Titles starting with D from DeeAnn Smith
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 310
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
A D Anno Domini
|
|
|
Berkley, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
DEKEIJZER CHINA GUIDEBOOK 1989
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1988-09-16. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
DENSITY OF SOULS, A
|
|
|
Growing up in New Orleans in the mid-1990s, four young adults find their friendship tested by everything from suicide to homo... read more
Miramax, 2001-08-22. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. Stated First Paperback Edition, First Printing. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, with one crease to front cover, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
DESIGNATION GOLD ROGUE WARRIOR (Rogue Warrior)
|
|
|
Atria, 1997-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Printing. NOT ex-library, Remainder mark but no other handwriting. Trace of edgewear, otherwise like new. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
DINOSAUR FARM (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)
|
|
|
Yearling, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
DIX10270 Crayograph Crayons, Nontoxic, 16/ST, Assorted (Quantity available: 45)
|
|
|
Dixon Ticonderoga Company. Office Product. New. New, in original packaging. Price is for box of 16 crayons. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.28
|
|
| 7) |
DIX16000 Oval Semi-Moist Cake Watercolors, Number 9 Brush, 16 Colors (Quantity available: 12)
|
|
|
Dixon-Ticonderoga. Office Product. New. New, in original factory packaging. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
DIX80837 - Prang Cyber Shock Fine Line Marker
|
|
|
Dixon Prang. Office Product. New. New, in original factory packaging. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 9) |
DK Readers: Crime Busters (Level 4: Proficient Readers)
|
|
|
DK CHILDREN, 2001-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Light edgewear, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
DR. DOBSON: TURNING HEARTS TOWARD HOME
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1989. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
DRAWING PENCIL SET-CARD (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
DIXON TICONDEROGA. Office Product. New. New, in original packaging. Dixon 02259 Drawing pencils, set of 4, carded. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.23
|
|
| 12) |
DREAM HOLIDAY (Pen Pals Super, No 1)
|
|
|
Yearling, 1990-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
DREAM HOLIDAY (Pen Pals Super, No 1)
|
|
|
Yearling, 1990-10-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Dad Who Will Love You: God's Offer of Perfect Love
|
|
|
Multnomah Books, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. Signed by Author, NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no remainder marks. Light foxing to edges of pages, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Daddy
|
|
|
When Oliver Watson's wife leaves their family and returns to school, Oliver must be mother and father to his three children. ... read more
Delacorte Pr, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. First Printing (full numberline) Minor edgewear and bumping, otherwise like new. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped. No remainder Mark or writing. A very nice copy! Protected in new Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Daddy
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1994. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. Ex-library with usual markings. Minor edgewear, protected in new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Daddy's Little Girl
|
|
|
A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.
Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hard Cover. Like New. Used, Fine Hardcover in Fine Jacket. First Printing, Minor shelfwear only. NOT ex-library, NOT priceclipped. No writing or remainder marks. Protected by new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Daddy's Little Girl (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.
Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hard Cover. Good. Used, Good Hardcover in Good Jacket. First Printing. Trace of edgewear and bumping, slight signs of moisture damage, but spine and pages are clean and tight. A very good reading copy. . NOT ex-library, NOT Price clipped. No remainder mark or other handwriting. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Daffodils
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1993-05. Paperback. Very Good. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. Ex-library with discreet markings. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dag Hammarskjold, A Spiritual Portrait
|
|
|
Scribners, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Light edgewear, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (275)Fine or New (55)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (243)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)Paperback (140)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)With dust jacket (282)
Signed (5)
With photos (74)
Filter by country:
United States (310)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






