Titles starting with D from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 7252
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 363 Next
| 1) |
D
|
|
|
Pymble, NSW, Australia: HarperCollins Publishers, 1997 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
The D.A. Breaks an Egg & The D.A. Calls a Turn
|
|
|
Walter j. Black, 1971 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Some light separation to the binding at back.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.24
|
|
| 3) |
The D.A. Calls it Murder
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books, 1943 1943 clothbound hardcover, Triangle edition. Some bumping, rubbing & edgewear to boards, slight discoloration. No jacket, stamping within.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 4) |
The D. A. Goes to Trial
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Triangle Books, 1944 1944 Triangle Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners. Bend to boards, Still a good copy. Price reflects condition.. Cloth. Fair/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 5) |
D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
Dell, 1969 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Some fading to the wraps,. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
D. H. Lawrence - Sons and Lovers * Lady Chatterly's Lover * St. Mawr * Love Among the Haystacks
|
|
|
William Heinemann Limited, 1986 Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hardcover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.53
|
|
| 7) |
D.H.Lawrence: Two Novels
|
|
|
Manchester, United Kingdom: Leopard Books, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear, bald spot at front. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
D Is for Dancing Dragon : A China Alphabet
|
|
|
Sleeping Bear Press, 2006. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 9) |
D Is for Deadbeat
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
D Is for Deadbeat
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
D Is for Deadbeat
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Slight lean to the binding.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
D Is for Deadbeat
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, prev. owner's name within.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
D Is for Deadbeat
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, tape to front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
D Is for Deadbeat
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, first inside page has top right hand corner clipped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
D.O.A
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
D.W. All Wet
|
|
|
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister is unhappy when their family takes a trip to the beach. Can Arthur convince her that swi... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1991 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, name within.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
D.W. All Wet
|
|
|
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister is unhappy when their family takes a trip to the beach. Can Arthur convince her that swi... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1991 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, name within.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
D. W. All Wet
|
|
|
Scholastic, Inc, 1998 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
D.W. Flips!
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Board Book. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
D.W. Flips!
|
|
|
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister eagerly signs up for gymnastics classes. However, once classes begin, this overconfident... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1991 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (236)Fine or New (11)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6334)$5-10 (413)
$10-25 (290)
$25-50 (122)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (598)Paperback (4443)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (7227)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (7252)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




