Titles starting with D from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 420
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
D-Day Private Lives
|
|
|
London: C21C, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.89)
|
|
| 2) |
DIY and Decorating
|
|
|
Hamlyn, 1997. Used; Very Good. 1997 Hamlyn hardcover in very good condition. Over 1000 illustrations. The ultimate guide to decorating and improving your home.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 3) |
The DNA of God? : The True Story of the Scientist Who Re-Established the Case for the Authenticity of the Shroud of Turin and Discovered Its Incredible Secrets
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 2000. Hodder and Stoughton paperback in very good condition but for slight creasing to cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey,England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.30)
|
|
| 4) |
The Dachshund
|
|
|
Century Hutchinson, 1987. 1987 Popular Dogs (Century hutchinson) hardcover in good condition. The slightest of rub to edge of dust jacket and very slight shelf marks to boards.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.35)
|
|
| 5) |
Dad at Large 2: To Vasectomy and Beyond
|
|
|
Northern Echo, 2001. Northern Echo paperback in very good condition. Inscription from the author to 'Simon'.. Inscribed by Author(s). Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.90
($6.22)
|
|
| 6) |
Daddy's Good Ideas
|
|
|
Padstow, Cornwall, United Kingdom: Tabb House, 1986. Tabb House paperback in good condition. Creased to front cover and short inscription to inside of cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 7) |
Dad's Own Cookbook : Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
|
|
|
Workman Publishing, 1994. Workman Publishing paperback in very good+ condition. Uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.45
($13.47)
|
|
| 8) |
Dagen Efter I Morgen
|
|
|
Egmont, 1995. 1995 Egmont hardcover. Dust jacket and pages in good condition but corner of first few pages slightly marked by water (does not affect text in any way). DANISH text.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.35)
|
|
| 9) |
Daily Tele. Battle for the Ashes 89
|
|
|
Pan, 1989. Used; Good. 1989 Pan paperback in very good condition but for slight shade to edges of pages.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.39)
|
|
| 10) |
Daily Telegraph Cricket Year Book 1989
|
|
|
Pan, 1988. Used; Good. 1988 7th edition Pan paperback. Rubbed to cover edges; pages in good condition. Funny note on inside page. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.75
($2.79)
|
|
| 11) |
Daily Telegraph Cricket Year Book 91
|
|
|
Pan, 1990. Used; Very Good. 1990 Pan paperback in very good condition. Yearbook 1991 with an account of the 1989/90 season. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.11)
|
|
| 12) |
Daily Telegraph Cricket Year Book
|
|
|
Daily Telegraph, 1989. Used; Good. 1989 Daily Telegraph paperback in very good condition but for very slight crease to spine. Account of 1987/88 season with prospects for 1989. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.11)
|
|
| 13) |
Daisy Chains: Plants of Childhood
|
|
|
Chris Howkins, 1995. 1995 Chris Howkins hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.75
($7.57)
|
|
| 14) |
Dali
|
|
|
Pan/Ballantine, 1974. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.35
($3.75)
|
|
| 15) |
Dali
|
|
|
Taschen Books, 1983. 1983 Taschen Books paperback in very good+ condition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 16) |
Dame in Kimano
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited. 1990 Weidenfeld and Nicolson hardcover. Although an ex-library copy with endpaper removed and small stamps to title page, in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 17) |
Damenbrise Herrengedeck: Staatstheater Darmstadt Programme 1992
|
|
|
Staatstheater Darmstadt, 1992. 1992 Staatstheater paperback in very good condition. Premiere 1, Februar 1992. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 18) |
Damon Hill: On Top of the World
|
|
|
Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Haynes Pubns, 1996, 1996. Used - Like New Condition comments: 1996 Patrick Stephens paperback (reprint) like new.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.40
($3.83)
|
|
| 19) |
The Damsel and the Sage: A Woman's Whimsies
|
|
|
Duckworth, 1903. 1903 1st Edition Duckworth hardcover. Cream boards with gilt pattern around green writing; green cloth spine. Spine is detached (held on top/bottom); cream boards grubby. Pages untrimmed; overall in good condition with ageing to edges. Foxing to endpapers.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 20) |
Dance of Love
|
|
|
New English Library, 1975. Used; Acceptable. 1975 New English Library First Edition hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped and in good condition. Boards and pages in good condition with age-shading to edges. Small area 'crossed-out' on first page.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fair/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.33)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)Fine or New (53)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)$5-10 (150)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (199)Paperback (217)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (239)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (420)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


