Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2884
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next
1) D.H.Lawrence: A Reference Companion
Poplawski, Paul

D.H.Lawrence: A Reference Companion
Stock photo.
Westport, Conn.: Greenwood Press, 30 Jun 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £51.42 ($81.82)
2) D.H.Lawrence Country: A Portrait of His Early Life and Background with Illustrations, Maps and Guides
Spencer, Roy

London: Cecil Woolf, Oct 2000. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.93 ($6.25)
3) D. H. Lawrence: The rainbow and Women in love; a casebook. Edited by Colin
Clarke, Colin (Colin C.)

Nashville: Aurora Publishers, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.71)
4) D. H. Lawrence: a collection of critical essays
Spilka, Mark

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, 1963. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.71)
5) D.H. Lawrence: a composite biography, gathered, arranged, and edited by
Nehls, Edward

Madison: University of Wisconsin Press, 1957-59. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.71)
6) D.H.Lawrence's Literary Inheritors
Cushman, Keith

Palgrave Macmillan, 13 Nov 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £65.95 ($104.94)
7) D.H.Lawrence's "Women in Love": A Collection of Critical Essays (20th Century Interpretations)
Miko, S.J

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, Feb 1970. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.90 ($26.89)
8) DAVIDSON CONSERVATION AND AGRICULTURE (Quantity available: 2)
DAVIDSON, J

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 14 Dec 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.76 ($12.35)
9) DAVIES APPLIED SOIL TRACE ELEMENTS
DAVIES, BE

Chichester [Eng.] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 4 Jun 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £86.90 ($138.28)
10) DAY SERVICES FOR ADULTS PB
Carter, Jan

HarperCollins, March 18, 1982. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.51 ($72.42)
11) DAY,W. HEAT CONDUCTION WITHIN LINEAR THERMOELASTICITY
No Author

Springer-Verlag, Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.20 ($62.38)
12) DBase Version 2 (Step-by-Step Guides)
Thomas, Richard

Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1 Jan 1994. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.46 ($72.34)
13) DBase Version 2 (Step-by-Step Guides)
Thomas, Richard

Nelson Thornes, January 1994. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.51 ($72.42)
14) DC-LD: Diagnostic Criteria for Psychiatric Disorders for Use with Adults with Learning Disabilities/mental Retardation (Occasional paper)
Psychiatrists, Royal College of

Gaskell, 1 Jan 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.95 ($23.79)
15) DDT and Its Derivatives: Environmental Aspects (Environmental Health Criteria S.)
No Author

World Health Organisation, WHO. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.19 ($24.17)
16) DEPARTMENT OF EDUC & SCIENCE HB
Pile, Sir William

London ; Boston: HarperCollins, December 31, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.31 ($11.63)
17) DERBYSHIRE GEOMORPHOLOGY AND CLIMATE (Quantity available: 2)
DERBYSHIRE, E

London ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.54)
18) DESIGNER KNITS
SWEPSON, RUTH MARIA

Hamlyn, June 27, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.27 ($5.20)
19) A DICTIONARY OF APPLIED PHYSICS, Vol. II: ELECTRICITY
Glazebrook, Richard (Ed.)

MacMillan & Co Ltd,, 1922. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.99 ($31.81)
20) A DICTIONARY OF APPLIED PHYSICS, Vol. II: ELECTRICITY
Glazebrook, Richard (Ed.)

MacMillan & Co Ltd,, 1923. Hardcover. Good. IN FIVE Volume. V. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.99 ($31.81)


Results 1 - 20 of 2884
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1857)
Fine or New (27)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (156)
$5-10 (450)
$10-25 (690)
$25-50 (483)
$50-100 (400)
$100-250 (641)
$250-500 (47)
$500-1,000 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1173)
Paperback (1472)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (501)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2884)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: