Titles starting with D from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 486
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
D Day
|
|
|
Avon. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 2) |
D. H. Lawrence: Selected Literary Criticism
|
|
|
Viking Press. PAPERBACK. B000HHMLLM 2nd printing 1967 Viking Compass softcover. Very Good. Owner's name inside front cover, otherwise no markings, light wear, tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
D L Moody : The Soul Winner
|
|
|
Gospel Trumpet. Probable 1st edition (NAP. Very Good (owner's name inside front cover, some corner/shelf wear). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
DEALS AND DISCOUNTS
|
|
|
Bristol Publishing Enterpris. Hardcover. 1558670327 Fine hardcover. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
DESTINATION UNKNOWN
|
|
|
Goldsmith. Hardcover. B000B9YAB0 Very Good/dj Good in a mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
DICTIONARY COMPANION: Being a Supplement to the Dictionary and the Thesaurus, Presenting Aids to better spelling, increased vocabulary, good usage & fuller appreciation of the source & meaning of words
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company. Hardcover. B00106YK54 1932 Garden City reprint hardcover. Very Good. Owner's name inside front cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
DIE GRAPHIK DER NEUZEIT: VOM ANFANG DES XIX. JAHRHUNDERTS BIS ZUR GEGENWART (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Bruno Cassirer Berlin. Good. Cloth torn at spine head with some wear at the base. Two corners rubbed. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
DM Music Literature Vol 1 PB
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0060426330 1972 printing. Very Good (some corner wear, clean unmarked text, tight binding). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 9) |
DOC SAVAGE The Man Who Shook the Earth #43
|
|
|
Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000H0BKYI 1969 Bantam mass market paperback #H4761. The fantastic adventures of Doc Savage #43. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
A DOCTOR OF THE OLD SCHOOL
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. B001IN0Q0C 1929 Grosset and Dunlap Cameo Classic navy blue cloth hardcover with gold lettering and an Anton Scharff cameo medal of Gutenberg on the the front cover. Near Fine/no slipcase. Foreword by Alexander Woollcott. Woodcut frontspiece. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
DOMNEI & The Music from Behind the Room (2 titles) - Two Comedies of Woman Worship
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345025458 1st Ballantine paperback printing. Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
DOUBLEDAY CHILDREN'S ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
Doubleday Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 038541210X All volumes Fine As New in a Fine- slipcase. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 13) |
DRAWING AND PAINTING: ARCHITECTURE IN LANDSCAPE
|
|
|
Hardcover. Hardcover. B000O8ZRPQ 1st edition. Very Good/dj Fine minus. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
DYLAN THOMAS: PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AS A YOUNG DOG
|
|
|
New Directions, NY. PAPERBACK. B000O2MG7O 13th printing New Directions softcover NDP51. Very Good. Price blocked on rear cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Daddy danced the Charleston
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes. 0498073939 1970 A S Barnes green cloth hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Daffodils for American Gardens
|
|
|
Everything you need to know about growing America's most popular perennial, from forcing indoors to naturalizing in the woods... read more
Elliott & Clark Pub. Hardcover. 1880216337 1st printing. Fine/DJ Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Dagmar Freuchen's Cookbook of the Seven Seas
|
|
|
M. Evans and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0871310163 White and steel blue cloth hardcover with black lettering ,1968 Evans hardcover. Book club edition. Near Fine (bookplate) in a Fine dust jacket protected by a clear mylar cover. A very nice copy. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Daguerreotypes and Other Essays
|
|
|
A collection of eight essays written between 1948 and 1960, with a foreword by Hannah Arendt.
University Of Chicago Press. PAPERBACK. 0226153061 1985 University of Chicago softcover.Fine unused condtion. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Daily Racing Form Chart Book February, 1948 Vol LIII No 2 Containing official result charts, fully indexed, of all races run at recognized North American tracks
|
|
|
Daily Racing Form. Fine minus. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Daily Racing Form Chart Book March, 1948 Vol LIII No 3 Containing official result charts, fully indexed, of all races run at recognized North American tracks
|
|
|
Daily Racing Form. Fine minus. Almost no wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (426)Fine or New (150)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (235)$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)Paperback (130)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (136)With dust jacket (152)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (486)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

