cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Artists + Authors

Bookseller: Artists + Authors (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Artists + Authors (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 834
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) D Day
Gunther, John

Harper & Brothers, NY/ 1944. Copyright page says "3-4 First Edition B-T". Hardcover. Dust jacket says: "D Day: what preceded it; what followed". VG-(dj flaps are glued to the endpapers; bookplate at front; else clean and tight) in G+ (dj shows wear on edges and soil on white rear panel; flaps glued to endpapers).. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) D.H. Lawrence
Leavis, F.R

Minority Press, Cambridge, UK /1930-1st ed. Minority Pamphlet Series, no. 6. In wraps. G+ (some pencil or ink lines in margins) / No DJ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) D. H. Lawrence : Novelist, Poet, Prophet
Spender, Stephen (edited by)

New York: Harper & Row, 1973 Near Very Good in Near Very Good dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Many b/w Photos. 10 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) D. H. Lawrence: Novelist, Poet, Prophet
Spender, Stephen (Edited By)

Harper and Row, NY etc. / 1973-1st ed. Many b/w photos. VG-/VG-.. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) D. H. Lawrence, a Calendar of His Works
Sagar, Keith M. ; Vasey, Lindeth

Austin, Texas: University of Texas Press, 1979 With a checklist of the manuscripts of D. H. Lawrence. Hardcover. 294 pages. VG/ no dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.5 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) D.H. Lawrence-Two Essays
Murry, John Middleton

Minority Press, Cambridge, UK /1930-1st ed. Minority Pamphlet Series, no. 4. In wraps. G+ (pencil marks & annotations on a few pgs) / No DJ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
7) D.H. Lawrence-Two Essays
Murry, John Middleton

Minority Press, Cambridge, UK /1930-1st ed. Minority Pamphlet Series, no. 4. In wraps. VG-/ No DJ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The D.L. Moody Diary & Birthday Book
Moody, D.L. (Ed)

Ark, Lndn / (1979). B/W ills. Day book with quotes from the Bible for each day. Glossy illustrated boards. VG/No DJ.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) D'Alembert's Principle: A Novel in Three Panels
Crumey, Andrew

Sometime in the 18th century, a dying scientist named D'Alembert consoles himself with memories of his great love, while two ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 1998 First edition hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8.5 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) D-Day : Spearhead of Invasion
Thompson, R. W

New York: Bookthrift, 1968 Reprint; book originally published by Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 160 pages. Many b/w photos. VG+ (small bump at top of rear board) in VG+ dj.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. Illus. by B/W Photos. 8.5 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) DE L'AMOUR ET AUTRES DEMONS
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

Paris, France: GRASSET ET FASQUELLE, 1997 roman traduit de l'espagnol (Colombie) par Annie Morvan. Text in French. Paperback. VG+ (nice copy with minor wear on edges). Paperback. Very Good+. 8 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003 Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003 Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday, 2003 Hardcover. VG / no jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.5 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday, 2003 Hardcover. VG- (shows shelfwear and spine leans) in VG- dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 9.5 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Dad : A Novel
Wharton, William

New York: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1981 Previous owner name. Hardcover. VG in VG dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Daddy Darwin's Dovecot : a Country Tale
Ewing, Juliana Horatia

Boston, Mass.: Little, Brown, and Company Ex-library, including a few light embossed library marks in text, sticker on front pastedown endpaper, hand-lettered library number on spine bottom, and "Jan. 1939" inked on title page. No date given, so 1939 may not necessarily be publication date of book, which looks older?. Hardcover. Green cloth binding. Front board has stamped black and white illustration of man and boy with basket from which white birds are flying, with gold lettering at top. 62 page... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Daddy's Little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.

New York: Simon and Schuster, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Daffodil and Golden Eagle
Yeatman, Jonathan

-The saga of two balloons crossing the Sahara. UK/1972. Clr photos. VG/VG-.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Daffy Duck for President
Jones, Chuck

Burbank, California: Warner Brothers, 1997. First Edition, 1997, 28 pages, Color and b+w illustrations by Chuck Jones, Front and rear cover color illustrations, end pages have U.S. Constitution printed, Near Fine /DJ Near Fine.. 1st Edition U.S.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Chuck Jones. 9 Inches Tall By 11.5 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 834
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: