Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 613
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) The D.A. Breaks A Seal
Gardner, Erle Stanley

The D.A. Breaks A Seal
Morrow, 1946. 1st. Hardcover. A VG+ bright tight copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) The D.A. Breaks An Egg
Gardner, Erle Stanley

The D.A. Breaks An Egg
Morrow, 1949. 1st. hardcover. FINE in VG+ dj litely chipped at spine top & w/a 1/2 inch x 1/2 inch chip at top of front gutter. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
3) The D.A. Breaks An Egg
Gardner, Earl Stanley

The D.A. Breaks An Egg
Morrow, 1949. 1st. hardcover. A FINE bright copy in a NF bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
4) The D.A. Breaks a Seal
Gardner, Erle Stanley

The D.A. Breaks a Seal
Morrow, 1946. 1st. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The D.A. Breaks an Egg
Gardner, Erle Stanley

The D.A. Breaks an Egg
Morrow, 1949. 1st. hardcover. FINE in VG+ dj w/a 1/4 deep by 3/4 long chip along spine top. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
6) The D.A. Cooks A Goose
Gardner, Erle Stanley

The D.A. Cooks A Goose
Morrow, 1942. 1st. hardcover. hole in rep, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) The D.A. Draws A Circle
Gardner, Erle Stanley

The D.A. Draws A Circle
Morrow, 1939. 1st. hardcover. VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) The D.A. Draws A Circle
Gardner, Erle Stanley

The D.A. Draws A Circle
Morrow, 1939. 1st. hardcover. lite shelfwear, a few lite stains, GOOD. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) The D.A. Holds A Candle
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Early Grosset and Dunlap, 1938. hardcover. A near FINE bright copy in a VG+ dj w/some lite edgewear at spine ends. NOT a Madison Square Edition!. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) The D.A. Holds A Candle
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Grosset and Dunlap. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The D.A.'s Daughter
Petersen, Herman

The D.A.'s Daughter
Duell, 1943. 1st. hardcover. VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) The D.A.'s Daughter
Petersen, Herman

Duell, 1943. 1st. hardcover. lite wear and fading, GOOD. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) D.W. Griffith: The Years at Biograph
Henderson, Robert M

D.W. Griffith: The Years at Biograph
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1970. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) D as in Dead
Treat, Lawrence

D as in Dead
Duell, 1941. 1st. hardcover. spine foxed, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) D as in Dead
Treat, Lawrence

D as in Dead
Duell, 1941. 1st. hardcover. lite foxing on covers, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The D'Arblay Mystery
Freeman, R. Austin

Dodd Mead , 1926. 1st. hardcover. loan lib, lettering worn off cover, corners & spine ends worn, fair to good tight copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Daffodil Murder
Wallace, Edgar

The Daffodil Murder
A.L. Burt. hardcover. FINE in VG dj chipped on rear panel, a 1/4 chip at top front gutter & lite edgewear. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) Daily Bread
Kaminsky, Mark

Daily Bread
Univ. of Ill Press, 1982. 1st. Hardcover. Review copy w/ slip, a FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Daily Life in the Time of Jesus
Daniel-Rops, Henri

Daily Life in the Time of Jesus
Hawthorne, 1962. 1st. Hardcover. last 100 pgs have a lite wave, covers are FINE in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Dakota Days: The True Story of John Lennon's Final Years
Green, John

St Martin's, 1983. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 613
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (550)
Fine or New (98)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (243)
$25-50 (184)
$50-100 (80)
$100-250 (42)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (609)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)
With dust jacket (375)
Signed (12)
With photos (165)

Filter by country:
United States (613)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: