Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Julian Roberts Fine Books

Bookseller: Julian Roberts Fine Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Julian Roberts Fine Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 313
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) DOD Area Planning AP/1B Chart Military Training Routes - Eastern US
DOD

The Defense Mapping Agency Aerospace Centre, 1980 CRISP condition. These maps are SCARCE. . Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.24)
2) DOD Area Planning AP/1B Chart Military Training Routes - Central US
DOD

The Defense Mapping Agency Aerospace Centre, 1980 CRISP condition. These maps are SCARCE. . Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.24)
3) DOD Area Planning AP/1B Chart Military Training Routes - Western US
DOD

The Defense Mapping Agency Aerospace Centre, 1980 CRISP condition. These maps are SCARCE. . Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.24)
4) DOD Flight Information Publication (terminal) Low Altitude Instrument Approach Procedures Canada and North Atlantic
DOD

MIssouri USA : The Defense Mapping Agency Aerospace Centre, 1980 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Internally VERY CLEAN indeed with NO INSCRIPTIONS. A lovely copy. . Soft Cover. FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.48)
5) Dad Pervertierte Kunsturteil Oder Ein Fall Beuys
SPIELMANN, Heinz

Max Bense, 1980 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Internally VERY CLEAN. Name & address to right top head of front cover & one alteration annotation in text. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . Soft Cover. VERY GOOD Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.48)
6) Dai Davies Not Out....78
EDWARDS, John & ARLOTT, John

Dyfed, 1975 Ex-Library copy with label on spine and usual stamps on endpapers, title and copyright pages. A VERY GOOD copy of a VERY SCARCE title. . First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.35)
7) Daily Bible Illustrations Evening Series Isaiah and the Prophets April - June
KITTO, John

William Oliphant & Co , 1867 Chip to top right of spine and top half of spine flapping held on right hand side. Bottom half of spine is attatched. Scuffing and normal wear to boards. Internally complete. Foxing to first and last leaves with rest of text mostly free and clean. Small neat ink name to front endpaper. Endpapers ORIGINAL & UNSPLIT. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A good reading working copy. . New and Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.80)
8) Daily Bible Illustrations Evening Series Job and the Poetical Books January - March
KITTO, John

William Oliphant & Co , 1867 Chip to top left of spine. Scuffing and normal wear to boards with some nicking to leading edge corners. Internally complete. Foxing to first and last leaves with rest of text mostly free and clean. Small neat ink name to front endpaper. Endpapers ORIGINAL & UNSPLIT. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A good reading working copy. . New and Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.42)
9) Daily Bible Illustrations Morning Series Moses and the Judges April - June
KITTO, John

William Oliphant & Co , 1866 Scuffing and normal wear to boards with slither chipping along head of spine & some nicking to foot of spine. Internally complete. Foxing to first and last leaves with rest of text mostly free and clean. Small neat ink name to front endpaper. Endpapers ORIGINAL & UNSPLIT. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A good reading working copy. . New and Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.29)
10) Daily Bible Illustrations Morning Series The Antediluvians and Patriarchs
KITTO, John

William Oliphant & Co , 1866 Light chipping along head of spine with top 1.5" of spine flapping and held on right hand of spine. Scuffing and normal wear to boards with some nicking to leading edge corners. Internally complete. Foxing to first and last leaves with rest of text mostly free and clean. Small neat ink name to front endpaper. Endpapers ORIGINAL & UNSPLIT. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A good reading working copy. . New and Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7&fra... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.99)
11) Daily News Football Annual 1926 1927
Daily News

Daily News , 1926 Uncommon Annual. NO CHIPPING to covers. Short closed tear to right head of spine Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. Complete with original folding frontispiece of Bolton Wanderers, Arsenal, Scottish Team V English Team 1926. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.71)
12) The Daily Telegraph Yachtsman's Guide to the Channel Harbours of England and France
KNOX-JOHNSTON, Robin

The Daily Telegraph , 1987 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. NO READING creases. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. UNOPENED & UNREAD. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. FINE Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.42)
13) The Daily Telegraph book of Bon Viveur in London

The Daily Telegraph, 1953 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to VERY CLEAN boards. NONE OF THE USUAL FADING to orange spine. Small nick to top left corner of spine. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior copy. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD+ Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.99)
14) Daily life in Papal Rome in the Eighteenth Century
ANDRIEUX, Maurice

George Allen & Unwin, 1968 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. A number of light vertical pencil lines next to text o/w lovey. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD+ Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.37)
15) Dale and Its Abbey, Derbyshire - a History and Guide
WARD, John

Derby: Bewley and Roe Limited , 1891 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS illustrated boards. Mild darkening to spine. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. Old attractive illustrated personal bookplate of W. Wild of Blidworth on endpaper. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . New and Revised Edition. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD Copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £36.50 ($59.26)
16) The Dalesman
RUMNEY, A. Wren

Tittus Wilson , 1911 Wear to extremities with a couple of small frays to corners at head of spine. Lightening to spine. A few small marks to boards. Internally complete. Neat ink name to head of titlepage. Occasional sporadic foxing. Endpapers ORIGINAL & UNSPLIT. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.37)
17) Dalziel's Illustrated Goldsmith
GOLDSMITH, Oliver

Ward and Lock , 1865 Original half calf leather boards with wear to extremities. The leather is worn with a few short closed tears and rubbing to corner extremities. The cloth is scuffed and rubbed with a small white mark to front board. Internally generally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. ORIGINAL ENDPAPERS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . First Edition. Hard Cover. GOOD. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($25.98)
18) Dame Wiggins of Lee and Her Seven Wonderful Cats - a Humorous Tale Written By a Lady of Ninety
RUSKIN, John (edit)

Llanerch Enterprises Facsimile reprint of the original 1885 poem. A SCARCE title. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Staples FIRM & FAST. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . Soft Cover. FINE Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.99)
19) The Dance, Art and Ritual of Africa
PAUDRAT, Jean-louis & HUET, Michel (photo)

Collins & Brown, 1978 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. The dustwrapper is COMPLETE with NO LOSS. Normal wear to wrapper extremities. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by HUET, Michel (photo) . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.50 ($26.79)
20) Danebury : Anatomy of an Iron Age Hillfort
Cunliffe, Barry W

B. T. Batsford, 1983 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. The dustwrapper is COMPLETE with NO LOSS. Light wear only to wrapper extremities with some lightening to spine. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. Not the usual paperback often prone to losing leaves. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.42)


Results 1 - 20 of 313
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (286)
Fine or New (58)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (176)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)
Paperback (111)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (120)
With dust jacket (182)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (313)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: