Titles starting with D from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1104
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
| 1) |
D.A
|
|
|
Subterranean, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
D.A
|
|
|
Subterranean, 2007. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 400 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Illustrated, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
D.A.R.Y.L
|
|
|
Berkley, 1985. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
D.I.Y. Dentistry
|
|
|
Plume, 2009. First Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Humor, Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
DIrk Genly's Holistic Detective Agency
|
|
|
Pocket, 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Da-Da De-Da-Da Code, The
|
|
|
Gollancz, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Humor, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 7) |
Daemon
|
|
|
In the world described by Daniel Suarez in his debut novel, horribly destructive deeds can be perpetrated from the grave. Dyi... read more
Dutton, 2009. Second Printing. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 8) |
Daemon Eyes
|
|
|
DAW , 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). EYE OF THE DAEMON and EYES OF THE EMPRESS in one volume. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
Daemonomania - Aegypt vol. 3
|
|
|
In this novel, a sequel of sorts to AEGYPT and LOVE & SLEEP, the world is poised on the brink of a cyclical shift that has th... read more
Overlook, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). The entire AEGYPT series has been completely revised by the author. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 10) |
Daemons Are Forever
|
|
|
Simon R. Green continues his bestselling fantasy series with DAEMONS ARE FOREVER. In this installment, Eddie Drood must battl... read more
Roc, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
Dagger - aThieves' World novel
|
|
|
Ace, 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Shared-World Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dagger of the Mind
|
|
|
Ace, 1982. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Daggerspell - a Westlands novel
|
|
|
In the first book of the Deverry series, a young girl must reconcile her half-dreamed friendship with the Wildfolk and the 40... read more
Bantam, 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Daikaiju! - Giant Monster Tales
|
|
|
agog press, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Garth Nix, Cody Goodfellow, Frank Wu and others Keywords: Theme Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 15) |
Daja's Book - Circle of Magic 3
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
Dalia's Fire
|
|
|
Lulu, 2008. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 17) |
Dalliance with the Damned, A - Lucifer vol. 3
|
|
|
DC Comics, 2002. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 18) |
Damage
|
|
|
Sarob, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 135 limited edition copies. Keywords: Novel Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Damask Of The Dead, A
|
|
|
Tartarus. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Collected Short Works Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dame, The
|
|
|
The affairs of state and the battles of the ruling lairds seem utterly irrelevant to Bransen Garibond (who R. A. Salvatore fi... read more
Tor, 2009. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (803)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (302)$5-10 (383)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (91)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)Paperback (942)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (290)With dust jacket (516)
Signed (74)
Filter by country:
United States (1104)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









