe Iskysstvo Dagestana / L'Art Decoratif du Daghestan
Sovietskii Khudozhnik, Moscow / Moskva, 1971. Hardcover. Used, very good condition, with good dust jacket; dust jacket is torn along bottom and top, although not chipped. 280 p., 160 illus., 46 in color, 34 x 22 cm. Ceramics, metalwork, woodwork & textiles; the textiles are embroideries, felt. s & 22 carpets. The rugs are about half 19th century, half modern; the modern ones tend to be Avar. Little text. In Russian/French/English. Good Russian color.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$44.50
|
| 3) |
Dangerous to Know
In a case that has police baffled, Sebastian Locke, the charming, 56-year-old patriarch of the extremely wealthy Locke family, is murdered. No one can understand why someone would want to kill the generous philanthropist, who travels the globe to give away millions to the needy, except his former wife, Vivienne Trent, who sets out to find out the truth about her ex-husband's death.
Harper, 1995. ISBN 0-06-109208-8. Paperback / softcover. Used, good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 4) |
Dark Tide. Book one of the Iron Tower Trilogy
Signet, 1984 copyright; 1985 paperback edition, 4th printing. ISBN 0-451-13668-3. Paperback. Used, good condition, front cover creased at spine, spine creases, pages beginning to brown. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Das Sportkleid [Sport clothes]. Ciba Rundschau 1965 / 4
Ciba, 1965, no ISBN. Softcover. Used, good condition. Articles surveying sport, from ancient Egypt (ballplaying) to mediaeval Europe (jousting and hockey) to Persia (polo, and illustrated by a manuscript painting) to modern times (rugby, mountain climbing, horse raci. ng), plus two technical articles on dyeing. In German. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 6) |
A Dead Man Out of Mind
Mysterious Press, 1994. ISBN: 0446404322. Softcover / paperback. Used, fine condition. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 7) |
The Dead Room
Part thriller, part paranormal romance. DEAD ROOM features Manhattan archeologist Leslie MacIntyre. A year after a deadly explosion killed her fiancé, Leslie has returned to the scene of the crime to participate in an archeological dig. Leslie is soon paid some erotic visits by the ghost of her ex-love. He encourages her to find his killer, and Leslie teams up with a private investigator, who also happens to be her fiancé's cousin. Together they try to piece together the dark and mysterious puzzle of his death, eventually arriving at some shocking answers that will change them both forever.
Mira, 2007. ISBN: 9780778325208. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition; covers shiny, spine creases, slightly cocked.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 8) |
Death and Restoration
Berkley, 2000. ISBN 0-425-17742-4. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition, but cocked, spine creases, wear on edges of covers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 9) |
Death by Sheer Torture
Inspector Perry Trethowan reads in the obituaries that his estranged father has died under peculiar circumstances: he was fooling around with a form of self-torture called strappado. At the request of his supervisor, Peter returns to his ancestral home to determine if any of his cousins or siblings might have helped the old man to his bizarre end.
Dell, 1981. ISBN: 0440119766. Softcover / paperback. Used, good condition: covers shiny, text block tight, pages beginning to brown.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 10) |
Death of a Stranger
P.I. William Monk takes on a fraud case that may have connections both to the suspicious death of a powerful railway executive and to certain things in Monk's own past.
Ballantine, 2002. ISBN: 0345440064. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition, text block fairly tight.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 11) |
Deception
Mira, 1998. ISBN 1-55166-466-6. Paperback. Used, good condition. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 12) |
Decoding Dragons: Status Garments in Ch'ing Dynasty China
University of Oregon Museum of Art, 1983. Softcover. Used, fine condition. 224 p., 120 illus., 27 in color, 24.5 x 23 cm. A catalogue of the collection of 17th - early 20th century Chinese costume; most of the book consists of plates; the text is brief, describing the types of garments a. nd their role in the court, plus descriptions of each plate.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$64.00
|
| 13) |
The Decorative Rug. August 1995, Volume 9, number 3
Oriental Rug Auction Review, August 1995, Volume 9, number 3. Softcover. A magazine for the rug trade, with ads, and brief articles for Oriental rug dealers, on the rug market, selling techniques, new products, etc. Useful for rug dealers, and for customers who would a more level playing field when they are . buying rugs.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 14) |
The Decorative Rug, January 1996, volume 9, number 8
Oriental Rug Auction Review, January 1996, volume 9, number 8. Softcover. A magazine for the rug trade, with ads, and brief articles for Oriental rug dealers, on the rug market, selling techniques, new products, etc. Useful for rug dealers, and for customers who would a more level playing field when they are . buying rugs.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 15) |
The Decorative Rug, Volulme 6, number 6, November 1992
Oriental Rug Auction Review, 1992.. Softcover. Used, good. A trade magazine for the rug trade, with ads, and brief articles on rugs and selling rugs.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 16) |
The Decorative Rug. Volume 2, number 10, March 1989
Oriental Rug Auction Review, 1989. Softcover. New. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with many glossy ads of modern rugs and brief articles giving advice to dealer, or on rugs, or on specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 17) |
The Decorative Rug. Volume 2, number 11, April 1989
Oriental Rug Auction Review, 1989. Softcover. New. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with many glossy ads of modern rugs and brief articles giving advice to dealers, or on rugs, or on specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 18) |
The Decorative Rug. Volume 2, number 8, January 1989
Oriental Rug Auction Review, 1989. Softcover. New. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with many glossy ads of modern rugs and brief articles giving advice to dealer, or on rugs, or on specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 19) |
The Decorative Rug. Volume 2, number 9, February 1989
Oriental Rug Auction Review, 1989. Softcover. New. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with many glossy ads of modern rugs and brief articles giving advice to dealer, or on rugs, or on specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 20) |
The Decorative Rug. Volume 3, number 1, June 1989
Oriental Rug Auction Review, 1989. Softcover. New. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with many glossy ads of modern rugs and brief articles giving advice to dealers, or on rugs, or on specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|








