Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books

Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) DAN DARE ANNUAL 1974
DAN DARE

Great Britain: Great Britain: Fleetway, 1973, 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. DAN DARE ANNUAL 1974. VG condition, boards lightly bumped, laminate cracked along spine gutter, overall bright & clean, name incribed to inside front cover, otherwise clean & tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Annual. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.10)
2) DINNER AT ALBERTA'S
Hoban, Russell ; illustrated by Marshall, James

Great Britain : Jonathan Cape, 1977 VG condition first edition hardback. Pictorial boards, as issued, with a few minor indents. Light stain to top of 'half-title' page, otherwise contents as new, clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.11)
3) A DOG CALLED SCAMPI
Reid, Meta Mayne

Great Britain: Abelard-Schuman Limited, 1980 Very good plus first edition hardback in VG+ condition pictorial dustwrapper. Light rubbing to edges of DJ & boards, a couple of minor marks, otherwise contents clean, tight & not inscribed. Hard to find title by the Northen Ireland author. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.11)
4) DORIS FINDS THE WAY
Heming, Eileen

London, Lutterworth Press, 1944 VG/VG first edition hardback in pictorial dustwrapper, Lutterworth 1944. Attractive dustjacket edge rubbed with small loss to bottom of spine area, price clipped. Presentation book plate to ffep, otherwise contents clean & tight. A very nice copy of this scarce first edition. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.99 ($32.15)
5) The Dancer of Burton Fair - Folk Tales from Britain
Stuart, Forbes, Illustrated by Keeping, Charles

London, England: London, England: Abelard-Schuman, 1976, 1976 Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine first UK edition in fine unclipped pictorial dustwrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Keeping, Charles. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.99 ($20.89)
6) Dean's Popeye Pop-up Book
Popeye

Great Britain: Great Britain: Dean & Son Ltd, 1964, 1964 Hard Cover. Pop-up / Moveable. Oblong. Extremely scarce first edition of this sought after pop-up book in very good condition. Copyright 1964 King Featrures Syndicate Inc. No ISBN. Pictorial laminated boards, as issued. Landscape format with three pop-ups. Some misfolds but are all pop-ups in good working order. Bumps to the spine ends. Clean and bright, not inscribed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Oblong. Pop-up / Moveable. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.11)
7) Den bla guden - Seasons of Splendour
Jaffrey, Madhur, Illustrated by Foreman, Michael

Raben & Sjogren, 1987, 1987 Hard Cover. First Edition. First Swedish language Edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. (NSPCC stamp to ffep). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Foreman, Michael. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.02)
8) Dodo Comes to Tumbledown Farm
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Sharp, John

Heinemann, 1988, 1988 Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine, as new, condition first UK edition laminated pictorial boards as issued. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Sharp, John. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.07)
9) Dodos Are Forever
King-Smith, Dick

Great Britain : Viking Kestrel, 1989 VG+/VG+ first edition hardback in pictorial dustwrapper, Viking Kestrel 1989 (numberline complete 13579108642). Dustjacket lightly rubbed, not price clipped. Contents clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.63)
10) Don't Forget Me, Father Christmas
Mayo, Virginia

Great Britain : Hutchinson, 1992 As new condition first edition hardback. Pictorial boards as issued. Clean & tight, seemingly unread, not inscribed. A lovely copy. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.07)
11) Dorset Dialect Days
Attwell, James

Wincanton, Somerset, United Kingdom: Wincanton, Somerset, United Kingdom: Dorset Publishing Co, 1987, 1987 Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. VG+ condition 1st edition paperback. Slight uneven fade to covers, contents as new, clean & tight, not inscribed.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.02)
12) Dr Xargle's Book of Earth Hounds
Willis, Jeanne, Illustrated by Ross, Tony

United Kingdom: Andersen Press, 1989 Fine condition first edition hardback (numberline complete12345678910). Pictorial boards as issued, remains of sticker to ifc, otherwise as new, clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.07)
13) Drengen der sejlede med Columbus - The Boy Who Sailed with Columbus
Foreman, Michael

Forum, 1992, 1992 Hard Cover. First Edition. First Danish language Edition. Fine laminated pictorial boards. (NSPCC stamp to ffep). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Foreman, Michael. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.02)
14) Drowned Ammet
Jones, Diana Wynne

Drowned Ammet
Macmillan, London, 1977 VG/VG+ genuine first edition / 1st print hardback in lovely pictorial dustwrapper. Dustjacket illsutrated by Peter Whiteman. Green boards have a couple of feint tape marks to edges. Very feint remains of now erased school stamps to title page and green pen mark to upper block edge, otherwise immaculate, clean & tight, seemingly unread. A nice first edition copy of this scarce title. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.99 ($48.23)


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: