Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Cheryl's Book Nook

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 448
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) D.A. Cooks a Goose, the
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Pocket / Cardinal, 1959 C-345, 185 browning pages, pictorial cover with white & yellow ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, gold binding, corners/head-heel of spine/ & edges chipped/ torn/ & creased. Doug Selby mystery. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) D.A. Draws a Circle, the
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Pocket, 1956 2334, 216 browning pages, yellow pictorial cover with white & black ltrs, red printers ink on edges, corners/head-heel of spine/ & edges chipped/ torn/ & creased, hinge broken at inside front cover. Doug Selby mystery. . 7th Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) DANGER: BOOBER COOKING
FRAGGLE ROCK: Gikow, Louise

Weekley Reader Books: Henry Holt and Company, 1984 unpaginated, blue pictorial covers with black & purple ltrs, edges and corners are bumped. Jim Hensen puppets.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. Illus. by Oechsli, Kelly. 7" By 8" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) DARING TO DREAM / HOLDING THE DREAM / FINDING THE DREAM (Dream trilogy)
Roberts, Nora

DARING TO DREAM / HOLDING THE DREAM / FINDING THE DREAM  (Dream trilogy)
Stock photo.
Three girlhood friends, a pampered rich girl, her poor cousin and the housekeeper's daughter, mature together and take radica... read more

Jove, 1996 3 book set. We do not break sets but please e-mail us as we may have an individual copy. some corners are slightly bumped. #1: 1996, 11th ptg; #2: 1997, 1st; #3: 1997, 9th ptg. side edges are yellowing. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. . Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
5) DARKHOLD
AD&D: Forgotten Realms

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1990 48 pages, purple pictorial cover with yellow & white ltrs, edges and corners are slightly nicked, covers scruffed.. 1st. Printing. Original Wraps. G++. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
6) DARKNESS AT DAWN Book 11 of Women at War Series
Drury, Rebecca

Dell, 1983 342 pages, white pictorial with white & black ltrs, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are bumped & nicked, crease on spine. Historical novel of World War I.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) DARKWELL -- Moonshae Trilogy (Book 3)
FORGOTTEN REALMS: Niles, Douglas

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1989 341 yellowing pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/and slightly creased, creases on spine, front cover has long crease.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) DARWINIA (A Novel of a Very Different Twentieth Century)
Wilson, Robert Charles

DARWINIA  (A Novel of a Very Different Twentieth Century)
Stock photo.
The course of human history was changed in 1912 when an event called the Miracle occurred. In the years that followed, what u... read more

Tom Doherty, 1998 black paper with gilt ltrs on spine, edges yellowing, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is pictorial with brown ltrs and is nicked and chipped on edges and has scruffed covers. . Unknown Edition. Hardcover. G++/G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) DAVID COPPERFIELD-- Complete Works of Charles Dickens (in 16 volumes) Library Edition
Dickens, Charles

Philadelphia: Bibliophilist Society 695 pages, red linen with gilt ltrs on spine, steel photogravure frontispiece with glassine covering intact and llustrations, gilt printers ink on top edges, shelf soiled and yellowed edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped/frayed/and worn, covers scruffed and spotted, hinge broken at flyleaf. Library pocket glue residue on inside front cover while checkout sheet is glued to ffep. Lib stamps on title page. Cataloging numbers on black square at heel of spine. .... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) DAVID'S STORY A Casualty of Vietnam
Westphall, Victor

Springer, NM: Vietnam Veterans Chapel, 1981 151 pages, white pictorial cover with black & red ltrs, corners & edges are bumped/chipped/ and scruffed, signed by author with a date on inside front cover, . Signed by Author. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
11) DAWNING OF A NEW AGE, the -- Fifth Age Series
DRAGONLANCE: Rabe, Jean

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1996 344 pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/and slightly creased,. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) DEADLY COMPANIONS
Sang, Bob & Sang, Dusty

New York: Belmont Tower, 1977 143 pages, faded green printers ink on edges, pictorial cover with white & yellow ltrs, black mark through code numbers and pricing on spine and along upper top of front, pig stamp on lower edges, store stamp on ffep, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/creased. Pendleton's assignment: depost a million dollars in gems in vault box 211 -- and try to stay alive! Adventure, mystery, espionage.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) DEATH GATE CYCLE: Dragon Wing (Volume 1)
Weis, Margarewt & Hickman, Tracy

Bantam, 1990 black paper with black 1/4 binding, red ltrs on spine, edges yellowing, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is pictorial with white & red ltrs and is nicked and chipped on edges and has scruffed covers. . 2nd Printing. Hardcover. G++/G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) DEATH LANDS: Breakthrough
Axler, James

DEATH LANDS: Breakthrough
Stock photo.
Gold Eagle, 2002 349 pages, green pictorial with white ltrs, yellowing pages, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, creases on spine, long readers crease on front cover at spine, writing on upper ffep, sticker on back cover. The future is given a second chance. But who will dare to take it? . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) DEATH LANDS: Circle Thrice
Axler, James

Gold Eagle, 1996 349 pages, brown pictorial with white ltrs, yellowing pages, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, creases on spine. Survive or perish in the dark heart of tomorrow.... 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) DEATH LANDS: Damnation Road Show
Axler, James

DEATH LANDS: Damnation Road Show
Stock photo.
Gold Eagle, 2003 349 pages, brown pictorial with white ltrs, yellowing pages, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, creases on spine. Survive or perish in the dark heart of tomorrow.... 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) DEATH LANDS: Salvation Road
Axler, James

DEATH LANDS: Salvation Road
Stock photo.
Gold Eagle, 2002 349 pages, dark pictorial with white ltrs, yellowing pages, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, creases on spine, long readers crease on front cover at spine. Risen from the fire and hurled into the future.... 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) DEATH LANDS: Skydark Spawn
Axler, James

DEATH LANDS: Skydark Spawn
Stock photo.
Gold Eagle, 2003 349 pages, red pictorial with white ltrs, yellowing pages, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, creases on spine. A dark and brooding land hungrily awaits the next generation.... 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) DEATH LANDS: Trader Redux
Axler, James

DEATH LANDS: Trader Redux
Stock photo.
Gold Eagle, 1994 349 pages, dark pictorial with white ltrs, corners and edges are nicked. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) DEATH MERCHANT: Manhattan Wipeout #11
Rosenberger, Joseph

: Pinnacle, 1979 179 browning pages, soiled & scruffed pictorial cover with red & black ltrs, soiled yellow printers ink on edges, edges are nicked & chipped, tight.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 448
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)
$5-10 (176)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (145)
Paperback (294)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (175)
With dust jacket (161)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (448)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: