Titles starting with D from Daves Olde Book Shop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Like New/no dust jacket. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Daily Language Review, Grade 6 (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2000-10. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.62
|
|
| 4) |
Daily Summer Activities, Moving from PreK to Kindergarten
|
|
|
Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
Daily Summer Activities, Moving from PreK to Kindergarten
|
|
|
Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
Dali: The Reality Of Dreams (Pegasus)
|
|
|
Prestel Publishing, 2005-04-28. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.51
|
|
| 7) |
Dali: The Reality Of Dreams (Pegasus)
|
|
|
Prestel Publishing, 2005-04-28. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 8) |
Dancing the labyrinth: Multi-plate color etchings, 1975-1985 [Unknown Binding
|
|
|
Belforte, 1986-01-01. Very Good. Beautiful condition 1986 hardcover w/mylar protrected DJ. RARE signed & numbered (#351) edition. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dark Harbor (Stone Barrington Novels)
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 2006-04-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Dark Tower: The Long Road Home (Quantity available: 12)
|
|
|
Marvel, 2008. Hardcover. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 11) |
The Dark Tower the Long Road Home Exclusive Edition (dark tower: The long road h (Quantity available: 13)
|
|
|
Marvel Toys And Publishing Divisions, 2008-01-01. Hardcover. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
Darwin's Fox and My Coyote
|
|
|
University of Virginia Press, 2008-05-01. Hardcover. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 13) |
Datsun 810 / Maxima '77'84 (Haynes Manuals)
|
|
|
Thomson Delmar Learning, 1999-01-15. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
Dave Stewart's Walk In (Dave Stewart's Walk in)
|
|
|
Virgin Comics, 2007-08-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1995-05. Hardcover. Very Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Daynight Lamp and Other Poems
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1973. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition 1st printing 1973 hardcover w/DJ. DJ slightly worn & faded; clipped at edges. Slight yellowing to page edges. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.21
|
|
| 17) |
Dear Exile : The True Story of Two Friends Separated (for a Year) by an Ocean
|
|
|
Two college friends write to each other while one is in the Peace Corps in Kenya and the other is pursuing a career in New Yo... read more
Vintage, 1999-04-27. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Dear Theo;: The autobiography of Vincent van Gogh, [Unknown Binding] by Gogh
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1946-01-01. Good. Good condition 1937(Doubleday & Co.) hardcover in mylar protected DJ. DJ is faded/slightly yellowed; price clipped; and small tears to edges. Pages slightly yellowed. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Death of Common Sense: How Law Is Suffocating America
|
|
|
A lawyer decries the proliferation of laws in our society.
Random House, 1995-01-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed.Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed.Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Death's Reach: Adventure E1 for 4th Edition D&D (D&D Adventure) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2009-04-21. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.73
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)Fine or New (51)
New (42)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (2)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (97)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









