Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Rare Book Cellar

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 944
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
1) D. H. Lawrence A Biography [ 1st ]
MEYERS, Jeffrey / D. H. Lawrence

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. remainder mark. With illustrations, Addresses, Essays & Lectures. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) THE DA VINCI CODE
Brown, Dan

THE DA VINCI CODE
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0385504209 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) THE DA VINCI CODE
Brown, Dan

THE DA VINCI CODE
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. 2003. First Book Club Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
4) THE DA VINCI CODE
Brown, Dan

THE DA VINCI CODE
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A read copy, creasing to flaps, some staining. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
5) THE DA VINCI CODE
Brown, Dan

THE DA VINCI CODE
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
6) THE DA VINCI CODE
Brown, Dan

THE DA VINCI CODE
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $425.00
7) THE DA VINCI CODE [ 1st ]
Brown, Dan

THE DA VINCI CODE [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library with the front end page torn out and the usual library markings. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $239.20
8) THE DA VINCI CODE [ 1st ]
Brown, Dan

THE DA VINCI CODE [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $475.00
9) THE DA VINCI CODE SPECIAL ILLUSTRATED EDITION [ 1st ]
Brown, Dan

THE DA VINCI CODE SPECIAL ILLUSTRATED EDITION [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
This beautifully designed deluxe edition of the bestselling thriller is illustrated with copious full-color photographs of th... read more

New York: Doubleday. 2004. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0385513755 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
10) THE DA VINCI CODE [advanced Reading copy] [ 1st ]
Brown, Dan

THE DA VINCI CODE [advanced Reading copy] [ 1st ]
New York: Doubleday Publishing. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0385504217 . The rare Advanced Reading copy Very Good in wrappers. Small crease to front panel and to top rear corner . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $475.00
11) DA VINCI'S BICYCLE
Davenport, Guy

Baltimore, MD: Johns Hopkins Univ Press. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0801822203 . Very Good in wrappers. Rubbing to edges. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
12) DADA, SURREALISM, AND THEIR HERITAGE [ 1st ]
Rubin, William S

New York: Museum of Modern Art. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. Chipping alone Spine. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
13) DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON : Reminiscence of the American scene between 1920-1950
Corbett, Ruth

DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON : Reminiscence of the American scene between  1920-1950
New York: A. S. Barnes and Co., Inc. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670330531 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Light wear to spine ends.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
14) DAILY ACTIVITIES
Haley, D. Patrick

DAILY ACTIVITIES
San Francisco: Castro Press. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. First Edition stated; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) DAILY AND SUNDAY : a Novel of Newspaper Power and Politics [First Edition] 1st
Powell, Richard

New York: Charles Scribner Sons. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. His first novel. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, 3/4 inch tear to bottom front end fold. Scribners A. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) DAILY LIFE IN THE TIME OF JESUS
Daniel-Rops, Henri translated by Patrick O'Brian

DAILY LIFE IN THE TIME OF JESUS
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc.. 1962. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Staining and bumping to edge pages, damp staining. Chipping and edge wear to DJ. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) DAKOTA DAYS : THE TRUE STORY OF JOHN LENNON'S FINAL YEAR [ 1st ]
[ LENNON ] GREEN, John

New York, NY: St Martins Press. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0312181779 . Very good to near fine in wrappers, small owner name and inscription. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) DALE EVANS and The Lost Gold Mine : Little Golden Book #213 [ 1st ]
Hill, Monica, Ill by Crawford, Mel

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1954. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in a boards. Name penciled to front panel. No dust jacket. A on last page. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) DALE LOVES SOPHIE TO DEATH
DEW, Robb Forman

DALE LOVES SOPHIE TO DEATH
This novel, a winner of the American Book Award, chronicles the painful family life of the Howells. Dinah and her three child... read more

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374134502 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Remainder mark. First Printing stated. Authors well received first novel. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) DALI
Salvador Dali Descharnes, Robert, Trans. by Eleanor R. Morse

DALI
New York: Harry N. Abrams. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0810908301 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Very tiny owner inscription.; 0.69 x 12.36 x 9.37 Inches; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 944
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)
Fine or New (52)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (297)
$50-100 (394)
$100-250 (187)
$250-500 (51)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (807)
Paperback (137)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (844)
Signed (35)
With photos (293)

Filter by country:
United States (944)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: