cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) D.I.Y.: Design It Yourself (Design Handbooks) (Paperback)
Lupton, Ellen

D.I.Y.: Design It Yourself (Design Handbooks) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
DESIGN IT YOURSELF is the name of the game in this Maryland Institute College of Art-created volume dedicated to unleashing c... read more

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Architectural Pr, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) Daemon (Hardcover)
Suarez, Daniel

Daemon (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
In the world described by Daniel Suarez in his debut novel, horribly destructive deeds can be perpetrated from the grave. Dyi... read more

Dutton Adult, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
3) The Dalai Lama at Harvard: Lectures on the Buddhist Path to Peace (Paperback)
Bstan-'Dzin-Rgya-Mtsho, Dalai Lama XIV

The Dalai Lama at Harvard: Lectures on the Buddhist Path to Peace (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Snow Lion Pubns, 1988 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
4) Dance
Delessert, Etienne

Dance
Stock photo.
Creative Co, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear including minor tear to back cover where previous owner removed price sticker; aside from inscription on front endpaper, text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) Dancing Ledge (Hardcover)
Jarman, Derek

Overlook Pr, 1993 USED-Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
6) Dangerous Grains: Why Gluten Cereal Grains May Be Hazardous to Your Health
Braly, James M.D.;Hoggan, Ron

Dangerous Grains: Why Gluten Cereal Grains May Be Hazardous to Your Health
Stock photo.
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
7) Dangerous Intimacy : The Untold Story of Mark Twain's Final Years
Lystra, Karen

Dangerous Intimacy : The Untold Story of Mark Twain's Final Years
Stock photo.
University Of California Press, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Dangerous Water: A Biography of the Boy Who Became Mark Twain
Powers, Ron

Dangerous Water: A Biography of the Boy Who Became Mark Twain
Stock photo.
In this narrative of the early life of that great chronicler of childhood, Mark Twain, Ron Powers (a native, like Twain, of H... read more

Basic Books, 1999 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
9) Dark Carnival: The Secret World of Tod Browning (Hardcover)
Skal, David J.;Savada, Elias

Dark Carnival: The Secret World of Tod Browning (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1995 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
10) Dark Prince (Paperback)
Gemmell, David

Del Rey, 1993 USED-Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) The Dark Side Sourcebook (Star Wars Roleplaying Game) (Hardcover)
Slavicsek, Bill; Wiker, J. D

Wizards of the Coast, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
12) The Dark Side: The Inside Story of How The War on Terror Turned into a War on American Ideals
Mayer, Jane

In her investigation into the George W. Bush administration's War on Terror and the War in Iraq, journalist Jane Mayer provid... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
13) Dark Star: A Novel (Paperback)
Furst, Alan

Dark Star: A Novel (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2002 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Dark Valley: A Panorama of the 1930s
Brendon, Piers

The Dark Valley: A Panorama of the 1930s
Stock photo.
This social and political history of "the time between the wars", the 1930s, examines key events on the international scene ... read more

Vintage Books, 2002 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
15) Darling Jim: A Novel (Hardcover)
Moerk, Christian

Darling Jim: A Novel (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
A postal worker discovers a diary in the dead-letter office, the last testament of the deceased Fiona Walsh who was found mur... read more

Henry Holt and Co., 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
16) Data Analysis and Interpretation in the Behavioral Sciences With Infotrac
Zechmeister, Eugene B.; Posavac, Emil J

Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
17) Date Lines: Communication from "Hello" to "I Do" and Everything in Between (Paperback)
Atwood, Nina

Date Lines: Communication from "Hello" to "I Do" and Everything in Between (Paperback)
Stock photo.
A dating guide that stresses dialogue over strategy.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Dating Big Bird
Zigman, Laura

Dating Big Bird
Stock photo.
Ellen is 35 and wants to have a baby, but her boyfriend is horrified by the prospect of fatherhood. She goes ahead and gets p... read more

Delta, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have minor edgewear including light crease to back cover; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) Dawn Light: Dancing with Cranes and Other Ways to Start the Day
Ackerman, Diane

Dawn Light: Dancing with Cranes and Other Ways to Start the Day
Stock photo.
Diane Ackerman is a fiction writer, a poet, and a naturalist, and she lets all these talents shine in her gorgeous ode to tha... read more

W.W. Norton & Co., 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
20) The Day My Mother Changed Her Name: And Other Stories
Kaufman, William D

The Day My Mother Changed Her Name: And Other Stories
Stock photo.
Syracuse University Press, 2008 This book is in As New Condition; unread. Book is in shrinkwrap. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99


Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (126)
Fine or New (31)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (103)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (129)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: