Titles starting with D from Jen's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 630
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
The D. A. calles it Murder
|
|
|
Franklin Center, Pa.: The Franklin Library, 1989. Condition very good in black boards with gilded geometric design on front cover and spine, no DJ, very clean and tight, no markings. Silver edged pages. Special Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
D.H. Lawrence
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1978. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8 vo. Book is in very good condition. May have never been read. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear. a little soiling/foxing. no crease to spine.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
D. H. Lawrence: the Novels
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1978. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8 vo. Book is in very good condition. Clean tight and square. No markings Light sunning to the spine. No creases.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
DANA's Manual of Mineralogy
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1950. Condition good in grey cloth boards with gilded lettering in on front and in black box on spine, no DJ, previous owners names on ffp, pen and pencil underlining throughout the book, tight. Fifteenth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
DDR Impressionen Zwischen Thuringer Wald Und Rugen
|
|
|
Bern, Switzerland: Hallwag Verlag, 1973. Very good clean and tight in torn and chipped edge dj that has protected the covers well. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
D-Day
|
|
|
Great Britain: Osprey Publishing, 2006. book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. no markings. little shelf wear. minimal soiling.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Da Vinci Deception
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. Fine in Fine jacket Like New in Fine jacket 8 vo. Book is like new may have never been read, clean and tight with no markings. In a fine Dust Jacket would be a great gift. "Credible answers to the questions million are asking about Jesus, the Bible and the Ds Vinci Code" From the cover.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Da Vinci Deception
|
|
|
New York: Newmarket Press, 1998. book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. little shelf wear. clean, tight, and square.. First Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Daddy-Boy; a Family's Struggle With Alzheimer's
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: Graywolf Press, 1992. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book is in very good condition. clean, tight and square. usual library markings. light soiling to cover. little shelf wear.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Daily Drills for Better English
|
|
|
New York: World Book Company , 1934. book is in very good condition. slightly cocked. pencil markings throughout with some ink. shelf wear to edges, spine edge is starting to crack. minimal soiling, and light foxing throughout. broken hinge after title page. title page is creased in one corner. email for pics.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Daimon
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1992. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Daisies in the Junkyard
|
|
|
Life in South Chicago is bleak for high school seniors Tony and Carlos. Gang violence surrounds them, and as they struggle to... read more
New York: New York: Forge/TOR, 2002, 2002. Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" tall. Hard Cover. First Edition First Printing. 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" tall. South Chicago gives you a lot of reasons to join a gang. Like, if you say no, they beat you up, follow your little sister home from school, and then torch your house. High school seniors Tony and Carlos a... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dakota Panorama
|
|
|
Mitchell, SD: Dakota Territory Centennial Commission, 1961. Gift Condtion! Clean tight and square. No markings, bright pictorial baoards.. First Thus. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Dalai Lama: a Biography
|
|
|
London: Unwin Hyman, 1988. Condition very good in black cloth boards, DJ very good, price clipped, translated by Stephen Cox, no markings, very clean and tight.. First Editiion. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dali; the Masterworks
|
|
|
New York: Portland House, 1990. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 4 to. Book and DJ are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. little shelf wear. no markings.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo and Artwork. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Dallas Junior League Cookbook
|
|
|
Dallas, Tx: Taylor Publishing Co., 1977. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8 vo. Book is in very good condition. clean tight and square. Some shelf wear.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Damages
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1986. Book is near fine with very good DJ. clean, exremely tight, and square. may have never been read. no markings or soiling. some shelf wear to DJ. in protective mylar.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Damasks Their Origin & Ornamentation
|
|
|
New York: Stroheim & Romann blue paper with beige spine, lightly soiled, sticker removal abrasion on front, interior very slightly toned but clean and tight. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Damia
|
|
|
Damia, daughter of the Rowan, foresees an terrible invasion that threatens to destroy her world.
New York: Putnam Book, 1992. book and DJ are both in very good condition, no markings other than small former owners sticker on ffp, clean, tight, and square.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Damia
|
|
|
Damia, daughter of the Rowan, foresees an terrible invasion that threatens to destroy her world.
New York: Ace/ Putnam tight and clean collectible condition from estate of lifetime McCafftey collector as new in every way inside, light shelf rubs to dj. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Romas. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (507)Fine or New (39)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (357)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Filter by attribute:
First editions (283)With dust jacket (629)
Signed (36)
Filter by country:
United States (630)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




