Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Wolfdreams

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) D-Day Seers Speak
X, Michael

Saucerian Books, 1969. reprint. softcover. Near fine, 36 pages 8 1/2"" X 11"". ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45
2) D-Day Seers Speak
X, Michael

Saucerian Books, 1969. reprint. softcover. Very good-, previous reader placed asterisks in margins of several pages. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
3) The Dance Of Intimacy: A Woman's Guide To Courageous Acts Of Change In Key Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Harper & Row Publishers, 1989. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060160675. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
4) Dangerous Ghosts
Cohen, Daniel

G.P Putnam's Sons, 1996. 1st Impression. hardcover. VG in VG- dustjacket, previous owner's name crossed out on endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
5) Dark Dreams: A Legendary FBI Profiler Examines Homicide and the Criminal Mind
Hazelwood, Roy

Dark Dreams: A Legendary FBI Profiler Examines Homicide and the Criminal Mind
Stock photo.
St. Martins Paperbacks, 2001. 3rd pb printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312980116. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Dark Moon: Apollo And The Whistle Blowers
Bennett, Mary, and Percy, David S

Dark Moon: Apollo And The Whistle Blowers
Stock photo.
Adventures Unlimited Press, 2001. 1st pb edition. softcover. Good+, some moisture exposure to early pages, otherwise clean, 570 pages. . ISBN: 0-932813909. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.45
7) Dark Refuge: A Story Of Cults And Their Seductive Appeal
Demsky, Andy

Pacific Press Publishing Association, 1995. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good, pictorial cover (no jacket), former library book with library traits, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-816312419. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) The Dark Side Of Camelot
Hersh, Seymour M

Little, Brown And Co, 1997. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. VG in VG dustjacket, small ink mark on endpaper, minor wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Dark World Of The Reptilians - Earth's Lost World
Dillon, Ike

Global Communications, 2001. Very good, corner stapled 8 1/2"" X 11"" 10 page declassified intelligence report on The Reptilian Invasion. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
10) The Day Christ Died
Bishop, Jim

Harper & Row Publishers, 1977. 5th printing. paperback. Very good-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060607866. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) The Dazzling Hours
Wilcox, Florence

Lancer Books, 1966. paperback. Very good, slight page yellowing, price sticker on front cover. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Dead and Buried: A Shocking Account of Rape, Torture, and Murder on the California Coast
Mitchell, Corey

Pinnacle Books, 2003. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-786015179. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
13) Deadly Innocence: Solving The Greatest Murder Mystery In The History Of American Medicine
Horowitz, Leonard

Tetrahedron Publishing Group, 1994. 1st edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by the author. ISBN: 0-923550100. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) Dealing With Memory Changes As You Grow Older
Gose, Kathleen, and Levi, Gloria

Dealing With Memory Changes As You Grow Older
Stock photo.
Bantam Books, 1988. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, few very neat checkmarks inside book, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-553345974. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) Dear Barbara, Dear Lynne: The True Story Of Two Women In Search Of Motherhood
Shulgold, Barbara, and Sipiora, Lynne

Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1992. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-201608413. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) Death In A Serene City
Sklepowich, Edward

William Morrow & Co, 1990. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) Death Of A Jewish American Princess: The True Story Of A Victim On Trial
Frondorf, Shirley

Villard Books, 1988. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good, in very good dustjacket, signed by author. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.45
18) The Death Of Innocence: The Untold Story Of JonBenet's Murder And How Its Exploitation Compromised The Pursuit Of Truth
Ramsey, John, and Ramsey, Patsy

The Death Of Innocence: The Untold Story Of JonBenet's Murder And How Its Exploitation Compromised The Pursuit Of Truth
Stock photo.
John and Patsy Ramsay, parents of the murdered child beauty queen, Jon Benet Ramsay, tell of the battle they have fought to r... read more

Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-785268162. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
19) The Death Of Outrage: Bill Clinton And The Assault On American Ideals
Bennett, William J

The Free Press, 1998. 10th printing. hardcover. VG- in VG dustjacket, ink marks on endpapers/rear inside DJ, otherwise clean. Right wing propaganda (buy and burn). . ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) The Death Of Outrage: Bill Clinton And The Assault On American Ideals
Bennett, William J

The Death Of Outrage: Bill Clinton And The Assault On American Ideals
Stock photo.
Former cabinet secretary William Bennett attacks Bill Clinton and his administration in a scathing indictment of sexual misco... read more

Touchstone Books, 1999. 3rd trade printing. softcover. Very good, slight foxing to inside covers and pages, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-684864037. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (46)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: