cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Darkwood online book sanctuary

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary x


Results 1 - 20 of 478
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Daggerspell
Kerr, Katharine

Daggerspell
London: Grafton Books. Very Good+; Light reading creases to sunned spine. 1987. First British Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Peter Elson.; The Deverry Series; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 414 pages; The first book in the epic Deverry series. The bold saga of Rhodry, Jill and Nevyn begins, a terrible bond of destiny that will last through three generations. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €9.32 ($13.94)
2) Daggerspell
Kerr, Katherine

Daggerspell
London: Grafton. Very Good; Reading creases to spine, slight edge wear, old price sticker on front cover, some light foxing inside. 1988. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Deverry Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 528 pages; The first book in the epic Deverry series. The bold saga of Rhodry, Jill and Nevyn begins, a terrible bond of destiny that will last through three generations. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €5.69 ($8.51)
3) Daggerspell
Kerr, Katherine

Daggerspell
London: Voyager. Very Good; Some reading creases and shelf wear. 1996. Revised Edition; Sixth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Deverry Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 461 pages; The first book in the epic Deverry series. The bold saga of Rhodry, Jill and Nevyn begins, a terrible bond of destiny that will last through three generations. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €5.69 ($8.51)
4) Daggerspell
Kerr, Katherine

Daggerspell
London: Grafton. Very Good-; Some creasing to cover and spine. 1988. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Deverry Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 528 pages; The first book in the epic Deverry series. The bold saga of Rhodry, Jill and Nevyn begins, a terrible bond of destiny that will last through three generations. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €5.43 ($8.12)
5) Daggie Dogfoot
King-Smith, Dick

Daggie Dogfoot
London: Puffin. Very Good 1982. Reprint. Paperback. Daggie Dogfoot, the runt of the litter, is lucky to be alive. Then he masters the art of swimming and decides to proceed to other forms of locomotion. After all, pigs might fly... Puffin paperback, some cover creasing, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. AA . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €4.74 ($7.09)
6) Daggie Dogfoot
King-Smith, Dick

Daggie Dogfoot
London: Puffin. Very Good; Sticker mark on front, cover creases. 1986. Second Printing. Paperback. Very good tight copy, ; Mass Market PB; 156 pages; Daggie Dogfoot, the runt of the litter, is lucky to be alive. Then he masters the art of swimming and decides to proceed to other forms of locomotion. After all, pigs might fly... . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €4.70 ($7.03)
7) The Dagonet And Other Poems
Sims, George R

The Dagonet And Other Poems
London: George Routledge & Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Small splits to leather binding at spine extremities, front gutter spliting. 1908. Reprint; Fifth Printing. Flexible leather. Flexible tooled leather binding wih gilt lettering to cover and spine, marbled endpapers, gilded top edge of reading block, gold ribbon place marker. No names or marks inside.; 381 pages; Anthology of over fifty poems including his most famous work - In The Workhouse: Christmas Day. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €32.65 ($48.84)
8) The Daily Telegraph Murder File
Goodman, Jonathan

The Daily Telegraph Murder File
London: Mandarin. Very Good; Light reading and cover creases. 1995. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; 202 pages; Bigamist drowns wife in bath, poisoners and other murderers. Copies of the original newspaper reports of famous crimes. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €3.25 ($4.86)
9) The Dalesman Bedside Book
Joy, David

The Dalesman Bedside Book
Skipton, North Yorkshire: Dalesman Publishing Company Ltd. Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ illustration by Ionicus. ; Color Photographs & Illustrations; 104 pages; A collection of articles, poems, photographs and sketches that would delight the heart of any Yorkshireman or woman, providing many a good laugh as well as a good read. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €7.83 ($11.71)
10) Dalmatians
Gore, Catherine

Dalmatians
Foyles. Very Good 1976. Hard Cover. A Foyles handbook. Hardback, with pictorial boards, very light shelf wear. AG . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €5.71 ($8.54)
11) Dalmatians
Pisano, Beverly

Dalmatians
T. F. H. Poor 1990. Hard Cover. Over 175 colour illustrations in this comprehensive guide to the breed. Hardback, pictorial boards, first end paper missing. Light shelf wear. AO . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €6.18 ($9.25)
12) Dalmatians
Gore, Catherine

Dalmatians
Foyles. Very Good 1973. Hard Cover. A Foyles handbook. Hardback, with pictorial boards, very light shelf wear. AG . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €5.71 ($8.54)
13) The Dam Busters
Brickhill, Paul

The Dam Busters
London: Pan Books. Very Good-; Some reading and cover creases, light edge wear, small ink initials to front endpaper. 1972. Reprint; Twenty-Fifth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy. Illustrated with eight pages of photographs. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 268 pages; The inspiring story of the RAF's most famous bomber squadron. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.41)
14) The Dam Busters
Brickhill, Paul

The Dam Busters
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Minor reading creases, slightly rubbed on edges, ink name and address on front endpaper. 1955. Reprint; Ninth Printing. Paperback. Great Pan GP23.; Mass Market PB; 252 pages; The inspiring story of the RAF's most famous bomber squadron, 617. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €3.25 ($4.86)
15) The Dam Busters
Brickhill, Paul

The Dam Busters
London: Pan Books. Very Good+; Light reading creases and edge wear. 1965. Reprint; Seventeenth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Illustrated with eight pages of photographs. ; B&W Photographs; 252 pages; The inspiring story of the RAF's most famous bomber squadron. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €6.33 ($9.47)
16) Dame Edna's Bedside Companion
Humphries, Barry

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion
London: Weidenfeld And Nicolson. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelf wear to price clipped DJ. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 168 pages; Jacket specially treated to resist most bedside stains! Can only be described as a seminal work. Dame Edna's own mix of beauty secrets and advice to those less fortunate than herself. Printed on real paper. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €11.76 ($17.59)
17) Dame Edna's Bedside Companion
Humphries, Barry

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion
London: Weidenfeld And Nicolson. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Some shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brown cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 168 pages; Jacket specially treated to resist most bedside stains! Can only be described as a seminal work. Dame Edna's own mix of beauty secrets and advice to those less fortunate than herself. Printed on real paper. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €11.76 ($17.59)
18) Dame Edna's Bedside Companion
Humphries, Barry

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion
London: Weidenfeld And Nicolson. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Slight shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brown cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 168 pages; Jacket specially treated to resist most bedside stains! Can only be described as a seminal work. Dame Edna's own mix of beauty secrets and advice to those less fortunate than herself. Printed on real paper. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €9.79 ($14.65)
19) Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A

Damiano
London: Bantam. Very Good+; Very light cover wear. 1985. First British Edition. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Damiano Trilogy; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 243 pages; Volume One of a magical fantasy. Befriended by the Archangel Raphael who teaches him the lute, Damiano, a wizard's son is heir to dark magics. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €4.48 ($6.70)
20) Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A

Damiano
London: Bantam. Very Good+; Light reading creases. 1989. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Damiano Trilogy; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 243 pages; Volume One of a magical fantasy. Befriended by the Archangel Raphael who teaches him the lute, Damiano, a wizard's son is heir to dark magics. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €4.26 ($6.37)


Results 1 - 20 of 478
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (435)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)
$5-10 (242)
$10-25 (118)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (345)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (237)
With dust jacket (454)

Filter by country:
Bulgaria (478)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: