Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from RugBooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RugBooks.com (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: RugBooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) D.B. Stock Antique Carpets Spring 2003 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stock, D.B

Wellesley. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 2003. Illustrated by 49 Color Plates; Priced dealer exhibition catalog of decorative and tribal antique Oriental rugs and carpets.; 0.5; 24 pp.; Small stains on front cover. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
2) Daghestan Decorative Art (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chirkov, D

Moscow. 9 x 13 Hardback in chipped dustjacket in Very Good condition.. 1971. Illustrated by About 100 Color Plates, 53 Black and White; GWO 1382. 13 rugs and 6 other textiles in color. 13 b/w of rugs. Russian/French/Eng lish text.; 4; 275 pp.; Chapter on weaving showing 18 CP and 13 b/w from four area museums. Tears to dustjacket. Former owner's neat bookplate. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $108.00
3) Daghestan, Tradition and Survival FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chenciner, Robert

Daghestan, Tradition and Survival
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 6 x 9 Hardback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 1997. Illustrated by 180 Black and White; 2; 308 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
4) Damoka (Quantity available: 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
[New York]

(New York). 9 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. (1990). Illustrated by 32 Color Plates 75 Black and White; Dealer brochure of antique decorative carpets.; 36 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
5) Das Gesamtwissen uber Antike und Neue Teppich des Orients I-II (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Orendi, Julius

Vienna: Julius Orendi. Very Good; 7 x 9.5 Hardback in Very Good condition. Slight wear . to edges of boards.. 1930. Illustrated by 18 color plates 1000 black and white illustration; GWO 862. Important early standard work in two volumes. Volume 1: 280 pp. 7 Color Plates. Volume 2: 327 pp. 11 Color Plates, 1000 b/w. Includes folding map. German text.; 4; 607 pp.; Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $720.00
6) Das Jahrbuch der Pazyryk Gesellschaft Band 1 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pazyryk

Munich. 7 x 9.5 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1998. Illustrated by 101 Color Plates, 74 Black and White; German Rug Society publication of 20 papers. Two English articles, but mostly German text. Limited to 700 copies.; 2; 164 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
7) Das K.K. Osterreichische Museum Fur Kunst Und Industrie 1864-1914 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dreyer, M. et al

Vienna. 10 x 12.5 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1914. Illustrated by 13 Black and White Of Textiles; 213 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $138.00
8) Das Land Am Nil Bildteppiche aus Harrania (Pictorial Rugs from Harrania) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hoffmann, S. and J.S. Karig

(Berlin?). 8 x 9 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1978. Illustrated by 15 Color Plates; Abbreviated version of dealer exhibition catalog of whimsical weavings from Wissa Wassef School in Harrania. German text.; 0.5; 24 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Das Land am Nil (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eggebrecht, A. et al

Hildeshiem: Roemer-und Pelizaeus. Very Good; 8 x 9 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1979. Illustrated by 42 Color Plates; GWO 2600. Contemporary Egyptian Harrania pictorial kilims. German text.; 1; 64 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) David Roberts Exhibition: Lithographs and Original Watercolors FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mathaf Gallery

London. 6 x 8 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1983. Illustrated by 11 Black and White illustrations; Gallery exhibition catalog of this famed Scottish artist of Orientalist paintings. ; 0.5; 10 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) Davide Halevim Magnificent Carpets and Tapestries FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's London

London. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 8.5 x 10.5 Hardback in dustjacket in . Very Good condition. 2001. Illustrated by 133 Color Plates; Auction sales catalog of this well known Oriental rug and carpet dealer.; 2.5; 224 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
12) De Verboden Stad - The Forbidden City FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
von Mende, Erling et al

Rotterdam. 8.5 x 10.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1990. Illustrated by Full color illustrations; 2.5; 245 pp.; Museum Boymans-van Beuningen Rotterdam exhibition catalog of Chinese art and textiles. 48 color plates are of costumes. Dutch-English. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
13) De la Fibra la Covor (From the Fiber to the Carpet) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pascu, Ioana ed

De la Fibra la Covor (From the Fiber to the Carpet)
Bucharest: Editura Fundatiei Culturale Romane. Very Good; 6.75 x 9.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1998. Illustrated by 42 Color Plates; Technical analyses of Romanian and Moldovan carpets. Romanian text with summaries and plate captions in English, French and German. Collaboration of the Village Museum, Bucharest and the Academy of Science of the Republic of Moldova.; 1; 223 pages of text. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
14) De la Mihrab la Gradina Paradisului: Covoare orientale din colectia Muzeului National de Arta al Romaniei (The Garden of Paradise Mihrab: Oriental Carpets from the Collection of the National Museum of Art of Romania) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dunca, Mircea

De la Mihrab la Gradina Paradisului: Covoare orientale din colectia  Muzeului National de Arta al Romaniei (The Garden of Paradise Mihrab:  Oriental Carpets from the Collection of the National Museum of Art of  Romania)
Bucharest: Muzeului National de Arta al Romaniei. Fine; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Fine condition. 2006. Illustrated by 69 Color Plates; Museum exhibition catalog of mostly prayer rugs. Romanian text.; 1; 85 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
15) December 13, 1978 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
PB84

New York. #661 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) December 16, 1999 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's New York

New York. #9264 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) December 4, 1990 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's South Kensington

London. #4116 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) The Decorative Carpet in Interior Design FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hali Publications

London: Hali Publications. Very Good; 8.5 x 12 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1984. Illustrated by Many Color Plates; GWO 499. A one-issue trial magazine of old and new rugs oriented to the interior designer.; 1; 80 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Decorative Silks FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Falke, Otto v

New York. 14 x 10 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1922 (1936). Illustrated by 10 Color Plates 541 Black and White; Third edition. Former owners' neat bookplates. ; 55 pp. of text . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $390.00
20) Decorative Textiles FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hunter, George L

Philadelphia. 9.5 x 12 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1918. Illustrated by 29 Color Plates 585 Black and White; GWO 2434. 3 color plates and 51 black and white illustrations are of rugs. Important early work. Ex-Lib. Minimal markings. Sumptuously produced.; 9; 457 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $270.00


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (6)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (2)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: