Titles starting with D from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 173
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
D. James Kennedy, the Man and His Ministry
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0840774753 . Hardcover with dust jacket, 1990. Signed and inscribed by author on blank fly leaf "To Margaret with Love..." Picture of author and 2 women taped inside front cover under jacket flap, presumably one of women is Margaret. No marks or writing in text, light wear to cover edges and jacket. Solid binding, pages secure. ; C2080501026; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
D. Wayne: the High-Rolling and Fast Times of America's Premier Horse Trainer
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. 0071414924 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
DATA DICTIONARY/DIRECTORY SYSTEMS: Administration, Implementation and Usage
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0471051640 . Small edge tears to jacket, light rubbing and wear. No marks or writing in text, name inside front. Secure binding. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE DOCTOR, HIS PATIENT AND THE ILLNESS
|
|
|
INTERNATIONAL UNIVERISITIES PRESS. Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Blue cloth over boards, rubbed at corners and insect-damaged along edges. Patch of tiny inked dots on side page edge. Underlining and marks in pencil on 7 pages early in the book. Previous owner stamps on endpapers. Dust jacket is chipped and worn at the edges. Secure binding.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 355 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dad's Nuke
|
|
|
A renegade father in a self-sustaining neighborhood acquires a nuclear power generator for his own use, while his enterprisin... read more
Dutton Adult. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0917657527 . No marks or writing in text. Light rubbing to board edges, sharp corners. Jacket flap has vertical creasing, outside light wear. Binding and pages solid. A dark comedy of surburban paranoia. ; O3080513045 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Damascus (thoroughbred Legends Series #22)
|
|
|
Eclipse Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 9781581501117 . Dark blue cloth cover with sepia photo. Very little wear to book and jacket. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Damien
|
|
|
Univ of Hawaii Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 082480693X . Inscribed ("To Millicent...") and signed by playwright. Light wear to red cloth boards. Unmarked text. Dust jacket has 1/2 inch edge tear on back, along with light foxing. Light foxing also to end pages. Original price marked out on flap. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 44 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dan Sater's Beautiful Cottages and Villas: Introducing 80 Sater Coastal-Style Home Plans
|
|
|
Designs Direct Publishing. As New. 2004. Paperback. 1932553037 . Large format softcover. No marks or writing. Secure binding. Minimal wear to cover and edges. [os] . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dance Composition (Ballet, Dance, Opera and Music)
|
|
|
A & C Black. Good. 1997. Third Edition. Paperback. 0713645105 . Withdrawn library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No writing in text. Creases on cover, a few page corners creased. Secure binding. ; R4080529018; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Danish Ceramic Design Dansk Keramisk Design
|
|
|
Pennsylvania State University. Good. 1982. Softcover. Exhibition catalog. Front cover shows darkened sticker marks and 1 inch surface tear at top corner. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. ; A1080721003; Cover Art; Photographs; 24mo 5" - 6" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dark And Bloody Ground: A Guerrilla Diary Of The Spanish Civil War
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. First English Language Edition. Hardcover. Jacket has shows rubbing, small tears at edges, and moderate foxing on underside. Price intact on flap. Red cloth boards, endpapers illustrated with maps. No marks or writing in text. Heavy foxing top page edge, light fox marks on endpapers and first few and last pages. Bookplate on half title page. Cover boards sturdy and straight, light bumping to edges. Binding and pages secure. ; W3080515007 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Dark Brain of Piranesi and Other Essays
|
|
|
Seven early essays, all on literary themes.
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Printing. Hardcover. 0374177090 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Dust jacket is nicked at bottom edge of rear panel, mildly wrinkled at top of spine. Square, secure binding. Translated from the French. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Das Blinde Jahrhundert, Erster Teil: Amerika
|
|
|
Grabert. Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 3878470444 . German text. No marks or writing in text. Faint soiling, wrinkled jacket, light bumping and wear to cloth cover boards. Binding and pages secure. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Das Buch Saladin
|
|
|
Heyne. Very Good. 2001. Softcover. 3453193539 . GERMAN TEXT. Unmarked, light wear to cover and edges. ; JT060701012 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Das Foucaultsche Pendel
|
|
|
Carl Hanser. Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 3446153950 . Usual ex-library stickers/stamps and protective plastic over dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, average wear, secure binding. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Das Kreisen Der Raben (The Circling of Ravens)
|
|
|
Lubbe. Very Good. 1999. Softcover. 3404129857 . GERMAN text. No writing in text, slight spine crease, light wear to cover and edges. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Das Kundalini Yoga Handbuch Fur Gesundheit Von Korper, Geist Und Seele
|
|
|
Heyne. Good. 1998. Sixth Edition. Paperback. 3453043987 . GERMAN TEXT. Usual ex-library stickers, stamps, and markings. Illustrated. Abrasions inside front/back cover from security tag and card pocket removal. No writing in text, bumped and soiled edges, secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Das Lied Von Bernadette
|
|
|
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag Gmbh. Good. 1998. Paperback. 3596294622 . GERMAN TEXT. No marks or writing in text. Writing inside front cover and on first page. Average wear. ; N4070821014 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Das Ringelnatz Lesebuch
|
|
|
Diogenes. Good. 1994. Paperback. 3257211570 . GERMAN text. Dated gift inscription written inside front cover. No marks or writing in text. Bookstore sticker on back cover, spine creased, average wear. ; I1070903009 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Das Verlorene Wort: Mystik Und Magie Der Sprache
|
|
|
Turm-Verlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. German text. Light blue cloth boards, dark blue lettering. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding, light bumping to edges. Jacket has several small tears at edges. Small German bookstore stamp inside on front pastedown. ; V5080707003; 329 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (17)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (173)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






