Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from The Yard Sale Store

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 834
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) D, My Name Is Danita
Mazer, Norma Fox

Life changes for 14-year-old Danita Merritt when she meets 19-year-old D.T. Goodman who has just arrived in town from Califor... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1991 RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. Economically priced for your needs. USEFUL!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) THE DANCE HAS MANY FACES: Second Edition
Walter Sorell

Columbia, 1966. Library withdrawal of the inside cover page in the back having been sliced out leaving a straight edge. Book shows some aging. Stamped at the page edge. Still the text flows clearly from beginning to end. Useful reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) DICCIONARIO ESENCIAL LENGUA ESPANOLA
COLLECTIF

DICCIONARIO ESENCIAL LENGUA ESPANOLA
Stock photo.
OPHRYS, 2004 Reliable and presentable dictionary in very clean condition. Just a bit of scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Nice tight binding. Worthwhile.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
4) DISCOVERY IN PHYSICS
Leonard Greenberg

Saunders College Publishing, 1968. Former student's notes written in marker on the inside cover and on the cover page. Older water damage to the top right corner through the book. Scuff marks to the covers shelf wear to the covers book is rough looking at still has a tight binding and the text remains readable. Some notes throughout the book but in general clear text. Economically priced for your curiosity.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) DISCOVERY WORKS 3RD GRADE
Silver Burdett Ginn

Silver Burdett Ginn, 1996 This textbook appears to be brand new clean and new! It's so no it cracks when it opened.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) DISCOVERY WORKS 3RD GRADE
Silver Burdett Ginn

silver Burdett & Ginn, 1996 A presentable textbook with some noticeable scuff marks to the back covers. No school names in the school grid the text looks clean and clear. The book looks good useful.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) DOS Instant Reference
Harvey, Greg

Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 1988 Former owner's name on the inside cover. A clean presentable edition in the paperback covers. Slight shelf wear, but in general very nice!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) DOS for Dummies
Gookin, Dan

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1993 Presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Reliable clear text!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) DUEL MASTERS (CREATURES ON THE ATTACK!)
Editors

MODERN PUBLISHING, 2004 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) DUNE
ButlerIAN jIHAD

DUNE
Stock photo.
Brian Herbert, son of Frank, collaborates with Kevin J. Anderson to deliver this eagerly awaited prequel to the DUNE saga. In... read more

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Macmillan Audio, 2002 14 RELIABLE cassette tapes in the original case. Some shelf wear to the printed box. Slight scuff to the flap.The tapes inside are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this audio cassette performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Audio, 2003 11 RELIABLE cassette tapes in the original case. Some shelf wear to the printed box. The tapes inside are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this audio cassette performance! Unabridged! AT. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
12) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Audio, 2003. 11 RELIABLE cassette tapes in the original case. Some shelf wear to the printed box. Some chafing and wear to the flap of the box. Former bookstore sticker on the back of the box. The tapes inside are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this audio cassette performance! UNABRIDGED!. audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) Daddy Loves His Girls
T.d.jakes

Charisma House, 1966 Presentable edition with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Reliable clear text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Daddyisms: Lessons from My Father, Lessons for My Children
Carey, Robert

Daddyisms: Lessons from My Father, Lessons for My Children
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2000 Nice paperback edition. The front cover has a corner fold Mark and a few pages below have some upturned corner. Slight shelf wear to the covers and page edge. Clear flowing text. A useful edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Daddy's Little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

Daddy's Little Girl
Stock photo.
A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 2002 Six RELIABLE cassette tapes in the original case. Some shelf wear to the printed box. The tapes inside are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this audio cassette performance! Unabridged!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
16) Daddy's Little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

Daddy's Little Girl
Stock photo.
A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 2002 A clean and presentable audio performance published by Simon & Schuster audio. And unabridged edition. Some shelf wear and wrinkle to the box. The tapes look clean and fine and sturdy.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Daddy's Little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

Daddy's Little Girl
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2003 Clean looking. Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition.Tight! Some shelf wear and a bit of wrinkle mark to the cover at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Daddy's Little Helper
Macomber, Debbie

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1995 Clean presentable fine. Stamped BOOK SALE at the inside back cover. Nice.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Daikatana: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Case, Stevie;Ward, Kip

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 2000 Reliable paperback edition with a clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Presentable. Clean all the way through.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) Daikatana: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Case, Stevie;Ward, Kip

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 2000 Reliable paperback edition with a clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Presentable. Clean all the way through.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 834
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (48)
New (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (699)
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)
Paperback (197)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (169)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (834)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: