cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Books & Ink Bookshop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 867
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) 'D': Portrait of a Don
Venables, Roger

Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1967 No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is rather rubbed and has some wear to the edges - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 157pp. Image available on request.. Navy Blue Cloth. Very Good+/Near Very Good. 8vo - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.95 ($33.51)
2) 'D': Portrait of a Don
Venables, Roger

Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1967 No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is rather rubbed and has some wear and chipping to the edges - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 157pp. Image available on request.. Navy Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.95 ($31.83)
3) The DCO Story: A History of Banking in Many Countries 1925-71
Sir Julian Crossley & John Blandford

London: Barclays Bank International Limited, 1975 'This the story of one man's vision, the vision of Frederick Craufurd Goodenough, chairman of Barclays Bank Limited, who conceived a plan, as far back as 1919, of a banking organization which would span the globe under the name of Barclays.' Excellent condition. DJ encased in protective clear sleeve. 339pp. PHOTO AVAILABLE - please email bookseller.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.80)
4) DK Guide to the Oceans
Dipper, Dr Frances

London: Dorling Kindersley, 2002 New book, but seconds stock - slight wear to cover edges, bumps to cover corners. 64pp. . Laminated Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Folio - 12.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.63)
5) DK Superguides: Angling
Bailey, John

DK Superguides: Angling
Stock photo.
Dorling Kindersley Limited, 2006 New hardback. RRP. £8.99. 48pp.. Laminated Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - 11" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.45 ($9.15)
6) A D'Oyly Carte Album: A Pictorial Record of the Gilbert and Sullivan Operas
Wood, Roger; Foreword By Bridget D'Oyly Carte

Adam and Charles Black, 1953 Clean condition. No names or inscriptions. 66pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. First Edition. Burgundy Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.72)
7) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 2004 No spine or cover creases. Page edges slightly tanned. No names or inscritions. 593pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.36)
8) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
Corgi Books, 2004 Excellent clean tight unmarked condition. 604pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.95)
9) Daddy Next Door
Chambers, Ginger

Harlequin Books, 2000 Very lightly read paperback with a barely visible spine crease. Faint mark to the edge of the back cover. No names or inscriptions.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.66)
10) Daddy Was a Number Runner
Merriwether, Louise

Daddy Was a Number Runner
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Virago Press Ltd, 1997 Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7¾" Tall (19.5cm). ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.70)
11) Daddy We Hardly Knew You
Greer, Germaine

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1989 Tidy copy. The pages are age-tanned. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 311pp. Image available on request. . First Edition. Grey Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.31)
12) Daddy's Girl
Scottoline, Lisa

Macmillan, 2007 Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.99. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. . Black Cloth Hardback. NEW/NEW. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.39 ($10.73)
13) Daddy's Girl
Scottoline, Lisa

Macmillan, 2007 Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.99. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve.. Black Cloth Hardback. NEW/NEW. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.39 ($10.73)
14) Dad's Army: The Defense of a Front Line English Village
Wilson, Arthur (ed.)

London: BBC, 1989 Marginal lean to the spine. Otherwise tidy. No names or inscriptions. 127pp.. Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.52)
15) Dad's Army: The Defense of a Front Line English Village
Wilson, Arthur (ed.)

London: BBC, 1989 Book is a little bent / curved in appearance. Minor bumps to covers. No names or inscriptions. 127pp.. Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.52)
16) The Dads' Book for the Dad Who's Best at Everything
Heatley, Michael

The Dads' Book for the Dad Who's Best at Everything
Stock photo.
London: Michael O'Mara Books Limited, 2007 There are a couple of small white marks to the rear cover, otherwise appears unused. 160pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.70)
17) Daffodils, Tulips, and Other Hardy Bulbs
Jefferson-Brown

The Garden Book Club, 1966 Dust jacket has a small waterstain at the head of the spine and on the rear flyleaf. Minor rubs to dust jacket, now protected in removable clear sleeve. 160pp. . First Edition. Original Cloth. Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.45 ($4.11)
18) Daggie Dogfoot
King-Smith, Dick

Daggie Dogfoot
Stock photo.
London: Penguin Books, 1982 Rear cover has the remains of an old sticker mark. Name to inside cover. A few pages creased or nicked internally. Otherwise clean and bright. No spine creases. 156pp.. Paperback. Nr Very Good. Illus. by Rayner, Mary. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.10)
19) Dagligt Liv Pa Gamla Testamentets Tid
Heaton, E. W

Stockholm: Skrivit, 1958 Wear to cover edges, bump to the head of the spine. Clean internally, no names or inscriptions. 225pp. Image available on request. . Paperback. Good+. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($13.35)
20) Dagligt Liv Pa Gamla Testamentets Tid
Heaton, E. W

Stockholm: Skrivit, 1958 Wear to cover edges, covers are also a little grubby. Clean internally, no names or inscriptions. 225pp. Image available on request. . Paperback. Good+. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($13.35)


Results 1 - 20 of 867
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (694)
Fine or New (281)
New (211)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (323)
$5-10 (347)
$10-25 (164)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (413)
Paperback (433)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (138)
With dust jacket (581)
Signed (15)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (867)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: