Titles starting with D from Optical Insights
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Optical Insights (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Optical Insights x
Results 1 - 20 of 521
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
D. B. Updike: a Great Printer
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Privately Printed. 1942. First Edition. ISBN: B0006APPMM. Fine; Reprinted from Notes for Bibliophiles, a column of the New York Herald Tribune Books, first separate appearance; First Thus; Softcover; 12mo; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
D. H. Lawrence An Unprofessional Study
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Alan Swallow. 1964. First Edition. Near fine; Very nice copy; First U. S. Printing; Softcover; 8vo; No DJ . ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
D. W. Griffith American Film Maker
|
|
|
New York, NY: Museum Of Modern Art. 1965. First Edition. ISBN: B0006BN4KQ. VG, owner sticker verso front cover, lt. Edge wear; With annotated list of films, by Eileen Bowser; First; Soft cover; Square 4to; 88 p.; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
DIE NIEDERLANDISCHEN MALER DES 17. JAHRHUNDERTS. THREE VOLUMES IN DJS 1. Achtschellinck-Heda, 2. Heem-Rombouts, 3. Romeyn-Zyl
|
|
|
Munich, Germany: F. Bruckmann. 1948. First Edition. NF in Good to VG plain blue DJs. DJ of Volume 2 is chipped at the rear. No names or markings. ; With 1042 photos and 516 signatures. Important work, hard to find. Specifically includes lesser known artists. Arntzen M416.; First; Brown cloth; Small folio. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $400.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE DOORS / COMPLETE
|
|
|
New York, NY: Music Sales Corporation. 1972. ISBN: 082566005X. Good, minor edge wear; 2nd Ptg; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
DRAMATIC BIBLIOGRAPHY An Annotated List of Books on the History and Criticism of the Drama and Stage and on the Allied Arts of the Theatre
|
|
|
New York, NY: Benjamin Blom. 1933. ISBN: 0405082290. NF, small bump to front edge of front board; Excellent resource. First published in 1933, this is a 1968 reprint. ; Reprint; Red cloth; Small 4to; 320 p.; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dachau Song: the Twentieth Century Odyssey of Herbert Zipper
|
|
|
New York, NY: Peter Lang. 1992. Fine in a Fine DJ; Publisher's complimentary copy card laid in noting this is a review copy, published May, 1992. Austrian conductor and composer; Review Copy; Maroon cloth; 8vo; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 8) |
Dada Die Geburt Des Dada
|
|
|
Zurich, Switzerland: Arche. 1957. Good, VG DJ, light stain bottom edge DJ, spine edge lightly tan; Text in German. Six pages have light blue penciled underlines and marks. Illustrated with photos and drawings; Beige cloth; Square 12mo; 192 p.; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Daddy Domino
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: The Buzza Company. 1929. First Edition. VG, edges rubbed lightly; A Gordan Volland Publication. Printed in the style of the wonderful P. F. Volland publications. Clown and circus story; Stated First; Illustrated boards; 8vo; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dad's Own Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, NY: Workman Publishing. 1992. ISBN: 0894807668. Fine; 3rd Ptg; Softcover; Small 4to; 319 p.; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Daedalus Spring, 1963 - Perspectives on the Novel Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA. 1963. VG; Softcover; 8vo; No DJ . ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Daffodil Wind
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: The Swordsman Publishing Company. 1975. First Edition. NF; INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the ffep. ; First; Green cloth; 8vo; No DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Daisy Ashford -Her Book A Collection of the Remaining Novels by the Author of the Young Visitors Together with the Jealous Governess by Angela Ashford
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: The Ryerson Press. 1920. Good+, crayoned number 5 on ffep, two prior owner names in DJ; Likely first Canadian edition, published in London and in US in the same year. DJ is VG, minor edge wear; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Daisy Matthews and Three Other Tales
|
|
|
Berkshire, England: The Golden Cockerel Press. 1932. VG+, lower corners bumped slightly. No marks, names or foxing; SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the contents page. No. 30 of 325 copies. Lovely copy. Wood engravings; Ltd to 325 Copies; Quarter leather; 8vo; No DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dali
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press. 1988. ISBN: 1555213421. Fine in a NF DJ that is price-clipped; Nice copy of this work. With Index of Works Illustrated; Reprint; Black cloth; Folio; 238 p.; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dali by Dali
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. 1970. ISBN: 0910900718. VG+ in VG DJ with corners rubbed lightly; Very nice copy, clean, tightly bound. ; 1974; Tan buckram; 12mo; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Damage
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.. 1991. First Edition. ISBN: 0679401350. As new in as new DJ; With Damage post card laid in. This is a beautiful, pristine, unread copy. ; Stated First Amer. ; Cloth; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 18) |
Damming the West Ralph Nader's Study Group Report on the Bureau of Reclamation
|
|
|
New York, NY: Grossman Publishers. 1973. First Edition. ISBN: 0670254614. Very Good; First; Softcover; 8vo; 272 p.; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Damn the Jews (Later Retitled to Just a Jew)
|
|
|
Nice, France: Writers League International. 1930. Good, corners bumped, spine label lifting at bottom, pgs tanned; INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the ffep in 1930. Bookplate front pastedown. Binding is intact; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; No DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Damnyankee in a Southern Kitchen
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Westover Publishing Company. 1973. First Edition. ISBN: 0878580093. VG+ in a VG DJ, minor edge wear only; Interesting recipes; Stated First; Blue cloth; Small 4to; 240 p.; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (248)
$25-50 (150)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (10)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (414)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (242)With dust jacket (262)
Signed (46)
Filter by country:
United States (521)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

