Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Randy Smith

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Randy Smith (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Randy Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 264
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) D.H. Lawrence
Maddox, Brenda

D.H. Lawrence
Simon & Schuster, 1994. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. D/J has very faint edge wear in a few spots. Book itself is like new with no faults or wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) D is for Deadbeat
Grafton, Sue

D is for Deadbeat
Bantam Books, 1988. Mass-market paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some edge wear and spine creasing. Pages are age toned and a bit crisp from water exposure. Still very readable. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) DANGEROUS GROUND
WICKWARE FRANCIS SILL

DANGEROUS GROUND
Doubleday and Co, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. A couple of very small water spots on cover, lettering is fading on spine. Inside of cover has an illustration attached to it. First blank page has a marking in upper corner. No other flaws. 9-220 p. 20 cm. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) DARK HORIZON (ALIEN NATION 2): DARK HORIZON (Alien Nation, No 2)
Jeter

Pocket, 1993-08-01. Paperback. Good. paperback. Cover has mild edge wear, a bit of sticker residue on front, and a very faint spine crease line. Pages are somewhat age toned. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) DESIGNATION GOLD ROGUE WARRIOR
Richard Marcinko

Atria, 1997-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. first printing. d/j has light edge wear. top block has a light smudge near open corner. Cover has light eddge wear near base of spine. One page has a creased upper corner. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) DESTINY OF FIRE
Zoe Oldenbourg

DESTINY OF FIRE
Ballantine, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has light edge wear, a couple of spine crease lines, and a store sticker affixed to spine. Pages are age toned a light yellow color but contain no other faults. A nice addition to any collection. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) THE DISTANT SHORE A STORY OF THE SEA
Jan de Hartog

Harper & Brothers, 1952. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. d/j has some edge wear and a 1cm open tear at top of spine. Block is a bit age toned. Marks on front flyleaf only. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) DOLPHIN ISLAND
Arthur C. Clarke

Holt Rinehart & Winston 4th Printing, 1963. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. Third printing, august 1965. ex library. d/j is price clipped and under mylar with two stickers on outside of mylar. Cover cloth has light rubbing at the edges. Block is a bit toned. Typical library marks inside the covers. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
9) DORSAI!
Dickson Gordon R

Ace Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is age toned to a tan color. Cover has mild edge wear and a couple of light spine crease lines. Aside from the toning, pages contain no other faults, not even creased corners. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) DRAGON'S BLOOD (Pit Dragon Trilogy)
Jane Yolen

A bond servant in Master Sarkkhan's dragon barns, Jakkin Stewart's only hope for freedom is to become a dragon fighter. In an... read more

Laurel Leaf, 1984-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ex library. cover has a sticker, edge wear and some creasing. Typical library marks inside the covers. Spine has a clear protector laminated to it. A few pages have creased corners and a couple have small closed tears at open edge of page. Pages are age toned a tan color. No otehr faults to this solid reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

Doubleday Books, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover has minor corner crinkling at top and a small scuff near top. Pages have been gently read with just a couple of creased corners. No other faults. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Dairy Profit
Fraser, Wilber

Dairy Profit
The Interstate, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has minor edge wear. Block is age toned. Pages are a bit age toned but otherwise clean. 316 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Daly Life "Every Step a Struggle": Memoirs of a World-Champion Coach
Chuck Daly; Joe Falls

Daly Life
Masters Press 1990-10 1990-10, 1990-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket D/J has a bit of edge wear. Book itself shows no faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
14) Damia's Children
McCaffrey, Anne

Damia's Children
ACE Charter, 1994. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light wear to one corner of cover and a faint spine crease are only faults to this great book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 325 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Damia's Children (Rowan, Bk. 3)
Anne McCaffrey

In this third volume in the series that began with "The Rowan", Darian's children travel throughout the galaxy studying other... read more

Putnam Adult, 1993-01-13. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. stated first edition/first printing. ex library. d/j under mylar with a couple of stickers on the back. stamps on block. typical library marks inside the covers. No other faults to this gently used library book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Dance While You Ca
Author Unknown, And Harrison, Claire

Dance While You Ca
Harlequin Books, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light creasing at the spine. No other faults. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Dance With the Devil
Douglas, Kirk

Random House, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has some light edge wear, mostly at bottom of spine. Only fault with book is a stamp placed by original owner inside the cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Dancer of Dreams
Matthews, Patricia

Dancer of Dreams
Bantam Books, 1969. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has a couple of light stain marks on back and a bit of edgewear. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. 278 p.; 22 cm. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) Dancers in Afterglow
Chalker, Jack L

Dancers in Afterglow
Del Rey Books, 1978. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has mild edge wear on back side and a few light crease lines near the spine. Pages are age toned. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Dances With Wolves
Blake, Michael

Dances With Wolves
Fawcett Books, 1988. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a couple of light spine creases and protective tape at top/bottom edges. Pages are age toned. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 264
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (238)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (138)
Paperback (126)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)
With dust jacket (236)
With photos (99)

Filter by country:
United States (264)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: