cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Alta-Glamour Inc.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 796
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) DA BEDSTEFAR SÅ DOBBELT. Historien om de Erotiske Stereoskpbilleder
Nørgaard, Erik

København: Rhodos. 1974. "68pp., illustrated with b/w and color reproductions, text in Danish. A collection of vintage erotic stereoscopic photos and drawings." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) DA BEDSTEMOR GIK I VANDET. Træk af Badelivets Historie
Nørgaard, Erik

Denmark: Holkenfeldts Forlag. 1987. "120pp., illustrated with b/w and color photos and drawings, text in Danish. An illustrated history of bathing beauties from the turn of the century. Association copy; inscribed and signed by author." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) DACTYLOS EN JUPES COURTES
Maind, Johann

Marseilles: Les Feuilles d'Autumn. 1957. 16mo. 188pp. Text in French. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) DADDY'S BLACK KITTEN Bareback Books
Smalls, G. G

DADDY'S BLACK KITTEN Bareback Books
New York: Star Distributors. 1977. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 180pp+ads and swinger's ads and pics. BBB401 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) DADDY'S BOYS. Erotic Short Stories
Harrison, Kenneth

San Francisco: Leyland Publications. 1998. 1st edition. "157pp. + ads. 16 gay erotic stories, including ""Mr. Kempton and the Birthday Boy,"" ""Disciplining a College Boy,"" and ""Suck Boy Drives a Big Rig..""" . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) DAEDALUS. Fortaelling
Drachmann, Holger

Kjobenhavn: Gyldendanske Boghandels Forlag. 1900. 12mo. 125pp. Illustrationerne af Erik Henningsen. Color title page. Text in Danish. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
7) THE DAEMON LOVER Greenleaf Classic
Savage, Steve

San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "192pp. A sadistic gigolo preys on bored, wealthy women - and though they pay up, they must satisfy HIS kinky demands. Unequalled at his dirty crafy, he may meet his match in Remi Fontaine, a woman who could have been the Devil's own harlot... GC387" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) DAISY CHAIN
Moran, Rita

Climax Books. n.d. 159pp. CB117 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) DALLIANCE. Pen & Ink Reproduction of Master Eroticist, Marquis Von Bayros, Circa 1910

DALLIANCE. Pen & Ink Reproduction of Master Eroticist, Marquis Von Bayros, Circa 1910
Las Vegas: Rothschild-Berlin. 1989. "23 x 35"". No. of 1000. First edition. Signed. Offset print in black on a laid paper, Frankfurt White, imported from Holland. The artist, Joel Radcliffe, is widely recognized for providing impeccable art reproductions." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) DALLIANCE Satyr Books
von Hurtz, Baron

DALLIANCE Satyr Books
U.S.A.: "Consolidated Publishing, Inc.". 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "159 pp. A pornographic novel. ""A clear, concise translation of the famous French Classic. Word for word...adventure by adventure. A night devoted to Erotica, in the real sense of the word...."" SB205" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) DAMN. Pulling Teeth From the Jaws of Death No. 1

DAMN. Pulling Teeth From the Jaws of Death No. 1
"Greenville, PA": Brian Johnson. [1990s]. Saddle-stapled digest-sized magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "16 pp. xeroxed zine. Artists are V. Blast, Devlin Thompson, Greg Wyatt, Stepan Chapman, Eric Jenson, Gak, T.J. Wharton, and Jon Germom. Writers are Andrew Swartz, Brian Johnson, Jack Kilowatt, M.C. McDonald, Cindy Rosmus, and Joe Johnson. Ketchup revenge to a parking lot altercation. Car safety center spread. Gruesome kidnapping story. Strange anti-kiddie-porn screed. Hard and unpleasa... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) THE DAMNDEST RADICAL. The Life and Work of Ben Reitman, Chicago's Celebrated Social Reformer, Hobo King, and Whorehouse Physician
Bruns, Roger A

Urbana and Chicago: University of Illinois Press. 1987. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xi+332pp., illust., notes, biblio., index. Clap doctor, hobo, lover of Emma Goldman, free love and birth control activist Reitman was, in his own words, ""...an American by birth, a Jew by parentage, a Baptist by adoption, single by good fortune, a physician and teacher by profession, cosmopolitan by choice, a Socialist by inclination, a rascal by nature, a celebrity ny accident, a tramp... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) DAMONIE DER EROTIK. Eine Psychopathologie der Frau
Waldemar, Charles

Wiesbaden: Reichelt Verlag. 1967. ltd ed.. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "552pp., vorwort, hundreds of ill. Text in German." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) THE DAMRON WOMEN'S TRAVELLER 2004. The Best Lesbian Guide To the USA, Canada, European Cities and More
Gatta, Gina M. (ed)

San Francisco: The Damron Company. 2004. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "600pp., ads. A travel guide for lesbians, listing accomodations, restaurants, bars and entertainment, shopping, gyms ad health clubs, resources, etc." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) DAMSELS IN DISTRESS. Plus Bizarre Beauties A Connoisseur Publication

DAMSELS IN DISTRESS. Plus Bizarre Beauties A Connoisseur Publication
New York: Selbee Associates. n.d. [1960s]. "Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear; scuff to back cover.,. bookstore stamp to top of fisrt page Very good". "64pp. plus covers, digest-sized magazine on matte paper featuring b/w photos of women in fetish gear and fashion. Includes several photos of Bettie Page, plus Tana Louise, Hope Diamond, Laura Vickers, Karen Richards and others. First twenty-five pages features a sequence of a blonde and brunette admiring various shoes and garments as th... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
16) DANCE FOR A DEAD MAN. Nightcap Vol 4, No. 4
Holm, Will

DANCE FOR A DEAD MAN. Nightcap Vol 4, No. 4
Parliament. 1973. "pp. 24-25. ""There was no limit to what Clarissa Dingham, R.N. would do for a patient - including murder.""" . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
17) DANCE OF DESIRE
Russo, Paul V

DANCE OF DESIRE
New York: Midwood-Tower Publications. 1964. Paperback. Shelfwear. Good. "156pp. + ads. A lesbian novel. ""They made it a nightly ritual, a prelude to pleasure designed to whet the appetite.."" F389" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) THE DANCE OF LIFE The Modern Library
Ellis, Havelock

NY: Random House. 1929. "xiv+377pp., foreword to new edition, preface, intro., index. ""The Art of Dancing""; ""The Art of Thinking""; ""The Art of Writing""; ""The Art of Religion""; ""The Art of Morals..""" . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) DANCE OF PAIN
Meusal, Walter J. (compiler)

DANCE OF PAIN
[New York?]. n.d.. "Original illustrated wrappers, cardstock with leatherette texture,. internally side-stapled. Shelfwear. Very good". "Unpaginated. Illustrated. Looks like a piracy; one source attributes the original to Gargoyle Press, c. 1935 - which would be keeping with the style of the illustrations. ""A miscellany of stories, experiences, letters, articles, on Corporal Punishment, critically assessed and indulgently considered. Edited, adapted, and translated by Walter J. Meu... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) DANCER OF GOR. The Twenty-Second Book of the Counter-Earth Saga
Norman, John

DANCER OF GOR. The Twenty-Second Book of the Counter-Earth Saga
New York: DAW. 1985. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "479 pp. Another world, where women are bought and sold as slaves. 650" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 796
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (307)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (184)
$10-25 (241)
$25-50 (151)
$50-100 (108)
$100-250 (55)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (229)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (326)
Signed (16)
With photos (319)

Filter by country:
United States (796)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: