Titles starting with D from Seattle Mystery Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 173
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
New York: Mercury. Digest. Original Wraps. Good. wartime digest printing. Mercury Mystery #56. some wear at corners, spine faded and rubbed along hinge, page corners slightly splayed. edited version. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
D is for Deadbeat
|
|
|
New York: Holt, 1987. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. book club edition signed on title page. author's 4th Kinsey Milhone mystery. minor shelf wear to edges. corners of dj spine are a bit worn. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Da Vinci Code, The
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2003. ARC. Original Wraps. New. new, unread advanced copy signed and dated ("March 25, 2003") on title page, pre-publication. plain maroon cover with gold embossed lettering. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,000.00
($1000.00)
|
|
| 4) |
Daddy's Girl
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on title page. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 5) |
Daddy's Girl
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 2007. ARC. Original Wraps. New. unread advanced copy signed and dated ("Mar 21, 2007") on title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dakota Cipher, The
|
|
|
New York: Harper , 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed on title page. 3rd historical adventure with Ethan Gage by this Pulitzer-winning journalist and novelist. in mylar dj protector. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Dallas Deception
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. review copy with publisher's sheet laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Damage Control
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("2.27.07") om title page. author's second legal thriller with promotional bookmark laid in. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Dame
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1969. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print signed as "Donald E Westlake (RS)" on title page. author's 2nd Grofeld novel, a secondary figure in his Parker books. book shows some shelf wear to bottom edge. dj has minor rubbing in spots, bottom corner of front flyleaf has small crease. book is clean, square and bright. in mylar dj protector. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Dance at the Slaughterhouse (Matthew Scudder Mystery Ser., No. 9)
|
|
|
Somehow Richard Thurman survives the brutal attack that killed his pregnant wife. Her brother, Lyman, thinks Richard survived... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Morrow/Avon, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1st print signed on the title page. Edgar Winner for Best Novel 1992. in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dancing Bear
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1983. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st print of author's second book with Milo. book has minor shelf wear. dj has minor wear to bottom edge, one tiny tear and one tear to bottom edge of front fly leaf. in mylar dj protector. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dancing in the Dark
|
|
|
New York: St Martins, 1992. ARC. Original Wraps. Good. normal shelf wear. red cover has darkened at spine. staple holes above title on front, publisher's sticker (Pub. Date 11-20-92") on back. author's second book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Danger Zone and Other Stories
|
|
|
Norfolk, Virginia, U.S.A.: Crippen & Landru, Publishers, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print limited ed. #78 of 250. signed by the author and the editors (Max Allan Collins and Lynn Myers). includes cd of three Mike Hammer radio adventures. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Limited Edition. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dangerous Deceptions
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print. art thriller set in Nazi Europe. book shows some shelf wear, paper darkened and smudge on top of page edges. jacket has similar wear and small tear at top point of back cover. tight and square. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
A Dangerous Game: Being a Travel Guide to the Europe of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Gasogene Books, 1997. First Edition. Original Wraps. New. new first printing. a guide to actual locations menitoned in the canon. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Dangerous Hour
|
|
|
In the 23rd Sharon McCone mystery, her San Francisco PI agency, McCone Investigations, is enjoying unprecedented success unti... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Mysterious Press, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. first print signed and dated ("7/16/04") on title page. author's 22nd Sharon McCone mystery. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dangerous Undertaking
|
|
|
New York: iBooks, 2003. mass market edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. new 1st print mass market edition. some minor shelf wear, but new and unread at cover price. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
Dante's Numbers
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte, 2009. first printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st US print signed and dated ("April 17/09") on title page. author's 7th with Italian Det. Nic Costa. in mylar dj protector. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Dark
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.,: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st printing signed on the title page. in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dark Blood Moon
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Holloway House, 1995. First printing. Very Good. new and unread copy at original cover price. mass market paperback original. minor shelf wear, one small tear to outer edge of front cover. page edges have darkened slightly. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)Fine or New (120)
New (105)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (6)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (102)
Signed (67)
Filter by country:
United States (173)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






