| 1) |
DEATH OF A SALESMAN CERTAIN PRIVATE CONVERSATIONS IN TWO ACTS AND A REQUIEM
|
|
|
Good+ with no dust jacket; Hardcover; 1st Edition; 2nd Printing; The Viking Press; 1949; Orange cover with black lettering. Illustrated endpapers. Second printing before publication. Scarce.; 12mo 7 - 7 1/2 tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 2) |
DEATH OF AN ARMY, THE FIRST BATTLE OF YPRES,1914, IN WHICH THE BRITISH REGULAR ARMY WAS DESTROYED
|
|
|
William Morrow. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cover, gold print. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.97
|
|
| 3) |
DEEP WEST
|
|
|
Triangle Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Blue cover with black print. Clean contents, pages beginning to yellow from age. Great read. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 4) |
DESTRUCTION OF AN ARMY THE FIRST CAMPAIGN IN LIBYA: SEPT. 1940-FEB. 1941
|
|
|
HMSO. Fair with no dust jacket. 1941. Paperback. Cover detached. Soiled due to age and storage. This is a paperback book, probably never issued as hardback. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.98
|
|
| 5) |
DK Complete Sailing Manual
|
|
|
DK ADULT. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0789446065 . The sailing guide for all sailors from the novice to the experienced skipper -- everything you need to master the sport with over 750 images. <P>From daysailing to handling a cruiser on the open sea, the DK Complete Sailing Manual gives you the confidence to master every aspect of seamanship, whatever your level of experience. Features excellent instruction and practical advice, the DK Complete Sailing Manual is both a ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.97
|
|
| 6) |
DR. SCHWEITZER OF LAMBARENE by Cousins, Norman [Hardcover] by Norman Cousins
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Harper; 1960; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 7) |
DUNKIRK - THE PATRIOTIC MYTH
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover; 1st. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; Photos, Maps; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.97
|
|
| 8) |
Daily Bible Illustrations Set of 8 Volumes
|
|
|
Edinburgh, Scotland: William Oliphant & Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1867. Hardcover. 1/4 leather with marble insets and endpapers. Beautiful set. Heavy foxing to areas of content otherwise clean. Leather covers show wear at corners and edges. Nice set. Bookplates inside. Scarce in this condition. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $299.97
|
|
| 9) |
Daisies
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Lee and Shepard Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue/Green cover. Clean and tight. Scarce copy. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 12mo; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.73
|
|
| 10) |
Dali
|
|
|
PRC PUBLISHING LTD.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1856486745 . Glossy photo cover. Has small dent to one corner otherwise as new condition.; Photos and illustrtions; Folio 13" - 23" tal; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 11) |
Dali
|
|
|
Barnes Noble Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 0760701105 . Looks new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 12) |
Dali
|
|
|
Rizzoli International Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0847805220 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 0.65 x 12.02 x 8.66 Inche; 141 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 13) |
The Dallas Cowboys winning the big one
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Unknown Binding. 0448020807 . Excellent condition.; 247 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.97
|
|
| 14) |
The Dalmation Coast
|
|
|
London, England: Evans Brothers Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Original cloth (oxford blue) with embossed lettering to spine. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.07
|
|
| 15) |
The Dalton Brothers and Their Gang Fearsom bandits of Oklahoma and the Southwest
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: I. & M. Ottenheimer. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1908. 1st Thus. Paperback. Illustrated cover. Excellent condition. "A tale of Thrilling adventure, Daring Deeds and hairbreath escapes." This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. Rare.; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.97
|
|
| 16) |
The Dalton Brothers and Their Gang Fearsome Bandits of Oklahoma and the Southwest
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: I. & M. Ottenheimer. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1908. 1st Thus. paperback. Illustrated cover. Pulp fiction. Very nice condition.; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.97
|
|
| 17) |
Damnation Street
|
|
|
In the third Scott Weiss novel by award-winning crime writer Andrew Klavan, the indefatigably moralistic Weiss attempts to tr... read more
Harcourt. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. 0151012172 . Signed by Author on Title Page. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book.They are two sworn enemies with a single obsession: a woman on the run from them both. Scott Weiss is a private detective. John Foy is a professional killer. The woman is Julie Wyant, a hooker with the face of an angel. Julie spent one night with Foya nig... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.97
|
|
| 18) |
The Dance Family
|
|
|
Holt, Alabama: Author. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. PhotoCopy. Paperback. Photocopy. Includes Photocopies of Family Pictures . Rare and unique work. From Kentucky to Montana this family history is extremely interesting. Includes Dance Family in Ky, William and Nancy (Lamb) Dance, John Dance, Henry M. Dance, and many others, The Dance Family in Three Forks, Montana, Traditions of the Dance Family, THe Samuel Stevens Family, The Ford Family, The Wheeler Family, Sources, Photos. Rare.; Photocopy;... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 19) |
The Dance Family in Virginia
|
|
|
Lexington, Virginia 1951. PhotoCopy. Photocopy Only. Photocopy of first edition. "The Virginia Dance family first settled in Surry Co, Va. Thomas Dance who may be called the founder of the Dances in Va b 1675"; 4to 11" - 13" tall; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.97
|
|
| 20) |
The Dance Shown Up
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: Pentecostal Publishing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. 1st Thus. paperback. Scarce. Rare work by Holiness preacher from early 20th century. This booklet is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 16mo; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



