Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from King Bee Books

Bookseller: King Bee Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Daddy's Boy a Son's Shocking Account of Life With a Famous Father
Elliott, Chris;Letterman, David;Elliott, Bob

Signed by the author : Chris Elliott on the half title page. Signature only,not inscribed. First Trade Edition with the correct number row. The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Dali By Dali
Salvador Dali

Paris: Harry N. Abrams,inc, 1970 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. The dust jacket shows only a bit of scattered wear at the edges. The book is bound in full rough cloth and has a three line inscription with a date and a small heart drawn in ink on the title page. All interior text and illustrations are still quite vibrant. All book prices incude a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Dali (Masters of Art Ser.)
Descharnes, Robert

Dali (Masters of Art Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1985 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects. book price includes protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Vg/Vg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Dame Edna Everage & the Rise of Western Civilization : Backstage with Barry Humphries
Lahr, John

Dame Edna Everage & the Rise of Western Civilization : Backstage with Barry Humphries
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1992 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Damien
Morris, Aldyth

Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1980 The book and neatly price clipped dust jacket are both clean and bright. The front upper panel of the dust jacket has a half inch closed edge tear near the spine. All inner text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Dan Friedman : Radical Modernism
Friedman, Dan

Dan Friedman : Radical Modernism
Stock photo.
New Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 1994 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. book price includes protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Vg/Vg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self
Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self
Stock photo.
Relying on her own personal experiences, Oriah Mountain Dreamer, author of the prose poem THE INVITATION, invites readers to ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2001 The book and dust jacket are both brand new. Gift quality. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) A Dance at the Slaughterhouse
Lawrence Block

N Y: Morrow, 1991 book is clean and bright with no defects.. First Edition. Wrapers. Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Dancer with Bruised Knees
McFall, Lynne

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1994 book and dust jacket are both mint. an unread copy.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Dancing After Hours
Andre Dubus

Dancing After Hours
Stock photo.
Andre Dubus's last book of short stories, in which his characters wrestle with some of his favorite themes: love, faith, luck... read more

N Y: Knopf, 1996 book and dj both clean and bright. very faint soiling to back dj panel.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Dancing Girls and Other Stories
Margaret Atwood

Fourteen stories, many of them full of Atwood's characteristic satirical humor, and many of them about the difficulties men a... read more

N Y: Simon and Schuster, 1982 book and dj both clean and bright. small random house remainder stamp on bottom page edges near spine. dj spine is lightly sunned. still a clean tight copy.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Dancing at the Rascal Fair
Doig, Ivan

A novel set in the highlands of Montana, this is the central volume in Ivan Doig's Montana trilogy about Angus McCaskill, who... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1987 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no flaws.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Dancing the Gay Lib Blues a Year in the Homosexual Liberation Movement
Arthur Bell

NY: Simon & Schuster , 1971 First Printing. Simon & Schuster.NY. 1971. The book is in new condition.Clean,tight and square,inside and out. Bound in full dark blue cloth with silver spine titles and just a light touch of age toning to the top edge.The unclipped dust jacket shows just a slight bit of rubbing along the edges and a small chip to the top edge of the rear panel near the spine. Front panel,spine and rear panel colors are still bright and unfaded. Book price includes a new mylar dust jacke... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.90
14) Dangerous Beauty : Life and Death in Africa: True Stories from a Safari Guide
Ross, Mark

Dangerous Beauty : Life and Death in Africa: True Stories from a Safari Guide
Stock photo.
In this memoir, an American safari guide tells of his adventures in East Africa, recalling the thrills, beauties--and dangers... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Talk Miramax Books, 2001 Book and dust jacket are both brand new with author photo laid into the book. All book prices include a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Dark Chant in a Crimson Key
George C. Chesbro

NY: Mysterious Press, 1992 book and dj both very fine.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Dark Chant in a Crimson Key
George C. Chesbro

N Y: Mysterious Press, 1992 uncorrected proof, very fine in red printed wrapers.. First Edition. Wrapers. Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) The Dark Half
Stephen King

The Dark Half
Stock photo.
Unable to write under his own name, writer Thad Beaumont uses the pseudonym George Stark for the violent novels he has been w... read more

N Y: Viking, 1989 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Darkness Visible
William Golding

A young boy named Matty is rescued from a horrible fire during the London blitz and is permanently mutilated. He grows up to ... read more

N Y: Farrar Straus, 1979 book and dj both clean and bright. dj has a small tear to top rear flapfold.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Daughters
Marshall, Paule

Ursa Mackenzie is an educated, middle-class woman waiting for her grant to come through. Out of touch with her Caribbean root... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1991 signed by the author : Paule Marshall on the title page. A nice legible signature { not inscribed } First Trade Edition with the correct number row. The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Daumier and His World
Howard P. Vincent

Evanston, Illinois: Northwestern University Press, 1968 book is bound in full mustard colored cloth with illustrated panel and blue lettering to the front board. the mylar dust jacket cover has a small tear and some creasing to the rear panel. a clean tight copy of a book is usually found in much worse codition.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Very Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (81)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (144)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: