Titles starting with D from Jackson Street Books
Bookseller: Jackson Street Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jackson Street Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 499
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
D.H. Lawrence
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1935 Corner bumping. Some soiling to the top edge.Clean text. Bookstore stamp on the inner back board.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
D Is for Deadbeat: Kinsey Mill Hone Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1987 Light corner bumping and minor edgewear to the dust jacket. Some page toning with age. Signed by the author to the previous owner "For Neil Yours in Crime Sue Grafton 4-20-89". . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $700.00
|
|
| 3) |
D. N. Angel
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Tokoyopop, 2004 In unread conditon with an uncreased spine.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003 Corners bumped. Front page clipped at the side to top edge. A few pages with edgewear. Edgewear to the dust jacket with some curls. Clean text and a very good and sturdy reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Dada and Surrealist Art
|
|
|
New York: Abrams Light corner bumping. Minor edgewear to the dust jacket. Clean copy. 851 illustrations with 60 in full color. Due to its size, may require extra postage. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dagger in the Heart: American Policy Failures in Cuba
|
|
|
New York: Funk and Wagnalls, 1968 Soiling to the dust jacket that also has chips along the edges.Soiling to the edges.Gift inscription from the author to the previous owner on the first page. Clean text with no markings. . Signed by Author. Cloth. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Dairy Queen
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006 Corners bent and curled.Creased spine. Previous owners initials on the back cover at the top side edge. Cocked. Clean text and would make a good reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992 Front cover corners are bumped.Light wear to the covers.Otherwise a tight,solid and clean copy. Originally published as "Coming Attractions".. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dakota: A Spiritual Geography
|
|
|
Norris writes about the dynamics of small-town life in this tribute to the Great Plains and their power to inform the human s... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1993 Back bottom corner bumped.Curl to the front cover.Text is clean and would make a very good reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Daleth Effect
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1977 Pages toned and the inner wraps are tanned. Otherwise in unread condition. Signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dali and Surrealism
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, 1982 Some browning to the edges.Small bump to bottom of front cover.Icon Edition.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dalliance and Undiscovered Country
|
|
|
London and Boston: Faber & Faber, 1987 Light wear to the covers. Pages toned. Two plays by Stoppard adapting works of Arthur Schnitzler.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Damia
|
|
|
Damia, daughter of the Rowan, foresees an terrible invasion that threatens to destroy her world.
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1992 Inscribed to the previous owner by the author and dated 10/7/92.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Damn Yankees
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994 Originally published as "The Year the Yankees Lost the Pennant" in the mid-fifties and the basis of the Broadway musical. The story of how Joe Hardy turns the fortunes of the Washington Senators.This copy appears to be unread.Pages browning due to age and the inner covers tanned.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Damon Runyon Favorites
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1944 Tenth printing from 1944. Crease to the bottom corner of the front cover. Bottom spine has been torn. Page 15 is loose. Includes such stories as "Madame La Gimp" and "Little Miss Marker". . Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Damsel
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1969 Minor water staining at the bottom. Pages toned with age. Wear and a small tear to the bottom front cover. .15 ink mark to the top front corner. Ink 5-1969 to the bottom of the back cover. Clean text. . Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Damsel
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1967 Small tear to the bottom of the dust jacket. Some light wear and rubbing to the dj. First printing. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Damsel in Distress
|
|
|
London: Star Books, 1978 Light edgewear to the covers. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dance Hall of the Dead
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1982 Pages toned and inner wraps tanned. Otherwise an unread copy. Inscribed "For Neal" by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dance Me Outside: More Tales from the Ermineskin Reserve
|
|
|
Kinsella's early stories, collected here, are humorous tales of colorful characters.
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub, 1986 Some wear to the jacket front and back.Light corner bumping.Small wrinkle to the top of the back dj.Some staining to the dust jacket interior.Good baords.Clean text.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (324)Fine or New (114)
New (89)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (179)$5-10 (188)
$10-25 (103)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (186)Paperback (311)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (402)
Signed (55)
Filter by country:
United States (499)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







