| 1) |
The D.A. Calls it Murder
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. Hardcover. Good-/Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Foxing on endpapers and page ends. Jacket and page ends soiled. Jacket trimmed down 1/2 inch at bottom. Light foxing on a few text pages. Reading Copy. 295 pages. . ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 2) |
D.A.R. Cook Book
|
|
|
Kyle Printing Company, 1949. Binder. Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Light general wear. 266 pages. . ISBN: B000EQ3IUO. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 3) |
D. H. Lawrence: The world of the five major novels
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1974. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! ISBN 0670271314 224 pages. . ISBN: B0006C8WZW. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 4) |
D-99
|
|
|
Pyramid Books, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "When the interstellar diplomats and the space fleets can't handle the job it's up to D-99. Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name. 144 pages. . ISBN: B000HTRJQ2. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
DAILY MEDITATION OR THE PRACTICE OF REPOSE
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co, 1933. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo 5.75 - 6.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 40 pages. . ISBN: B0000CQUE5. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 6) |
DAISY CHAIN : How Borrowed Billions Sank A Texas S & L
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1991. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 9.58 x 6.4 x 1.19. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 351 pages. . ISBN: 0671733036. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
DANGER IN THE DARK
|
|
|
Triangle Books, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Light general wear. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 307 pages. . ISBN: B000J5C6QM. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
DASHIELL HAMMETT : LIFE
|
|
|
Random House, 1983. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0394505018. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
DAUGHTERS OF THE NEW WORLD
|
|
|
Nan A. Talese, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0385267967. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
DAW 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology
|
|
|
DAW Hardcover, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 9.42 x 6.4 x 1.57. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 480 pages. . ISBN: 0756400643. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
DAYS OF DRUMS
|
|
|
Rookie secret service agent Holland Tylo is devastated when charismatic Senator Charles Westbourne is gruesomely murdered on ... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 9.75 x 6.75 x 1.25. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Remainder mark. 320 pages. . ISBN: 0684801779. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
DE PROFUNDIS
|
|
|
London, UK: UNICORN PRESS, 1920. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Undated. Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name. 110 pages. . ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.46
|
|
| 13) |
DECISIVE BATTLES AMER
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 044930745X. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
DECORATING WITH FABRIC
|
|
|
New York, NY: Clarkson Potter, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo 5.75 - 6.75'' tall. " Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0517552787. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
DER FUEHRER, HITLER'S RISE TO POWER
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 788 pages. . ISBN: B0006AQ7UQ. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
THE DEVIL IN MASSACHUSETTS
|
|
|
Alfred A.Knopf, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Light general wear. Has bookplate. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 310 pages. . ISBN: B000OO8BWG. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
A DIABOLICAL DICTIONARY OF EDUCATION
|
|
|
World, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 141 pages. . ISBN: B0006C057K. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
DICT OF EUPHEMISMS & OTHER DOU
|
|
|
Crown, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! minor tears on jacket edges 312 pages. . ISBN: 0517545187. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ANNE SHAW
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran, 1930. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "front endpaper has acid burn shadow from inserted paper. Binding moderately worn and soiled. . ISBN: B000JI7VIC. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
DISRAELI A PICTURE OF THE VICTORIAN AGE
|
|
|
A. Appleton and Company, 1928. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name. Moderate general wear. 378 pages. . ISBN: B0013QOVDM. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (754)Fine or New (252)
New (110)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (557)$5-10 (174)
$10-25 (118)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (617)Paperback (316)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (232)With dust jacket (723)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (959)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

