Titles starting with D from Snowball Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 3371
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 169 Next
| 1) |
The D.A. A True Story
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1996, 1st. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
The D.A. Calls a Turn
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1958. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
The D. A. Calls a Turn
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1948. Good - mass market paperback. Spine is loose but still intact. May be some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
The D Artagnan Signature
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pinnacle Books, 1985. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor creasing to spine. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The D.C. Dialect
|
|
|
Washinton Mews Books, 1975. How to Master the New Language of Washington in Ten easy Lessons; 128 pgs, white spine with blue print, some wear - front cover flips upwards, edge rubbing and bumped corners, Great illustrations!. 1st. Trade Paperback. VG-. Illus. by Nadel, Marc. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The D. Case
|
|
|
San Diego: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1993. Corners slightly bumped, otherwise a nice, tight, clean copy.. 1st. Trade Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
D.E.A.T.H. Hunters (Track, No 9)
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Worldwide, 1985. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
D.L. Moody: The Greatest Evangelist of the Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1959. 159 pgs, whtie spine with red and brown print, Terrific copy, tight and clean. Mass Market Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
D.N.Angel, Vol. 1 (v. 1)
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop, 2004. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. Very minor shelfwear to cover pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
D.N.Angel, Vol. 10
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, USA: TokyoPop, 2005. Very nice claen Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
D.N.Angel, Vol. 11
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, USA: TokyoPop, 2006. Very nice claen Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
D.N.Angel, Vol. 5
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop, 2004. Very nice claen Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
D.N.Angel, Vol. 6
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, USA: TokyoPop, 2005. Very nice claen Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
D.N. Angel Vol. 7
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, USA: TokyoPop, 2005. Very nice claen Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
D.N.Angel, Vol 8
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, USA: TokyoPop, 2005. Very nice claen Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
D.N.Angel, Vol. 9
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop, 2005. Very nice claen Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
D Shai
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, Inc., 1991. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
D-99
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pyramid Books, 1962. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book but overall a good reading copy.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
DAHUT (King of Ys, Book III)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1988. Nice clean Mass Market Paperback book. Minor shelfwear to cover pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
DARK GUARDIAN
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1974. Very good mass market paperback. Previous owner's name is written on inside of front cover. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2405)Fine or New (130)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2098)$5-10 (931)
$10-25 (280)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (17)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (980)Paperback (2029)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1009)With dust jacket (1013)
Signed (26)
Filter by country:
United States (3371)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







