Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Othello's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 270
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) The D.A. Takes a Chance
Stanley Gardner, Erle

London: Heinemann. 1956 1st edition, 1956 244 pages. Black cloth. Edgeworn DW with stains on reverse. o/w VG in P. DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.04)
2) DADDY - We Hardly Knew You
Greer, Germaine:

H.Hamilton, 1989 1st GB edition, 1989 311 pages. Grey cloth, slightly bumped on 1 corner and front board edge. Page edges slightly browned else nr. fine. Nr.fine DW. 24 x 16 cms. Weight 620 grms approx.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.04)
3) DAIMLER 1896-1946 - A Record of Fifty Years of The Daimler Company
St. John C. Nixon

London: G.T. Foulis. 1946., 1946 232 pages. Illustrated in b&w plates. Blue cloth, gilt title. Front paste-down has small area missing. Page edges dusty, light wear to boards. Internally clean, binding tight. VG no DW.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.29)
4) DARK TERRORS 4 - The Gollancz Book of Horro
Jones, Stephen and Sutton, David (Editors)

DARK TERRORS 4 - The Gollancz Book of Horro
Stock photo.
London: Gollancz. 1998 1st edition, 1998 349 pages. Black cloth. fine in fine DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.52)
5) THE DARK TOWER and Other Stories
Lewis, C.S.:

The complete shorter fiction of C.S. Lewis, including two previously unpublished works.

Collins. 1977 1st GB edition, 1977 Edited by Walter Hooper. 158 pages. Black cloth, Silver text to spine. Nr.fine, no DW. Size 21.5 x 13.5 cms.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.52)
6) DARKNESS AT NOON (Collector's Edition)
Koestler. Arthur

Published by The Easton Press 2000. Hardback, bound in black leather, 4 raised bands to spine, gilt lettering & decoration to spine & front & rear boards, moire fabric end-papers, satin ribbon page-marker incorporated into binding, gilt page edges. 267 pages, illustrated, Condition : Fine... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($49.55)
7) DARTMOUTH AND ITS NEIGHBOURS
Freeman.Ray

U.K.Phillimore,1990, 1990 212pages,illus b&w plates,red cloth, 2 corners sl bumped else Fine in Fine dw.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.04)
8) DASHIELL HAMMETT - A Life
Johnson, Diane:

Random Ho. 2nd printing 1983 US edition, 1983 Biography of Dashiell Hammett, US author of 'Maltese Falcon' etc.344 pages. Illustrated with black & white plates. Orange boards with black spine with gilt lettering. Slightly bumped on bottom edge el se nr.fine.Some wear to spine dges else VG+. Size24 x 16.5 cms. Weight 750 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.04)
9) A DAUGHTER OF THE SAMURAI
Etsu Inagaki Sugimoto.:

No.1 The Paternoster Library. 6th Imp. Oct. 1933., 1933 1st volume of an autobiograhy telling how a daughter of feudal Japan became Westernized. PP 288. Green cloth, scuffed boards, foxing to prelims, contents clean and tidy. G. No DW. size 22 x 14.5 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.91)
10) DAVID JASON - The Biography
Hildred, Stafford & Ewbank, Tim:

Blake GB reprint 1997, 1997 303 pages. Illustrated with colour and black & white plates. Black cloth, inscription on f. e.p. else F. Price c.clipped else F DW. Size 24 x 16 cms. Weight 710 grms. approx.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.39)
11) THE DAWN'S EARLY LIGHT
Lord, Walter:

Norton 1972 1st US edition., 1972 The climatic shaping of 'the land of the free' during the hazardous events of 1814 in Washington, Baltimore and London. 384 pages. Illus. Blue cloth Price c.c. Nr. Fine in like DW. size 22 x 15 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.04)
12) The DC3 : The Story of the Dekota
Glines, Carroll V. and Moseley, Wendell F

GB: A. Deutsch. 1967 1st edition, 1967 203 pages. Illustrated b&w plates. Blue cloth. Not price clipped. Fine in fine DW (now protected). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.42)
13) The DCO Story - A History of banking in many countries 1925-71
Sir John Crossley and John Blandford:

Barclays Bank. 1975. GB., 1975 339 pages. Illus. plates and drawings. Black cloth pictorial front and spine, Foot slt.scuffed.Slt. edgewear to DW. o/w Nr.Fine in VG DW.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.52)
14) The D-Day Dodgers : The Canadians in Italy, 1943-45
Dancocks, Daniel

Published by McClelland & Stewart. 1st edition 1991. Hardback, 508 pages, illu7strated - black & white plates, black cloth covered boards, silver gilt title, Dustwrapper price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Fine Dustwrapper... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($74.32)
15) The D-Day Landings
Warner, Philip

Hardback, 309 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, black cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Fine Dustwrapper.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.52)
16) DE PROFUNDIS
Wilde, Oscar

London: Methuen. 25th ed. (8vo) 1912, 1912 156 pages. Pages handmade paper, untrimmed. Green cloth, gilt border lines, title and logo. Page edges dusty, gilt top. small light stain on front, very slight edgewear VG+ No DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($49.55)
17) DEAD MEN DO TELL TALES - Pagan Rites. Primitive Passions. Harems
Byron de Prorok

GB: Panther. 1968, 1968 191 pages. P.B. Pages tanned. VG. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.78)
18) DEADLY DOWN UNDER - England in Australia 1979-80
Underwood, Derek

London: A.Barker. 1980, 1980 143 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Green cloth. Fine in like DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.04)
19) DEBBIE of The Green Gate
Fern Daringer, Helen
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

N.Y.: Harcourt, Brace & World Inc. 1950 1st edn., 1950 232 pages. Illustrated by Edward & Stephani Godwin. Pale blue cloth. DW small scuff mark where label removed o.w VG+ in VG+ DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.52)
20) DECANTERS AND GLASSES - The Country Life Library of Antiques
Hughes, Therle

GB: Country Life. 1982. 1st ed, 1982 128 pages.Illus. b&w & colour. Blasck cloth, 1 corner slt. bumped. Price c.c. o/w Nr.Fine in VG+ DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.52)


Results 1 - 20 of 270
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)
Fine or New (89)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (235)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)
With dust jacket (214)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (270)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: