cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) DNA Analysis (Forensics: the Science of Crime-Solving)
William Hunter

DNA Analysis (Forensics: the Science of Crime-Solving)
Stock photo.
Mason Crest Publishers, 2005-11-30. Library Binding. New. Brand new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
2) THE DOG THAT HAD TOO MUCH HAIR
Heidi-Maureen Gunkle

THE DOG THAT HAD TOO MUCH HAIR
AuthorHouse, 2005-05-27. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED by author, looks unread, minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
3) DOLPHIN DISHES
Families of Submarine Forces of the US Navy; Illustrator-Captain Crawford (Bill) Eddy

Bingham Printing Company, 1952. Spiral-bound. Good. Pages clean with slight tanning, some rubbing and edge wear on cover. First edition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
4) THE DR. ROBERT HINRICHS COLLECTION OF EXTRAORDINARY QUALITY UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS: May 21, 2004 New York
Shreves Philatelic Galleries

Shreves, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Da Vinci Deception by Lutzer, Erwin W
Erwin W. Lutzer

The Da Vinci Deception  by Lutzer, Erwin W
Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-05-30. Hardcover. Like New. Like new ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven
Michael J. Gelb

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven
Delta, 2005-09-27. Paperback. Very Good. Pages like new, rubbed area on back of cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Dad of the Dad of the Dad of Your Dad [Hardcover] by Moss, Jeff
Jeff Moss

Dad of the Dad of the Dad of Your Dad [Hardcover]  by Moss, Jeff
Ballantine Books, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, binding slightly skewed, minor wear on dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.20
8) Daffodil, Crocodile
Emily Jenkins; Illustrator-Tomek Bogacki

Daffodil, Crocodile
A follow-up to DAFFODIL, this picture book finds triplet Daffodil completely fed-up with being a sweet little girl who is alw... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2007-04-17. Hardcover. Like New. Pages crisp, some shelf wear/scuffs on dust jacket. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.05
9) Daily Reflections of Carlo Carretto: God's Name Is Love [Paperback] by Diele
Joseph Diele

Daily Reflections of Carlo Carretto:  God's Name Is Love [Paperback]  by Diele
New City Press, 1996-08-25. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some minor wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
10) Dali (World of Art)
Dawn Ades; Salvador Dali

Dali (World of Art)
Thames & Hudson, 1995-05. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except name on first page, slight bend in cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Dalla libreriola dell'architetto fiorentino Giuseppe Del Rosso: Libri
Giuseppe Del Rosso

Centro Di, 1983. Very Good. Nice copy. Only shows some slight edgewear/shelfwear, and light yellowing of edges of cover and pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) The Dallas Cowboys Family Cookbook 2001 [Ring-bound] by Patrick Esquerre

Ring-bound. Very Good. Minor wear, almost like new ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) The Dallas Symphony Cookbook

Junior Group Publications, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear on book boards. No DJ, it appears, as issued. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Dan Flavin: A Retrospective
Michael Govan; Dan Flavin; Tiffany Bell; Brydon Smith

Dan Flavin: A Retrospective
Dia Art Foundation, 2004-07. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear/scuffs on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
15) Dan Rather and Other Rough Drafts [Hardcover] by Turner, Martha Anne
Martha Anne Turner

Dan Rather and Other Rough Drafts [Hardcover]  by Turner, Martha Anne
Eakin Pr, 1987-03. Hardcover. Good. Pages very good, dust jacket has small tears on back corner and a few creases. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
16) Dance Me Outside
W. P. Kinsella

Dance Me Outside
Kinsella's early stories, collected here, are humorous tales of colorful characters.

Oberon Pr, 1984-11. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED by author, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.95
17) Dance With Me by Esbensen, Barbara Juster; Lloyd, Megan
Barbara Juster Esbensen; Illustrator-Megan Lloyd

Poetry about all styles of dance.

HarperCollins, 1995-09. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers, first cover page torn out that had library card, pages otherwise in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
18) Dance Writings by Denby, Edwin
Edwin Denby

Knopf, 1986-12-12. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean,small mark on bottom, some minor wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Dancing Bones: Living Lively in the Valley (Women of Faith)
Patsy Clairmont

Dancing Bones: Living Lively in the Valley (Women of Faith)
Thomas Nelson, 2007-03-06. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Dancing at the Louvre: Faith Ringgold's French Collection and Other Story Quilts
Dan Cameron

Dancing at the Louvre: Faith Ringgold's French Collection and Other Story Quilts
University of California Press, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.94


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)
Fine or New (37)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (13)
With photos (53)

Filter by country:
United States (140)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: